Results: 2014 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Mooloolaba, Australia • 15 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 2 00:59:55 00:09:57 00:00:49 00:32:18 00:00:17 00:16:32
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 15 01:00:10 00:09:40 00:00:50 00:32:33 00:00:16 00:16:48
3 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 10 01:00:14 00:10:26 00:00:50 00:31:49 00:00:16 00:16:51
4 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 17 01:00:25 00:09:59 00:00:48 00:32:20 00:00:20 00:16:57
5 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 01:00:32 00:10:21 00:00:52 00:31:51 00:00:17 00:17:10
6 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 4 01:00:44 00:09:52 00:00:52 00:32:17 00:00:15 00:17:26
7 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 12 01:00:52 00:09:45 00:00:51 00:32:28 00:00:17 00:17:28
8 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 11 01:00:55 00:10:23 00:00:51 00:31:47 00:00:17 00:17:35
9 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 9 01:01:07 00:10:06 00:00:52 00:32:04 00:00:19 00:17:44
10 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 5 01:01:10 00:10:22 00:00:51 00:31:49 00:00:17 00:17:48
11 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 14 01:01:16 00:09:49 00:00:54 00:32:24 00:00:17 00:17:50
12 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 24 01:01:25 00:10:17 00:00:49 00:32:02 00:00:19 00:17:56
13 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 34 01:01:33 00:10:11 00:00:50 00:32:02 00:00:16 00:18:11
14 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 7 01:01:38 00:09:56 00:00:54 00:32:15 00:00:18 00:18:13
15 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 18 01:01:44 00:10:07 00:00:53 00:32:01 00:00:18 00:18:22
16 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 20 01:02:03 00:09:43 00:00:54 00:32:31 00:00:16 00:18:37
17 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 33 01:02:25 00:10:11 00:00:52 00:32:06 00:00:17 00:18:57
18 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 22 01:02:35 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:32:17 00:00:18 00:19:08
19 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 8 01:02:35 00:10:07 00:00:53 00:32:08 00:00:16 00:19:11
20 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 23 01:02:59 00:10:08 00:00:53 00:32:05 00:00:17 00:19:34
21 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 32 01:03:09 00:10:23 00:00:57 00:34:06 00:00:18 00:17:24
22 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 6 01:03:33 00:10:09 00:00:51 00:34:19 00:00:19 00:17:52
23 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 21 01:04:12 00:10:21 00:00:54 00:34:03 00:00:18 00:18:35
24 Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 30 01:04:37 00:10:19 00:00:50 00:34:15 00:00:23 00:18:48
25 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 26 01:04:45 00:10:25 00:00:55 00:33:58 00:00:19 00:19:05
26 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 25 01:05:12 00:10:26 00:00:58 00:33:57 00:00:18 00:19:31
27 Laura Wood 1992 NZL 27 01:06:12 00:10:23 00:00:56 00:34:02 00:00:18 00:20:31
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 16 00:00:00 00:10:22 00:00:55 00:34:03 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 FRA 19 00:00:00 00:10:28 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ayami Kawaguchi 1985 JPN 28 00:00:00 00:10:31 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 29 00:00:00 00:10:29 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Sieburger 1991 GER 31 00:00:00 00:11:08 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.6 km (4 laps) Run 4 km (4 laps) Water temperature 26,2 C, wetsuits not allowed. Humidity 52%.MIchelle Mehnert/USA got a 10 seconds penalty