Results: 2014 Mooloolaba OTU Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 16 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 5 01:52:07 00:20:19 00:02:31 00:56:02 00:01:07 00:32:06
2 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 15 01:52:26 00:20:36 00:02:27 00:55:47 00:01:08 00:32:27
3 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 26 01:52:35 00:20:25 00:02:31 00:56:02 00:01:03 00:32:32
4 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 20 01:52:56 00:20:38 00:02:29 00:55:47 00:01:06 00:32:55
5 Drew Box 1989 AUS 10 01:53:16 00:20:23 00:02:38 00:55:55 00:01:10 00:33:09
6 Jake Montgomery 1994 AUS 16 01:53:29 00:20:24 00:02:33 00:55:51 00:01:05 00:33:34
7 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 22 01:53:40 00:20:27 00:02:32 00:55:56 00:01:08 00:33:34
8 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 2 01:53:50 00:20:23 00:02:37 00:55:53 00:01:06 00:33:50
9 James Davy 1989 AUS 12 01:54:05 00:20:27 00:02:32 00:55:55 00:01:09 00:34:00
10 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 4 01:54:22 00:19:57 00:02:41 00:56:19 00:01:14 00:34:09
11 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 1 01:54:30 00:20:23 00:02:35 00:56:00 00:01:08 00:34:22
12 David Dellow 1979 AUS 23 01:55:03 00:20:22 00:02:43 00:55:52 00:01:13 00:34:51
13 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 3 01:55:15 00:20:26 00:02:32 00:55:59 00:01:16 00:35:01
14 Shane Barrie 1988 AUS 11 01:55:30 00:19:28 00:02:41 00:56:43 00:01:07 00:35:29
15 Nuru Somi 1988 AUS 6 01:55:36 00:20:22 00:02:35 00:55:54 00:01:11 00:35:32
16 Caleb Noble 1995 AUS 24 01:55:51 00:20:34 00:02:33 00:55:48 00:01:04 00:35:50
17 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 8 01:56:15 00:20:35 00:02:34 00:55:48 00:01:09 00:36:09
18 Shane Farrant 1992 AUS 9 01:56:23 00:20:24 00:02:31 00:56:04 00:01:11 00:36:11
19 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 17 01:57:35 00:22:04 00:02:27 00:58:43 00:01:14 00:33:06
20 Sam Kidd NZL 28 01:58:00 00:20:38 00:02:31 00:59:29 00:01:10 00:34:11
21 Tim George AUS 7 01:59:15 00:22:01 00:02:35 00:57:58 00:01:05 00:35:34
22 Martin Novak 1989 CZE 14 01:59:38 00:20:33 00:02:47 00:59:15 00:01:05 00:35:56
23 Robert Skillman 1984 AUS 32 02:01:00 00:20:26 00:02:40 00:59:30 00:01:13 00:37:08
24 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 19 02:01:05 00:20:41 00:02:39 00:59:51 00:01:10 00:36:41
25 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 18 02:01:06 00:22:03 00:02:31 00:57:59 00:01:07 00:37:23
26 Zac Barber 1994 NZL 35 02:02:13 00:22:05 00:02:32 00:58:01 00:01:13 00:38:21
27 Liam Rapley 1993 AUS 33 02:06:20 00:22:02 00:02:33 00:58:37 00:01:09 00:41:56
28 Christopher Owens 1990 AUS 31 02:06:31 00:22:52 00:02:42 01:04:00 00:01:15 00:35:40
DNF Sam Blake 1995 AUS 29 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:02:39 01:00:10 00:01:15 00:00:00
DNF Braedon Jones 1991 AUS 37 00:00:00 00:23:12 00:02:50 01:03:33 00:01:11 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 25.2 C Air temperature 22.3 C Wetsuits non allowed