2014 Mooloolaba OTU Triathlon Oceania Cup : Mar 16 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 01:52:07 00:20:19 00:02:31 00:56:02 00:01:07 00:32:06
2 Nathan Buschkuehl AUS 01:52:26 00:20:36 00:02:27 00:55:47 00:01:08 00:32:27
3 Daniel Coleman AUS 01:52:35 00:20:25 00:02:31 00:56:02 00:01:03 00:32:32
4 Sam Osborne NZL 01:52:56 00:20:38 00:02:29 00:55:47 00:01:06 00:32:55
5 Drew Box AUS 01:53:16 00:20:23 00:02:38 00:55:55 00:01:10 00:33:09
6 Jake Montgomery AUS 01:53:29 00:20:24 00:02:33 00:55:51 00:01:05 00:33:34
7 Henrik Goesch FIN 01:53:40 00:20:27 00:02:32 00:55:56 00:01:08 00:33:34
8 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:53:50 00:20:23 00:02:37 00:55:53 00:01:06 00:33:50
9 James Davy AUS 01:54:05 00:20:27 00:02:32 00:55:55 00:01:09 00:34:00
10 Matthew Baker AUS 01:54:22 00:19:57 00:02:41 00:56:19 00:01:14 00:34:09
11 Syogo Ishitsuka JPN 01:54:30 00:20:23 00:02:35 00:56:00 00:01:08 00:34:22
12 David Dellow AUS 01:55:03 00:20:22 00:02:43 00:55:52 00:01:13 00:34:51
13 Kohei Shimomura JPN 01:55:15 00:20:26 00:02:32 00:55:59 00:01:16 00:35:01
14 Shane Barrie AUS 01:55:30 00:19:28 00:02:41 00:56:43 00:01:07 00:35:29
15 Nuru Somi AUS 01:55:36 00:20:22 00:02:35 00:55:54 00:01:11 00:35:32
16 Caleb Noble AUS 01:55:51 00:20:34 00:02:33 00:55:48 00:01:04 00:35:50
17 Adam Rudgley AUS 01:56:15 00:20:35 00:02:34 00:55:48 00:01:09 00:36:09
18 Shane Farrant AUS 01:56:23 00:20:24 00:02:31 00:56:04 00:01:11 00:36:11
19 Joel Tobin White AUS 01:57:35 00:22:04 00:02:27 00:58:43 00:01:14 00:33:06
20 Sam Kidd NZL 01:58:00 00:20:38 00:02:31 00:59:29 00:01:10 00:34:11
21 Tim George AUS 01:59:15 00:22:01 00:02:35 00:57:58 00:01:05 00:35:34
22 Martin Novak CZE 01:59:38 00:20:33 00:02:47 00:59:15 00:01:05 00:35:56
23 Robert Skillman AUS 02:01:00 00:20:26 00:02:40 00:59:30 00:01:13 00:37:08
24 Max Neumann AUS 02:01:05 00:20:41 00:02:39 00:59:51 00:01:10 00:36:41
25 Sascha Bondarenko-edwards AUS 02:01:06 00:22:03 00:02:31 00:57:59 00:01:07 00:37:23
26 Zac Barber NZL 02:02:13 00:22:05 00:02:32 00:58:01 00:01:13 00:38:21
27 Liam Rapley AUS 02:06:20 00:22:02 00:02:33 00:58:37 00:01:09 00:41:56
28 Christopher Owens AUS 02:06:31 00:22:52 00:02:42 01:04:00 00:01:15 00:35:40
DNF Sam Blake AUS 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:02:39 01:00:10 00:01:15 00:00:00
DNF Braedon Jones AUS 00:00:00 00:23:12 00:02:50 01:03:33 00:01:11 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps). Water temperature 25.2 C Air temperature 22.3 C Wetsuits non allowed