Results: 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games | Youth Men
Xuanwu Lake, Nanjing, China • 18 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 10 00:54:43 00:09:40 00:00:45 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:15:14
2 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 1 00:54:43 00:09:25 00:00:39 00:28:58 00:00:21 00:15:20
3 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 29 00:54:49 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:28:43 00:00:19 00:15:27
4 Peer Sönksen 1998 GER 20 00:54:57 00:09:38 00:00:44 00:28:41 00:00:22 00:15:32
5 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 23 00:55:32 00:09:39 00:00:43 00:28:40 00:00:23 00:16:07
6 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 9 00:55:37 00:09:29 00:00:42 00:28:53 00:00:23 00:16:10
7 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 16 00:55:40 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:29:02 00:00:25 00:16:13
8 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 17 00:55:40 00:09:19 00:00:42 00:29:01 00:00:23 00:16:15
9 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 26 00:55:55 00:09:35 00:00:44 00:28:43 00:00:26 00:16:27
10 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 33 00:56:12 00:09:17 00:00:43 00:29:04 00:00:22 00:16:46
11 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 27 00:56:16 00:09:28 00:00:49 00:28:44 00:00:23 00:16:52
12 Seth Rider 1997 USA 24 00:56:23 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:28:47 00:00:25 00:16:57
13 Miguel Cassiano 1997 POR 25 00:56:45 00:09:41 00:00:43 00:28:39 00:00:24 00:17:18
14 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 30 00:57:07 00:09:48 00:00:38 00:29:32 00:00:30 00:16:39
15 Jose Gabriel Solorzano 1997 VEN 22 00:57:19 00:09:54 00:00:44 00:29:21 00:00:28 00:16:52
16 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 8 00:57:25 00:09:30 00:00:45 00:29:25 00:00:26 00:17:19
17 Dmitry Efimov 1997 RUS 6 00:57:56 00:09:56 00:00:43 00:29:20 00:00:33 00:17:24
18 Romain Loop 1997 BEL 18 00:58:04 00:09:23 00:00:42 00:28:56 00:00:23 00:18:40
19 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 28 00:58:11 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:29:32 00:00:27 00:17:43
20 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 19 00:58:41 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:29:30 00:00:24 00:18:16
21 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 2 00:59:21 00:09:27 00:00:43 00:30:26 00:00:22 00:18:23
22 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 15 00:59:53 00:09:42 00:00:39 00:29:40 00:00:24 00:19:28
23 Philip Horwarth 1997 AUT 21 01:00:03 00:09:24 00:00:41 00:32:51 00:00:24 00:16:43
24 Bryan Fernando Mendoza Ramos 1998 ESA 4 01:00:14 00:10:29 00:00:43 00:31:01 00:00:25 00:17:36
25 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 31 01:00:25 00:09:36 00:00:43 00:31:58 00:00:21 00:17:47
26 Victor Manuel Herrera de la Hoz 1997 CUB 3 01:01:12 00:09:28 00:00:43 00:29:56 00:00:30 00:20:35
27 Nathan Le Roux 1997 RSA 7 01:01:31 00:10:32 00:00:44 00:31:00 00:00:25 00:18:50
28 Khaled Essam 1997 EGY 32 01:01:35 00:09:46 00:00:58 00:31:38 00:00:38 00:18:35
29 Drew Williams 1997 ZIM 12 01:01:58 00:10:46 00:00:43 00:30:47 00:00:25 00:19:17
30 Yin-Cheng Chi 1997 TPE 11 01:02:53 00:09:36 00:00:44 00:32:18 00:00:27 00:19:48
31 Arman Kydyrtayev 1998 KAZ 5 01:05:21 00:10:56 00:00:45 00:34:36 00:00:25 00:18:39
32 Boris Teddy 1997 SOL 14 01:08:19 00:13:14 00:00:47 00:32:56 00:00:38 00:20:44
Program notes:

Athletes #18 Loop/BEL, #28 Smith/BER and #32 Essam/EGY received a 10 seconds petalty, served during run.