2014 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 23 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola ESP 00:52:30 00:08:53 00:00:26 00:28:39 00:00:24 00:14:06
2 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 00:52:33 00:08:49 00:00:23 00:28:45 00:00:20 00:14:14
3 Joao Silva POR 00:52:56 00:08:42 00:00:24 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:14:37
4 Fernando Alarza ESP 00:53:03 00:08:57 00:00:30 00:28:33 00:00:23 00:14:38
5 Brendan Sexton AUS 00:53:08 00:09:04 00:00:30 00:28:24 00:00:24 00:14:43
6 Ryan Sissons NZL 00:53:10 00:09:16 00:00:28 00:28:17 00:00:23 00:14:44
7 David Hauss FRA 00:53:11 00:09:05 00:00:28 00:28:26 00:00:25 00:14:46
8 Kyle Jones CAN 00:53:13 00:08:58 00:00:30 00:28:38 00:00:22 00:14:44
9 Dan Wilson AUS 00:53:22 00:08:57 00:00:28 00:28:07 00:00:21 00:15:27
10 Laurent Vidal FRA 00:53:26 00:09:10 00:00:32 00:28:15 00:00:20 00:15:07
11 Sven Riederer SUI 00:53:27 00:09:07 00:00:31 00:28:22 00:05:10 00:10:16
12 Matthew Sharp GBR 00:53:28 00:09:06 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:22 00:15:05
13 Richard Varga SVK 00:53:31 00:08:44 00:00:33 00:28:42 00:00:22 00:15:09
14 Vincent Luis FRA 00:53:34 00:09:04 00:00:28 00:28:26 00:00:22 00:15:11
15 Grant Sheldon GBR 00:53:34 00:09:03 00:00:33 00:28:27 00:00:22 00:15:07
16 Benjamin Shaw IRL 00:53:35 00:09:04 00:00:33 00:27:53 00:00:22 00:15:40
17 Cameron Good AUS 00:53:40 00:09:01 00:00:30 00:28:29 00:00:24 00:15:14
18 Jason Pedersen USA 00:53:41 00:09:27 00:00:32 00:28:04 00:00:23 00:15:12
19 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:53:44 00:09:14 00:00:32 00:28:11 00:00:21 00:15:24
20 Irving Perez MEX 00:53:46 00:09:08 00:00:30 00:28:35 00:00:23 00:15:08
21 Simon Viain FRA 00:53:51 00:09:10 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:20 00:15:24
22 Tommy Zaferes USA 00:53:51 00:08:37 00:00:27 00:29:02 00:00:24 00:15:19
23 Jesse Featonby AUS 00:53:55 00:09:18 00:00:26 00:28:25 00:05:18 00:10:26
24 Ben Kanute USA 00:53:57 00:08:48 00:00:28 00:28:42 00:00:21 00:15:37
25 Marten Van Riel BEL 00:53:57 00:09:02 00:00:34 00:28:26 00:00:24 00:15:29
26 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 00:53:59 00:09:11 00:00:34 00:28:13 00:00:20 00:15:39
27 Thomas Bishop GBR 00:54:00 00:09:16 00:00:33 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:15:36
28 Akos Vanek HUN 00:54:01 00:09:00 00:00:29 00:28:31 00:00:24 00:15:36
29 Marco Van Der Stel NED 00:54:04 00:08:56 00:00:29 00:28:32 00:00:24 00:15:41
30 Kenji Nener AUS 00:54:05 00:08:56 00:00:25 00:28:43 00:00:22 00:15:36
31 Ron Darmon ISR 00:54:08 00:09:28 00:00:31 00:28:05 00:00:23 00:15:39
32 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 00:54:12 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:28:13 00:00:30 00:15:34
33 Grégory Rouault USA 00:54:15 00:09:07 00:00:26 00:28:28 00:00:22 00:15:51
34 Sam Ward NZL 00:54:17 00:09:33 00:00:28 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:15:50
35 Conor Murphy IRL 00:54:19 00:09:29 00:00:27 00:28:10 00:00:22 00:15:49
36 Ivan Kalashnikov RUS 00:54:24 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:28:29 00:00:22 00:15:45
37 Gabor Faldum HUN 00:54:28 00:09:32 00:00:26 00:28:04 00:00:20 00:16:03
38 James Chronis GRE 00:54:34 00:09:08 00:00:30 00:28:23 00:00:26 00:16:04
39 Andrew Mccartney CAN 00:54:42 00:08:42 00:00:26 00:28:54 00:00:24 00:16:13
40 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 00:54:46 00:09:20 00:00:31 00:28:19 00:00:24 00:16:10
41 Tamas Toth HUN 00:54:55 00:09:18 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Kaleb Vanort USA 00:54:59 00:09:15 00:00:28 00:29:29 00:00:24 00:15:20
43 Gaspar Riveros CHI 00:55:04 00:09:17 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Yegor Martynenko UKR 00:55:07 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:28:14 00:00:22 00:16:36
45 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL 00:55:14 00:09:37 00:00:28 00:28:06 00:00:25 00:16:36
46 Stefan Zachaeus ITU 00:55:24 00:08:50 00:00:28 00:28:45 00:00:22 00:16:57
47 Declan Wilson AUS 00:55:30 00:09:36 00:00:32 00:27:58 00:00:25 00:16:58
48 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 00:55:33 00:09:04 00:00:30 00:29:34 00:00:21 00:16:01
49 Vicente Hernandez ESP 00:55:42 00:09:04 00:00:30 00:29:07 00:00:26 00:16:33
50 William Huffman USA 00:55:46 00:09:08 00:00:28 00:29:40 00:00:22 00:16:07
51 Adam Bowden GBR 00:55:48 00:09:04 00:00:32 00:30:07 00:00:26 00:15:36
52 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:55:58 00:09:19 00:00:29 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:16:21
53 Ivan Ivanov UKR 00:56:02 00:09:00 00:00:33 00:29:38 00:00:29 00:16:20
54 Andrew Ranford NZL 00:56:06 00:09:35 00:00:28 00:27:56 00:00:21 00:17:42
55 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 00:56:17 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:29:36 00:00:26 00:16:35
56 Premysl Svarc CZE 00:56:19 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:29:35 00:00:29 00:16:34
57 Francesc Godoy ESP 00:56:30 00:08:59 00:00:33 00:29:43 00:00:23 00:16:50
58 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 00:56:36 00:09:18 00:00:36 00:30:23 00:00:23 00:15:54
59 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 00:58:22 00:09:30 00:00:28 00:31:21 00:00:21 00:16:40
60 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA 00:58:22 00:10:03 00:00:32 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:16:36
61 Lukas Siska SVK 00:59:20 00:09:29 00:00:41 00:31:10 00:00:24 00:17:35
62 Leong Tim Law HKG 00:59:57 00:09:32 00:00:35 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:18:07
63 Vasco Pessoa POR 01:00:15 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:16:19
64 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 01:00:18 00:09:36 00:00:28 00:31:17 00:00:23 00:18:32
65 Simon Brunovsky SVK 01:03:51 00:09:59 00:00:28 00:33:01 00:00:25 00:19:56
DSQ Thomas Springer AUT 00:00:00 00:09:27 00:00:29 00:30:24 00:00:25 00:16:15
DNF Matthew Sharpe CAN 00:00:00 00:08:54 00:00:30 00:28:39 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds NZL 00:00:00 00:08:55 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 00:00:00 00:08:57 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka CZE 00:00:00 00:09:13 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Rendes HUN 00:00:00 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Gomar ESP 00:00:00 00:09:21 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas André FRA 00:00:00 00:09:32 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus BRA 00:00:00 00:09:33 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya JPN 00:00:00 00:09:38 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); bike 20 Km (4 laps): Run 5 Km (2 laps). Water temperature 18.5 C, wetsuits allowed. #53 Thomas Springer/AUT was DSQ due to not to stop at the penalty box.