2014 Pegasus OTU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup : Feb 09 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Dodds NZL 00:25:48 00:03:37 00:00:28 00:14:07 00:00:23 00:07:14
2 Ryan Sissons NZL 00:25:48 00:03:45 00:00:26 00:13:50 00:00:26 00:07:23
3 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 00:25:59 00:03:47 00:00:28 00:13:57 00:00:26 00:07:23
4 Jesse Featonby AUS 00:25:59 00:03:50 00:00:26 00:13:59 00:00:26 00:07:21
5 Ron Darmon ITU 00:26:05 00:03:47 00:00:27 00:13:59 00:00:26 00:07:28
6 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 00:26:09 00:03:48 00:00:34 00:14:08 00:00:26 00:07:15
7 Tom Davison NZL 00:26:13 00:03:48 00:00:26 00:13:46 00:00:27 00:07:48
8 Thomas André FRA 00:26:18 00:03:48 00:00:30 00:14:13 00:00:28 00:07:21
9 Kenji Nener AUS 00:26:19 00:03:43 00:00:30 00:14:01 00:00:26 00:07:42
10 Tayler Reid NZL 00:26:21 00:03:42 00:00:32 00:14:01 00:00:30 00:07:38
11 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 00:26:21 00:03:49 00:00:22 00:14:21 00:00:28 00:07:23
12 Sam Ward NZL 00:26:23 00:03:51 00:00:31 00:14:12 00:00:30 00:07:20
13 Jan Celustka CZE 00:26:29 00:03:49 00:00:31 00:14:13 00:00:29 00:07:29
14 Nick Kastelein AUS 00:26:32 00:03:50 00:00:29 00:14:14 00:00:27 00:07:34
15 Dylan Evans AUS 00:26:36 00:03:51 00:00:30 00:14:11 00:00:29 00:07:36
16 Marco Van Der Stel NED 00:26:38 00:03:53 00:00:29 00:14:10 00:00:29 00:07:40
17 James Chronis ITU 00:26:39 00:03:50 00:00:26 00:14:13 00:00:26 00:07:46
18 Andrew Ranford NZL 00:26:40 00:03:45 00:00:36 00:14:09 00:00:27 00:07:45
19 Tommy Zaferes USA 00:26:42 00:03:43 00:00:27 00:14:20 00:00:27 00:07:47
20 Mike Phillips NZL 00:26:51 00:03:48 00:00:29 00:14:15 00:00:28 00:07:53
21 Kieran Mcpherson NZL 00:26:53 00:03:59 00:00:26 00:14:06 00:00:30 00:07:52
22 Sam Osborne NZL 00:27:03 00:03:52 00:00:29 00:14:13 00:00:28 00:08:04
23 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 00:27:05 00:03:50 00:00:33 00:14:10 00:00:29 00:08:04
24 Adam Rudgley AUS 00:27:13 00:03:51 00:00:34 00:14:19 00:00:29 00:08:02
25 Nuru Somi AUS 00:27:20 00:03:47 00:00:35 00:14:13 00:00:31 00:08:16
26 Cameron Goldsmid NZL 00:27:25 00:03:46 00:00:26 00:15:08 00:00:26 00:07:41
27 Andrew Lloyd NZL 00:27:37 00:03:51 00:00:25 00:14:17 00:00:29 00:08:37
28 Nick Mcguire AUS 00:28:01 00:03:57 00:00:28 00:15:15 00:00:26 00:07:56
29 Iestyn Harrett GBR 00:28:19 00:03:54 00:00:31 00:15:16 00:00:26 00:08:13
30 Marco Akershoek NED 00:28:45 00:03:50 00:00:34 00:14:08 00:00:32 00:09:42

Distances: 300 m, 10 Km, 2.5 Km. 30 athletes qualified from semifinals.