Results: 2014 Penrith ITU Triathlon Oceania YOG Qualifier | Youth Men
Sydney International Regatta Centre (SIRC), Penrith, Australia • 11 Jan, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 12 00:54:36 00:09:55 00:00:20 00:27:58 00:00:19 00:16:02
2 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 18 00:55:03 00:10:16 00:00:20 00:27:40 00:00:19 00:16:26
3 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 35 00:55:44 00:10:40 00:00:25 00:27:10 00:00:23 00:17:04
4 Ethan Woolford 1997 AUS 26 00:55:57 00:10:39 00:00:23 00:27:16 00:00:22 00:17:16
5 Tayte Dixon 1997 AUS 44 00:56:13 00:10:20 00:00:20 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:17:33
6 Patrick Moore 1997 AUS 32 00:56:37 00:10:15 00:00:19 00:27:41 00:00:21 00:17:58
7 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 40 00:56:39 00:10:29 00:00:20 00:27:26 00:00:25 00:17:58
8 Jordie Welch 1997 AUS 10 00:56:47 00:10:19 00:00:20 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:18:03
9 Brandon Swift AUS 33 00:56:52 00:10:45 00:00:22 00:27:12 00:00:31 00:18:00
10 Hamish Longmuir 1998 AUS 11 00:57:01 00:10:36 00:00:23 00:27:25 00:00:25 00:18:11
11 Campbell Oram 1997 AUS 28 00:57:07 00:10:10 00:00:22 00:27:48 00:00:25 00:18:21
12 Jack Tierney 1997 AUS 25 00:57:17 00:10:23 00:00:22 00:27:32 00:00:22 00:18:36
13 Alexander Young 1998 AUS 45 00:57:29 00:10:41 00:00:20 00:27:20 00:00:22 00:18:44
14 Sam Lewis 1997 AUS 24 00:58:03 00:10:31 00:00:23 00:27:24 00:00:34 00:19:08
15 Cambell Smith 1997 AUS 27 00:58:13 00:10:37 00:00:22 00:27:19 00:00:25 00:19:27
16 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 36 00:58:19 00:10:48 00:00:22 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:17:22
17 Joshua Stevens 1998 AUS 3 00:58:24 00:10:07 00:00:22 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:19:24
18 Liam Burton 1998 AUS 21 00:59:27 00:10:51 00:00:22 00:29:18 00:00:24 00:18:30
19 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 20 00:59:28 00:10:50 00:00:22 00:29:17 00:00:23 00:18:33
20 Joseph Willian 1998 AUS 31 00:59:34 00:10:55 00:00:20 00:29:21 00:00:25 00:18:31
21 John Ashleigh 1997 AUS 2 01:00:09 00:10:25 00:00:21 00:27:35 00:00:25 00:21:21
22 Corey Benham 1998 AUS 8 01:00:19 00:10:54 00:00:19 00:29:18 00:00:22 00:19:25
23 Jake Schumacher 1997 AUS 39 01:00:34 00:10:57 00:00:21 00:29:16 00:00:24 00:19:34
24 Lawrence Garufi 1997 AUS 43 01:00:51 00:11:00 00:00:22 00:30:27 00:00:25 00:18:35
25 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 37 01:01:28 00:10:32 00:00:20 00:29:21 00:00:25 00:20:49
26 Carl Jackson 1997 AUS 30 01:02:01 00:10:58 00:00:20 00:29:10 00:00:23 00:21:08
27 James Copperthwaite 1998 AUS 1 01:02:48 00:11:48 00:00:23 00:31:15 00:00:28 00:18:51
28 Max Rose AUS 01:03:56 00:10:34 00:00:20 00:29:41 00:00:25 00:22:55
29 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 38 01:04:20 00:10:26 00:00:23 00:29:21 00:00:30 00:23:38
30 Ryan Macnicol 1998 AUS 42 01:04:54 00:11:03 00:00:23 00:32:28 00:00:27 00:20:32
31 Jason Yerbury 1998 AUS 22 01:05:58 00:10:59 00:00:21 00:34:01 00:00:24 00:20:11
32 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 57 01:06:21 00:10:17 00:00:19 00:31:18 00:00:27 00:23:57
33 Sean Jones 1997 AUS 14 01:09:39 00:11:48 00:00:26 00:31:05 00:00:32 00:25:46
34 Travis Elliott 1997 AUS 15 01:23:01 00:10:55 00:00:26 00:31:55 00:00:32 00:39:10
DNF Calvin Quirk 1997 AUS 41 00:00:00 00:10:10 00:00:22 00:27:45 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF James Wright 1997 NZL 29 00:00:00 00:10:44 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Caruana 1998 AUS 7 00:00:00 00:11:48 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henry Higgins 1998 AUS 34 00:00:00 00:11:49 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gus Frank 1997 AUS 23 00:00:00 00:12:27 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dean Sherratt 1997 AUS 4 00:00:00 00:12:51 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lui Pene FIJ 9 00:00:00 00:13:06 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris Teddy 1997 SOL 16 00:00:00 00:14:43 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00