2014 Penrith ITU Triathlon Oceania YOG Qualifier : Jan 11 2014 : Youth Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser AUS 00:54:36 00:09:55 00:00:20 00:27:58 00:00:19 00:16:02
2 Jack Van Stekelenburg AUS 00:55:03 00:10:16 00:00:20 00:27:40 00:00:19 00:16:26
3 Daniel Hoy NZL 00:55:44 00:10:40 00:00:25 00:27:10 00:00:23 00:17:04
4 Ethan Woolford AUS 00:55:57 00:10:39 00:00:23 00:27:16 00:00:22 00:17:16
5 Tayte Dixon AUS 00:56:13 00:10:20 00:00:20 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:17:33
6 Patrick Moore AUS 00:56:37 00:10:15 00:00:19 00:27:41 00:00:21 00:17:58
7 Liam Ward NZL 00:56:39 00:10:29 00:00:20 00:27:26 00:00:25 00:17:58
8 Jordie Welch AUS 00:56:47 00:10:19 00:00:20 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:18:03
9 Brandon Swift AUS 00:56:52 00:10:45 00:00:22 00:27:12 00:00:31 00:18:00
10 Hamish Longmuir AUS 00:57:01 00:10:36 00:00:23 00:27:25 00:00:25 00:18:11
11 Campbell Oram AUS 00:57:07 00:10:10 00:00:22 00:27:48 00:00:25 00:18:21
12 Jack Tierney AUS 00:57:17 00:10:23 00:00:22 00:27:32 00:00:22 00:18:36
13 Alexander Young AUS 00:57:29 00:10:41 00:00:20 00:27:20 00:00:22 00:18:44
14 Sam Lewis AUS 00:58:03 00:10:31 00:00:23 00:27:24 00:00:34 00:19:08
15 Cambell Smith AUS 00:58:13 00:10:37 00:00:22 00:27:19 00:00:25 00:19:27
16 Nicholas Free AUS 00:58:19 00:10:48 00:00:22 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:17:22
17 Joshua Stevens AUS 00:58:24 00:10:07 00:00:22 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:19:24
18 Liam Burton AUS 00:59:27 00:10:51 00:00:22 00:29:18 00:00:24 00:18:30
19 Kyle Smith NZL 00:59:28 00:10:50 00:00:22 00:29:17 00:00:23 00:18:33
20 Joseph Willian AUS 00:59:34 00:10:55 00:00:20 00:29:21 00:00:25 00:18:31
21 John Ashleigh AUS 01:00:09 00:10:25 00:00:21 00:27:35 00:00:25 00:21:21
22 Corey Benham AUS 01:00:19 00:10:54 00:00:19 00:29:18 00:00:22 00:19:25
23 Jake Schumacher AUS 01:00:34 00:10:57 00:00:21 00:29:16 00:00:24 00:19:34
24 Lawrence Garufi AUS 01:00:51 00:11:00 00:00:22 00:30:27 00:00:25 00:18:35
25 Chong Bryce Sheng Cher SIN 01:01:28 00:10:32 00:00:20 00:29:21 00:00:25 00:20:49
26 Carl Jackson AUS 01:02:01 00:10:58 00:00:20 00:29:10 00:00:23 00:21:08
27 James Copperthwaite AUS 01:02:48 00:11:48 00:00:23 00:31:15 00:00:28 00:18:51
28 Max Rose AUS 01:03:56 00:10:34 00:00:20 00:29:41 00:00:25 00:22:55
29 Liam Sproule AUS 01:04:20 00:10:26 00:00:23 00:29:21 00:00:30 00:23:38
30 Ryan Macnicol AUS 01:04:54 00:11:03 00:00:23 00:32:28 00:00:27 00:20:32
31 Jason Yerbury AUS 01:05:58 00:10:59 00:00:21 00:34:01 00:00:24 00:20:11
32 Kye Wylde AUS 01:06:21 00:10:17 00:00:19 00:31:18 00:00:27 00:23:57
33 Sean Jones AUS 01:09:39 00:11:48 00:00:26 00:31:05 00:00:32 00:25:46
34 Travis Elliott AUS 01:23:01 00:10:55 00:00:26 00:31:55 00:00:32 00:39:10
DNF Calvin Quirk AUS 00:00:00 00:10:10 00:00:22 00:27:45 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF James Wright NZL 00:00:00 00:10:44 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Caruana AUS 00:00:00 00:11:48 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henry Higgins AUS 00:00:00 00:11:49 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gus Frank AUS 00:00:00 00:12:27 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dean Sherratt AUS 00:00:00 00:12:51 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lui Pene FIJ 00:00:00 00:13:06 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boris Teddy SOL 00:00:00 00:14:43 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00