2014 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships : May 31 2014 : Junior Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 00:54:15 00:15:15 00:01:05 00:29:46 00:00:50 00:07:19
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP 00:54:32 00:15:15 00:01:05 00:29:47 00:00:49 00:07:36
3 Gustav Iden NOR 00:54:36 00:15:15 00:01:06 00:29:45 00:00:52 00:07:38
4 Max Biewer LUX 00:54:53 00:15:16 00:01:06 00:29:45 00:00:53 00:07:54
5 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP 00:55:20 00:15:20 00:01:05 00:29:41 00:00:48 00:08:27
6 Pierre Balty BEL 00:56:20 00:15:15 00:01:02 00:30:10 00:00:55 00:08:58
7 Richard Allen GBR 00:57:45 00:15:16 00:01:14 00:32:35 00:00:52 00:07:49
8 Igor Valente POR 00:57:51 00:15:22 00:01:15 00:32:30 00:00:55 00:07:49
9 David Luis POR 00:57:55 00:15:19 00:01:09 00:32:33 00:00:56 00:07:57
10 Yuuki Tsukano JPN 00:57:56 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:32:00 00:00:54 00:07:57
11 Luis Ferreira POR 00:57:57 00:15:57 00:01:12 00:31:54 00:00:54 00:08:00
12 Erwin Vanderplancke BEL 00:57:57 00:15:56 00:01:10 00:31:54 00:00:52 00:08:05
13 Casper Stornes NOR 00:58:01 00:15:59 00:01:12 00:31:54 00:00:58 00:07:59
14 Javier Martin Morales ESP 00:58:02 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:31:54 00:00:48 00:08:13
15 Guerzon M Hernandez MEX 00:58:07 00:15:58 00:01:14 00:31:54 00:00:55 00:08:07
16 George Goodwin GBR 00:58:09 00:15:40 00:01:08 00:32:18 00:00:59 00:08:04
17 Raul Manso ESP 00:58:12 00:15:56 00:01:12 00:31:56 00:00:56 00:08:11
18 Deri Stewart GBR 00:58:15 00:15:19 00:01:07 00:32:39 00:01:01 00:08:08
19 Jools Beardon ESP 00:58:17 00:15:57 00:01:12 00:31:52 00:00:56 00:08:19
20 Luis Gutierrez Valle ESP 00:58:20 00:15:57 00:01:08 00:31:54 00:00:56 00:08:24
21 Luis Monteiro POR 00:58:46 00:15:55 00:01:12 00:31:56 00:00:57 00:08:45
22 Eric Hermes LUX 00:59:24 00:16:20 00:01:09 00:32:51 00:00:56 00:08:08
23 Brandon Schlebusch RSA 00:59:38 00:15:56 00:01:13 00:31:55 00:00:58 00:09:36
24 Riccardo Natari ITA 00:59:40 00:16:20 00:01:11 00:32:51 00:00:53 00:08:24
25 Jens Astveit NOR 01:00:01 00:16:32 00:01:12 00:32:45 00:00:56 00:08:49
26 Nuno André POR 01:00:16 00:16:37 00:01:09 00:32:37 00:00:58 00:08:55
27 Endre Espedal NOR 01:01:56 00:16:29 00:01:15 00:33:58 00:01:04 00:09:10
28 Birk Skogland NOR 01:02:47 00:16:21 00:01:12 00:35:12 00:01:03 00:08:59
29 Wouter Devalet BEL 01:03:57 00:17:23 00:01:14 00:34:58 00:01:02 00:11:03
DNF Marco Corrà ITA 00:00:00 00:17:02 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luke Schlebusch RSA LAP 00:19:10 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS João Ferreira Pereira POR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: 1st Run 5Km (2 laps); Bike 20Km (4 laps); 2nd Run 2.5Km (1 lap). Athlete #14 Geroge Goodwin/GER and #15 Endre Espedal/NOR got 10 seconds time penalty Athlete # 34 Luke Schlebusch/GER was overlapped. Athlete #5 Joao Pereira/POR withdrew during the 1st run. Air Temperature 19C