Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 21 00:54:15 00:15:15 00:01:05 00:29:46 00:00:50 00:07:19
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 11 00:54:32 00:15:15 00:01:05 00:29:47 00:00:49 00:07:36
3 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 16 00:54:36 00:15:15 00:01:06 00:29:45 00:00:52 00:07:38
4 Max Biewer 1995 LUX 2 00:54:53 00:15:16 00:01:06 00:29:45 00:00:53 00:07:54
5 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 23 00:55:20 00:15:20 00:01:05 00:29:41 00:00:48 00:08:27
6 Pierre Balty 1995 BEL 26 00:56:20 00:15:15 00:01:02 00:30:10 00:00:55 00:08:58
7 Richard Allen 1995 GBR 31 00:57:45 00:15:16 00:01:14 00:32:35 00:00:52 00:07:49
8 Igor Valente 1996 POR 17 00:57:51 00:15:22 00:01:15 00:32:30 00:00:55 00:07:49
9 David Luis 1995 POR 24 00:57:55 00:15:19 00:01:09 00:32:33 00:00:56 00:07:57
10 Yuuki Tsukano JPN 12 00:57:56 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:32:00 00:00:54 00:07:57
11 Luis Pedro Ferreira 1995 POR 33 00:57:57 00:15:57 00:01:12 00:31:54 00:00:54 00:08:00
12 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 4 00:57:57 00:15:56 00:01:10 00:31:54 00:00:52 00:08:05
13 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 19 00:58:01 00:15:59 00:01:12 00:31:54 00:00:58 00:07:59
14 Javier Martin Morales 1995 ESP 7 00:58:02 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:31:54 00:00:48 00:08:13
15 Guerzon M Hernandez MEX 29 00:58:07 00:15:58 00:01:14 00:31:54 00:00:55 00:08:07
16 George Goodwin 1996 GBR 14 00:58:09 00:15:40 00:01:08 00:32:18 00:00:59 00:08:04
17 Raul Manso 1995 ESP 6 00:58:12 00:15:56 00:01:12 00:31:56 00:00:56 00:08:11
18 Deri Stewart GBR 10 00:58:15 00:15:19 00:01:07 00:32:39 00:01:01 00:08:08
19 Jools Beardon 1995 ESP 28 00:58:17 00:15:57 00:01:12 00:31:52 00:00:56 00:08:19
20 Luis Gutierrez Valle 1995 ESP 18 00:58:20 00:15:57 00:01:08 00:31:54 00:00:56 00:08:24
21 Luis Monteiro 1995 POR 22 00:58:46 00:15:55 00:01:12 00:31:56 00:00:57 00:08:45
22 Eric Hermes 1996 LUX 8 00:59:24 00:16:20 00:01:09 00:32:51 00:00:56 00:08:08
23 Brandon Schlebusch 1995 RSA 1 00:59:38 00:15:56 00:01:13 00:31:55 00:00:58 00:09:36
24 Riccardo Natari 1995 ITA 30 00:59:40 00:16:20 00:01:11 00:32:51 00:00:53 00:08:24
25 Jens Astveit NOR 25 01:00:01 00:16:32 00:01:12 00:32:45 00:00:56 00:08:49
26 Nuno André 1996 POR 3 01:00:16 00:16:37 00:01:09 00:32:37 00:00:58 00:08:55
27 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 15 01:01:56 00:16:29 00:01:15 00:33:58 00:01:04 00:09:10
28 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 32 01:02:47 00:16:21 00:01:12 00:35:12 00:01:03 00:08:59
29 Wouter Devalet 1995 BEL 27 01:03:57 00:17:23 00:01:14 00:34:58 00:01:02 00:11:03
LAP Luke Schlebusch 1997 RSA 34 LAP 00:19:10 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 9 DNF 00:17:02 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF João Pedro Ferreira Pereira 1996 POR 5 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 5Km (2 laps); Bike 20Km (4 laps); 2nd Run 2.5Km (1 lap). Athlete #14 Geroge Goodwin/GER and #15 Endre Espedal/NOR got 10 seconds time penalty Athlete # 34 Luke Schlebusch/GER was overlapped. Athlete #5 Joao Pereira/POR withdrew during the 1st run. Air Temperature 19C