Results: 2014 Québec ITU Winter Triathlon Event | Elite Men
Québec, Canada • 08 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Dusan Simocko 1983 SVK 131 01:04:33 00:19:11 00:01:04 00:24:58 00:00:27 00:18:56
2 Marc-André Bédard 1986 CAN 127 01:05:03 00:19:18 00:01:22 00:24:28 00:00:29 00:19:28
3 Pavel Andreev 1983 RUS 139 01:06:19 00:18:36 00:00:54 00:26:12 00:00:43 00:19:58
4 Aidan Lennie CAN 118 01:06:22 00:19:22 00:01:34 00:24:19 00:00:33 00:20:37
5 Ryan Kelly 1981 USA 128 01:06:43 00:19:31 00:01:19 00:25:02 00:00:40 00:20:14
6 Maxime Leboeuf 1987 CAN 119 01:06:49 00:17:35 00:01:03 00:25:33 00:00:32 00:22:09
7 Pierre-Olivier Boily 1982 CAN 114 01:06:58 00:19:37 00:01:10 00:24:25 00:00:34 00:21:15
8 Joël Bourgeois 1971 CAN 117 01:07:44 00:17:27 00:01:05 00:25:05 00:00:29 00:23:41
9 Bruno Freudenreich 1979 FRA 124 01:08:28 00:17:57 00:01:09 00:26:31 00:00:32 00:22:21
10 Martin Lamontagne Lacasse 1973 CAN 123 01:08:46 00:19:45 00:01:14 00:24:40 00:00:36 00:22:34
11 Jonathan Gaudreault 1981 CAN 120 01:10:37 00:20:31 00:01:03 00:24:33 00:00:46 00:23:47
12 Maxime Hebert CAN 138 01:11:16 00:20:38 00:01:38 00:25:40 00:00:38 00:22:44
13 Keven Tremblay CAN 134 01:11:34 00:20:32 00:01:47 00:26:56 00:00:47 00:21:34
14 Michel Jean 1973 CAN 113 01:12:24 00:21:24 00:01:30 00:24:59 00:00:41 00:23:54
15 Pierre Boilard CAN 116 01:12:31 00:22:22 00:01:10 00:25:32 00:00:49 00:22:40
16 Tomas Caslavsky 1969 CZE 122 01:12:34 00:21:55 00:01:31 00:28:38 00:00:40 00:19:53
17 Nicolas Taillefer 1982 CAN 112 01:14:58 00:22:04 00:01:34 00:25:33 00:00:45 00:25:06
18 Jay Morrison CAN 136 01:15:10 00:22:20 00:02:21 00:23:33 00:02:46 00:24:14
19 Erick Gosselin 1972 CAN 130 01:17:04 00:21:06 00:02:20 00:29:19 00:00:47 00:23:33
20 Simon-Olivier Rousse CAN 137 01:19:05 00:21:40 00:01:43 00:30:38 00:00:40 00:24:27
21 Benoit Lamarche 1966 CAN 132 01:20:20 00:23:50 00:02:05 00:25:11 00:02:24 00:26:52
22 Jerome Bergeron 1992 CAN 115 01:20:56 00:22:59 00:01:41 00:29:33 00:00:41 00:26:05
23 Julien Lachance CAN 135 01:21:40 00:21:03 00:01:29 00:30:16 00:00:39 00:28:15
24 Stephan Meyer 1975 CAN 129 01:22:22 00:22:46 00:01:42 00:30:48 00:00:50 00:26:19
25 Simon Donato CAN 133 01:29:11 00:24:39 00:01:08 00:36:30 00:00:32 00:26:25
Program notes:

Segments and distances: Snowshoeing 5 km; Speed Skating 12 km; Cross Country Ski 8 km