Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 214 00:53:58 00:08:58 00:00:40 00:28:28 00:00:29 00:15:25
2 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 215 00:54:01 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:27:52 00:00:31 00:15:23
3 Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 211 00:54:06 00:09:30 00:00:37 00:28:00 00:00:30 00:15:32
4 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 230 00:54:11 00:09:30 00:00:39 00:28:02 00:00:32 00:15:30
5 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 247 00:54:31 00:09:19 00:00:37 00:28:12 00:00:30 00:15:55
6 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 260 00:54:31 00:09:39 00:00:38 00:27:49 00:00:29 00:15:58
7 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 213 00:54:34 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:28:00 00:00:30 00:15:57
8 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 251 00:54:36 00:09:27 00:00:53 00:27:43 00:00:30 00:16:05
9 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 201 00:54:44 00:09:07 00:00:44 00:28:15 00:00:27 00:16:14
10 Seth Rider 1997 USA 264 00:54:46 00:09:08 00:00:40 00:28:14 00:00:25 00:16:20
11 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 227 00:54:56 00:09:28 00:00:40 00:27:55 00:00:29 00:16:27
12 Darian Hole 1997 CAN 219 00:54:57 00:09:41 00:00:42 00:27:48 00:00:29 00:16:20
13 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 274 00:54:58 00:09:09 00:00:35 00:28:23 00:00:27 00:16:26
14 Gerzon Magdiel Hernández Jiménez 1995 MEX 270 00:54:58 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:28:38 00:00:28 00:15:44
15 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 267 00:55:19 00:09:32 00:00:42 00:27:57 00:00:29 00:16:42
16 Graham Pimentel 1997 USA 216 00:55:25 00:09:29 00:00:43 00:27:54 00:00:29 00:16:53
17 Connor Weaver 1995 USA 204 00:55:29 00:10:15 00:00:43 00:28:16 00:00:35 00:15:42
18 Max Bennett 1995 USA 257 00:55:33 00:09:31 00:00:37 00:27:58 00:00:30 00:17:01
19 Oliver Blecher 1997 CAN 203 00:55:35 00:09:03 00:00:36 00:28:27 00:00:32 00:16:58
20 Cooper Bentley 1997 CAN 218 00:55:37 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:28:05 00:00:31 00:16:59
21 Darr Smith 1998 USA 229 00:55:38 00:09:32 00:00:39 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:17:00
22 Diego Arellano Arias 1996 MEX 209 00:55:38 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:28:06 00:00:36 00:16:57
23 Alex Marshall 1995 USA 221 00:55:42 00:09:30 00:00:46 00:27:52 00:00:33 00:17:04
24 Alexander Romanenko 1996 USA 202 00:55:45 00:09:25 00:00:36 00:28:03 00:00:28 00:17:17
25 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 269 00:55:47 00:09:27 00:00:49 00:27:48 00:00:29 00:17:16
26 Sam Geiman 1996 USA 226 00:55:54 00:09:39 00:00:44 00:28:21 00:00:34 00:16:39
27 Tony Morales 1995 USA 252 00:55:55 00:09:57 00:00:42 00:28:01 00:00:32 00:16:45
28 Alex Maxwell 1995 CAN 265 00:56:07 00:10:07 00:00:42 00:27:58 00:00:34 00:16:48
29 Grant Jarvis 1998 USA 255 00:56:11 00:10:04 00:00:44 00:27:53 00:00:31 00:17:01
30 Alex Hernandez 1998 USA 262 00:56:34 00:09:27 00:00:42 00:28:00 00:00:33 00:17:55
31 Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 231 00:56:37 00:09:52 00:00:38 00:28:12 00:00:32 00:17:25
32 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 217 00:56:38 00:09:55 00:00:39 00:28:13 00:00:31 00:17:24
33 Cullen Goss 1996 USA 233 00:56:44 00:09:34 00:00:40 00:27:54 00:00:33 00:18:06
34 Robbie Starling 1997 USA 250 00:56:49 00:09:55 00:00:41 00:28:05 00:00:30 00:17:41
35 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 258 00:56:57 00:09:53 00:00:45 00:28:10 00:00:33 00:17:38
36 Gregory Schott 1996 USA 208 00:57:09 00:10:25 00:00:40 00:28:10 00:00:29 00:17:28
37 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 232 00:57:10 00:09:12 00:00:34 00:28:20 00:00:35 00:18:31
38 Kade Hunter 1997 USA 256 00:57:14 00:09:23 00:00:45 00:28:02 00:00:34 00:18:32
39 Alexander Thomas 1998 USA 234 00:57:22 00:09:41 00:00:46 00:28:18 00:00:39 00:18:01
40 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 248 00:57:27 00:09:48 00:00:39 00:28:19 00:00:37 00:18:06
41 Stefan Daniel 1997 CAN 245 00:57:30 00:10:06 00:01:02 00:29:07 00:00:42 00:16:35
42 Corey Arsenault CAN 273 00:57:31 00:10:00 00:00:40 00:28:10 00:00:31 00:18:13
43 Bret Izzo 1997 USA 236 00:57:42 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:28:22 00:00:33 00:18:26
44 Nathan Ley 1998 USA 259 00:57:56 00:09:42 00:00:43 00:28:22 00:00:31 00:18:40
45 Alec Jarvis 1996 CAN 243 00:58:04 00:10:23 00:00:42 00:29:00 00:00:34 00:17:27
46 Jake Armstrong 1997 CAN 205 00:58:05 00:09:56 00:00:49 00:29:30 00:00:32 00:17:20
47 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 228 00:58:16 00:09:27 00:00:56 00:28:21 00:00:32 00:19:02
48 Hayden Dibona 1998 USA 268 00:58:20 00:10:05 00:00:44 00:29:25 00:00:32 00:17:36
49 Brammon Edwards CAN 225 00:58:21 00:09:58 00:00:46 00:28:05 00:00:33 00:19:01
50 Stone Dyson 1997 USA 242 00:58:23 00:09:57 00:00:44 00:28:00 00:00:30 00:19:14
51 Rowan Doherty 1997 CAN 272 00:58:33 00:10:03 00:00:45 00:29:27 00:00:31 00:17:50
52 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 210 00:58:38 00:09:33 00:00:44 00:30:33 00:00:32 00:17:19
53 Josh Rinderknecht 1998 USA 220 00:58:45 00:10:14 00:00:39 00:27:49 00:00:29 00:19:36
54 Clayton Marshall 1997 USA 241 00:59:14 00:09:29 00:00:58 00:28:22 00:00:34 00:19:54
55 John Quintana 1998 CRC 206 00:59:16 00:09:57 00:00:53 00:29:25 00:00:34 00:18:30
56 Matthew Piper 1998 USA 212 00:59:17 00:10:13 00:00:49 00:28:15 00:00:33 00:19:31
57 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 246 00:59:42 00:09:48 00:01:10 00:29:20 00:00:39 00:18:49
58 Alexandre Gignac 1998 CAN 261 01:00:07 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:28:30 00:00:28 00:20:58
59 Jonathan Dottridge 1997 CAN 254 01:00:30 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:29:48 00:00:35 00:19:59
60 Loic Poupart 1998 CAN 223 01:01:10 00:09:37 00:00:38 00:27:53 00:00:31 00:22:34
61 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 237 01:01:30 00:10:07 00:00:37 00:29:32 00:00:36 00:20:39
62 Mason Riley 1997 USA 240 01:01:38 00:10:28 00:00:35 00:29:06 00:00:28 00:21:02
63 Jake Mceneaney 1998 USA 235 01:02:52 00:09:55 00:00:41 00:34:54 00:00:30 00:16:53
64 Aron Mohammadi 1996 CAN 238 01:03:32 00:09:21 00:00:48 00:30:55 00:00:31 00:21:59
65 Timothy Macleod 1998 CAN 253 01:04:21 00:09:36 00:00:56 00:32:45 00:00:34 00:20:33
66 Christian Gillette 1997 TTO 239 01:04:21 00:10:18 00:00:30 00:32:07 00:00:34 00:20:54
67 Maxime Dinel 1998 CAN 222 01:04:30 00:10:29 00:00:55 00:33:59 00:00:39 00:18:31
68 Joshua Ho 1997 TTO 249 01:06:09 00:11:53 00:01:19 00:32:19 00:00:33 00:20:08
69 Jacob Boberg 1997 USA 271 01:06:27 00:12:24 00:01:09 00:31:48 00:00:50 00:20:18
DSQ Guillaume Chénard 1996 CAN 224 00:00:00 00:09:59 00:00:40 00:28:06 00:00:30 00:17:12
DSQ Simon Baribeau 1998 CAN 263 00:00:00 00:10:18 00:00:42 00:33:00 00:00:32 00:19:31
DNF Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 244 00:00:00 00:09:31 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19,3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.4 C. Wetsuits allowed. Athletes Guillaume Chenard/CAN and Simon Baribeau/CAN were disqualified due to not to stop at the penalty box.