Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dirk Pauling 1968 SUI 249 02:27:29 00:22:36 00:00:53 01:20:26 00:01:15 00:42:21
2 Simone Calamai 1969 ITA 222 02:34:37 00:24:03 00:01:06 01:26:38 00:00:43 00:42:08
3 Roberto Piroddi 1965 ITA 232 02:39:09 00:26:05 00:01:28 01:27:54 00:00:47 00:42:57
4 Jörg Schneider 1968 GER 257 02:39:12 00:24:54 00:01:10 01:31:43 00:01:05 00:40:22
5 Giorgio Curti 1966 ITA 235 02:43:14 00:25:02 00:00:53 01:31:43 00:00:48 00:44:50
6 Jerome Georges 1967 FRA 253 02:44:19 00:25:21 00:00:57 01:31:13 00:00:52 00:45:58
7 Carsten Eggeling 1968 GER 254 02:44:53 00:25:56 00:01:25 01:30:20 00:00:52 00:46:22
8 Stefano Pani 1967 ITA 244 02:46:54 00:28:33 00:01:11 01:29:41 00:00:49 00:46:41
9 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 255 02:47:15 00:24:37 00:01:03 01:34:52 00:00:45 00:46:01
10 Antonio Podda 1967 ITA 230 02:47:48 00:29:04 00:00:56 01:32:35 00:00:45 00:44:30
11 Jacek Domowicz 1967 POL 247 02:49:48 00:27:37 00:01:43 01:34:09 00:00:55 00:45:25
12 Michele Marini 1969 ITA 231 02:51:42 00:33:10 00:01:21 01:31:51 00:00:57 00:44:25
13 Andrea Loizedda 1969 ITA 228 02:54:18 00:25:01 00:01:18 01:41:47 00:00:58 00:45:17
14 Massimiliano Servo 1967 ITA 223 02:54:51 00:28:05 00:02:05 01:36:21 00:01:17 00:47:04
15 Leslie Dalley 1965 GBR 258 02:58:23 00:28:22 00:02:07 01:38:39 00:01:13 00:48:04
16 Gianluca Carbone 1969 ITA 224 03:04:44 00:29:56 00:02:07 01:47:27 00:01:04 00:44:13
17 Stefano Mannai 1968 ITA 236 03:05:13 00:29:14 00:02:16 01:44:24 00:01:04 00:48:17
18 Fabio Benuzzi 1965 ITA 225 03:06:35 00:28:40 00:01:37 01:44:17 00:01:03 00:50:59
19 Corrado Cicalo 1965 ITA 226 03:06:47 00:26:45 00:01:41 01:44:54 00:01:20 00:52:09
20 Marco Murgia 1969 ITA 246 03:07:33 00:26:01 00:01:54 01:49:43 00:00:52 00:49:04
21 Paolo Dal Molin 1966 ITA 238 03:09:17 00:29:38 00:01:29 01:41:58 00:01:13 00:55:00
22 Luca Ferraro 1965 ITA 229 03:09:35 00:33:41 00:01:19 01:46:58 00:00:54 00:46:44
23 Roberto Piludu 1965 ITA 227 03:13:43 00:30:10 00:01:44 01:46:29 00:01:13 00:54:09
24 Mauro Loru 1967 ITA 234 03:16:38 00:31:39 00:01:24 01:48:37 00:01:17 00:53:43
25 Giuseppe Porcu 1967 ITA 245 03:17:06 00:37:05 00:02:33 01:50:25 00:00:58 00:46:08
26 Davor Cacic 1968 ITA 233 03:18:06 00:31:18 00:01:33 01:48:04 00:01:14 00:55:58
27 Gabriele Pedrazzini 1967 ITA 243 03:18:16 00:28:34 00:01:38 01:47:33 00:01:17 00:59:15
28 Jean-Luc Karth 1965 SUI 248 03:20:57 00:30:25 00:02:25 01:54:33 00:01:26 00:52:10
29 Alberto Sfriso 1968 ITA 239 03:21:47 00:33:46 00:01:56 01:53:06 00:01:26 00:51:36
30 Massimiliano Pagni 1967 ITA 237 03:27:42 00:29:55 00:03:26 02:03:35 00:00:52 00:49:56
31 Francesco Secchi 1968 ITA 241 03:39:32 00:41:01 00:02:52 01:58:14 00:01:18 00:56:09
32 Andrea Folin 1966 ITA 240 03:40:47 00:31:58 00:01:33 02:04:19 00:01:11 01:01:48
33 Giuseppe Casu 1965 ITA 242 03:46:07 00:31:53 00:03:07 02:15:10 00:02:24 00:53:33
DNF Kostiantyn Pekerman 1966 UKR 250 00:00:00 00:42:04 00:05:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00