Results: 2014 Sharm El Sheikh ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup and Pan Arab Championships | Elite Men
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt • 08 Mar, 2014
Pos | First Name | Last Name | YOB | Country | Start Num |
Time | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitry | Polyanskiy | 1986 | RUS | 1 | 00:54:30 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
2 | Igor | Polyanskiy | 1990 | RUS | 2 | 00:54:33 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
3 | Yegor | Martynenko | 1987 | UKR | 4 | 00:54:35 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
4 | Dario | Chitti | 1993 | ITA | 17 | 00:54:45 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
5 | Ivan | Tutukin | 1986 | KAZ | 5 | 00:54:53 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
6 | Casper | Stenderup Korch | 1994 | DEN | 10 | 00:54:56 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
7 | David | Bishop | 1991 | GBR | 12 | 00:55:11 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
8 | Danylo | Sapunov | 1982 | UKR | 3 | 00:55:21 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
9 | Mateusz | Rak | 1990 | POL | 9 | 00:55:25 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
10 | Lawrence | Fanous | 1985 | JOR | 7 | 00:55:46 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
11 | Tomasz | Marcinek | 1991 | POL | 11 | 00:55:50 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
12 | Andrey | Moiseenko | 1994 | RUS | 15 | 00:55:54 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
13 | Evgeniy | Stepanov | 1994 | RUS | 20 | 00:55:55 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
14 | Tomasz | Brembor | 1994 | POL | 19 | 00:55:59 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
15 | Frederick | Wagenvoorde | 1990 | RSA | 18 | 00:56:04 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
16 | Rory | Atkins | 1994 | GBR | 24 | 00:56:08 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
17 | Maciej | Grembski | 1992 | POL | 22 | 00:56:37 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
18 | Alexandre | Nobre | 1994 | POR | 16 | 00:56:45 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
19 | Omar | Nour | 1978 | EGY | 26 | 00:57:25 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
20 | Oleksiy | Syutkin | 1985 | UKR | 6 | 00:58:15 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
21 | Lukasz | Michalak | 1993 | POL | 14 | 00:59:50 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
22 | Matthew | Leeman | 1991 | GBR | 21 | 01:00:43 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
23 | Mohamed | Zakaria | 1990 | EGY | 27 | 01:01:46 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
24 | Tarek | Magdy | 1990 | EGY | 30 | 01:08:20 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
25 | Abdussamie | El Barekimi | LBA | 28 | 01:12:49 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | |
26 | Kefork | Eltonean | LBN | 29 | 01:12:57 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | |
DNF | Mateusz | Kazmierczak | 1990 | POL | 8 | DNF | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 |
Program Details
Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps) Water Temperature 23.6 C. Wetsuits not allowed.