Results: 2014 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 1 Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 09 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aleksandra Sikora 1997 POL 6 00:40:44 00:07:20 00:01:06 00:18:19 00:00:43 00:13:18
2 Panna Csák 1998 HUN 20 00:40:57 00:07:19 00:01:06 00:18:20 00:00:39 00:13:36
3 Lina Völker 1998 GER 9 00:41:09 00:07:19 00:01:05 00:18:18 00:00:34 00:13:54
4 Ivona Miklosova 1996 SVK 4 00:41:12 00:07:06 00:01:11 00:18:25 00:00:39 00:13:53
5 Henrietta Hargitai 1995 HUN 5 00:41:22 00:07:00 00:01:14 00:18:29 00:00:43 00:13:56
6 Laura Karnouschek 1995 AUT 11 00:41:30 00:07:23 00:01:04 00:18:16 00:00:39 00:14:10
7 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 1 00:41:31 00:07:07 00:01:07 00:18:28 00:00:40 00:14:11
8 Lianne Witkin 1996 ISR 15 00:41:37 00:07:18 00:01:07 00:18:18 00:00:41 00:14:16
9 Veronique Demers 1996 CAN 2 00:41:49 00:07:24 00:01:03 00:19:42 00:00:40 00:13:02
10 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 23 00:42:04 00:07:22 00:01:03 00:19:44 00:00:36 00:13:21
11 Sára Fekete 1997 HUN 10 00:42:10 00:07:30 00:01:03 00:19:36 00:00:40 00:13:22
12 Jil Schäfer 1997 GER 14 00:42:15 00:07:29 00:01:07 00:19:34 00:00:40 00:13:27
13 Sára Szegedi 1998 HUN 25 00:42:22 00:07:16 00:01:09 00:19:44 00:00:40 00:13:35
14 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 21 00:42:37 00:07:25 00:01:05 00:20:26 00:00:36 00:13:08
15 Urszula Olejniczak 1998 POL 8 00:44:14 00:07:21 00:01:16 00:20:19 00:00:48 00:14:32
16 Olga Maslowska 1998 POL 12 00:44:39 00:07:26 00:01:15 00:20:16 00:00:47 00:14:57
17 Bettina Kiss 1995 HUN 19 00:45:29 00:07:17 00:01:13 00:19:40 00:00:45 00:16:35
18 May Magen 1998 ISR 17 00:47:35 00:08:03 00:01:13 00:22:00 00:00:41 00:15:40
19 Nika Begic 1997 CRO 22 00:47:49 00:07:55 00:01:24 00:21:57 00:00:43 00:15:52
DNF Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 3 00:00:00 00:06:54 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Hanusch 1997 AUT 7 00:00:00 00:07:16 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dóra Mester 1995 HUN 16 00:00:00 00:07:01 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julia Goc 1997 POL 24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 500m / 2 laps; Bike 12km / 1 lap; Run 3.2km/2 laps. Water Temperature; 25.6º C.  Top 14 athetes qualified to the final by positions. Athletes #14, Schaefer/GER, #15 Witkin/ISR and #21 Moskalenko/UKR got 10 penalties served during run segment.