Results: 2014 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 09 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 4 00:59:31 00:09:41 00:00:59 00:31:11 00:00:20 00:17:17
2 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 5 00:59:38 00:09:26 00:00:58 00:31:30 00:00:22 00:17:20
3 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 6 00:59:45 00:09:22 00:01:00 00:31:30 00:00:21 00:17:30
4 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 11 00:59:47 00:10:00 00:00:58 00:31:20 00:00:24 00:17:03
5 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 8 00:59:50 00:09:41 00:01:01 00:31:11 00:00:20 00:17:35
6 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 23 00:59:51 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:17:32
7 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 2 01:00:08 00:09:23 00:01:03 00:31:29 00:00:22 00:17:50
8 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 10 01:00:13 00:09:31 00:01:01 00:31:23 00:00:23 00:17:54
9 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 1 01:00:15 00:09:58 00:00:57 00:31:22 00:00:21 00:17:35
10 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 16 01:00:17 00:09:28 00:01:00 00:31:28 00:00:20 00:17:59
11 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 9 01:00:28 00:10:00 00:01:00 00:31:18 00:00:21 00:17:47
12 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 17 01:00:33 00:10:16 00:00:58 00:31:29 00:00:22 00:17:26
13 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 18 01:00:38 00:10:00 00:01:03 00:31:14 00:00:21 00:17:57
14 Erin Storie 1991 USA 25 01:00:40 00:09:45 00:01:03 00:31:30 00:00:23 00:17:58
15 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 14 01:00:45 00:10:11 00:01:01 00:31:29 00:00:23 00:17:38
16 Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 31 01:00:54 00:10:32 00:00:35 00:31:36 00:00:20 00:17:49
17 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 7 01:01:00 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:32:10 00:00:28 00:17:41
18 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 12 01:01:04 00:10:00 00:01:02 00:31:41 00:00:23 00:17:57
19 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 19 01:01:08 00:09:37 00:00:58 00:31:18 00:00:21 00:18:52
20 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 27 01:01:14 00:10:14 00:01:00 00:31:32 00:00:24 00:18:02
21 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 21 01:01:23 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:31:13 00:00:23 00:19:05
22 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 3 01:01:49 00:09:39 00:00:59 00:31:14 00:00:23 00:19:32
23 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 22 01:02:17 00:10:13 00:01:01 00:31:28 00:00:21 00:19:12
24 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 20 01:02:31 00:09:24 00:01:00 00:31:28 00:00:22 00:20:14
25 Lisa Sieburger 1991 GER 29 01:02:41 00:10:33 00:00:56 00:32:36 00:00:21 00:18:13
26 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 15 01:02:58 00:10:19 00:01:01 00:31:24 00:00:25 00:19:47
27 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 28 01:03:04 00:10:16 00:01:00 00:32:50 00:00:24 00:18:32
28 Olga Yerofeyeva 1985 KAZ 30 01:03:07 00:10:21 00:00:56 00:32:49 00:00:23 00:18:36
29 Emma Pallant 1989 GBR 24 01:03:10 00:10:37 00:00:59 00:33:39 00:00:23 00:17:29
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 26 00:00:00 00:10:00 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750m / 3 laps; Bike 20km / 8 laps; Run 5 km/3 laps. Water Temperature: 26.3ºC Air Temperature 32.4ºC