2014 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 18 2014 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Jackson AUS 02:00:44 00:17:32 00:00:52 01:07:01 00:00:29 00:34:52
2 Ai Ueda JPN 02:00:46 00:18:19 00:00:55 01:06:03 00:00:25 00:35:06
3 Maaike Caelers NED 02:00:59 00:18:24 00:00:50 01:06:03 00:00:28 00:35:16
4 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:01:41 00:17:31 00:00:56 01:06:53 00:00:29 00:35:55
5 Chelsea Burns USA 02:01:58 00:18:29 00:00:52 01:06:00 00:00:30 00:36:08
6 Yurie Kato JPN 02:02:03 00:17:35 00:00:56 01:06:52 00:00:33 00:36:09
7 Jolanda Annen SUI 02:02:09 00:17:33 00:00:56 01:06:52 00:00:30 00:36:19
8 Kirsten Kasper USA 02:02:11 00:17:33 00:00:54 01:06:57 00:00:32 00:36:17
9 Mateja Simic SLO 02:02:20 00:18:27 00:01:01 01:05:51 00:00:28 00:36:36
10 Gillian Backhouse AUS 02:02:21 00:18:18 00:00:55 01:06:04 00:00:27 00:36:39
11 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:02:35 00:17:32 00:00:51 01:06:56 00:00:29 00:36:50
12 Zsófia Kovács HUN 02:02:39 00:18:21 00:00:54 01:06:06 00:00:32 00:36:48
13 Anna Burova RUS 02:02:55 00:18:15 00:00:59 01:06:05 00:00:30 00:37:07
14 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:02:56 00:17:34 00:00:51 01:06:53 00:00:31 00:37:09
15 Margit Vanek HUN 02:03:02 00:17:19 00:00:56 01:07:05 00:00:29 00:37:15
16 Julia Hauser AUT 02:03:16 00:18:33 00:00:53 01:05:57 00:00:30 00:37:25
17 Yuka Sato JPN 02:03:16 00:17:18 00:00:55 01:07:09 00:00:32 00:37:25
18 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 02:03:19 00:18:19 00:00:53 01:06:10 00:00:32 00:37:27
19 Maria Czesnik POL 02:03:35 00:17:58 00:01:00 01:06:21 00:00:31 00:37:46
20 Gaia Peron TUR 02:03:50 00:17:15 00:00:50 01:07:21 00:00:30 00:37:56
21 Rebecca Clarke NZL 02:03:51 00:17:16 00:00:54 01:07:08 00:00:29 00:38:06
22 Kate Roberts RSA 02:03:54 00:18:22 00:01:00 01:05:58 00:00:38 00:37:57
23 Mariya Shorets RUS 02:03:58 00:18:24 00:00:56 01:06:02 00:00:31 00:38:07
24 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 02:04:00 00:18:25 00:00:53 01:06:04 00:00:31 00:38:09
25 Amelie Kretz CAN 02:04:20 00:17:20 00:00:52 01:07:07 00:00:29 00:38:36
26 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 02:04:47 00:18:22 00:01:02 01:06:01 00:00:36 00:38:46
27 Lianyuan Wang CHN 02:05:02 00:17:24 00:01:06 01:06:57 00:00:34 00:39:04
28 Mengying Zhong CHN 02:05:17 00:17:22 00:00:55 01:07:08 00:00:42 00:39:12
29 Ayami Kawaguchi JPN 02:05:35 00:18:24 00:00:56 01:06:05 00:00:31 00:39:42
30 Yuting Huang CHN 02:05:42 00:17:33 00:01:01 01:06:47 00:00:33 00:39:51
31 Margie Santimaria ITA 02:05:56 00:18:31 00:00:55 01:06:02 00:00:28 00:40:03
32 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan AUS 02:06:18 00:18:36 00:00:55 01:09:28 00:00:32 00:36:51
33 Lingxi Xin CHN 02:06:32 00:18:07 00:01:02 01:06:11 00:00:34 00:40:40
34 Jessica Broderick USA 02:06:43 00:18:22 00:01:01 01:06:01 00:00:30 00:40:51
35 Luisa Baptista BRA 02:07:29 00:18:24 00:00:52 01:09:43 00:00:31 00:38:01
36 Arina Shulgina RUS 02:07:56 00:18:30 00:00:56 01:09:33 00:00:32 00:38:28
37 Petra Kurikova CZE 02:10:08 00:18:33 00:00:58 01:09:27 00:00:50 00:40:23
38 Yan Yin Hilda Choi HKG 02:11:33 00:19:19 00:00:54 01:10:55 00:00:28 00:39:59
39 Jitka Simakova CZE 02:11:35 00:19:16 00:00:58 01:10:55 00:00:40 00:39:48
40 Ji Yeon Kim KOR 02:11:52 00:19:10 00:00:50 01:11:07 00:00:28 00:40:19
41 Kaidi Kivioja EST 02:12:11 00:19:25 00:01:03 01:10:40 00:00:29 00:40:35
42 Andreia Ferrum POR 02:12:21 00:18:29 00:00:55 01:09:36 00:00:33 00:42:50
43 Carlyn Fischer RSA 02:13:31 00:19:21 00:00:51 01:14:10 00:00:43 00:38:28
44 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 02:15:31 00:18:27 00:00:51 01:17:10 00:00:32 00:38:33
DNF Myunghwa Chae KOR DNF 00:18:27 00:01:00 01:11:45 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Fanny Beisaron ISR DNF 00:18:36 00:00:52 01:11:42 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier ESP DNF 00:17:21 00:00:55 01:07:05 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Ha Yeon Lee KOR DNF 00:18:54 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anel Radford RSA DNF 00:18:21 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00