2014 Zittau ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships : Aug 16 2014 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ruben Ruzafa ESP 02:34:33 00:21:14 00:00:42 01:37:11 00:01:15 00:34:11
2 Josiah Middaugh USA 02:35:28 00:22:30 00:00:41 01:38:41 00:01:15 00:32:21
3 Braden Currie NZL 02:37:10 00:20:29 00:00:40 01:41:42 00:01:13 00:33:06
4 Michael Weiss AUT 02:38:28 00:20:44 00:00:57 01:43:21 00:01:24 00:32:02
5 Leonardo Chacon CRC 02:39:00 00:19:08 00:00:41 01:44:24 00:01:17 00:33:30
6 Kris Coddens BEL 02:39:28 00:22:37 00:01:02 01:42:33 00:01:20 00:31:56
7 Francois Carloni FRA 02:39:57 00:21:21 00:00:57 01:40:37 00:01:15 00:35:47
8 Conrad Stoltz RSA 02:40:42 00:20:08 00:00:41 01:43:15 00:01:15 00:35:23
9 Brice Daubord FRA 02:42:30 00:20:14 00:00:40 01:49:07 00:01:14 00:31:15
10 Pavel Andreev RUS 02:42:48 00:21:53 00:00:45 01:45:18 00:01:08 00:33:44
11 Tomas Jurkovic SVK 02:43:20 00:21:48 00:00:47 01:45:30 00:01:17 00:33:58
12 Rom Akerson CRC 02:44:03 00:20:41 00:00:43 01:47:48 00:01:12 00:33:39
13 Roger Serrano Delgado ESP 02:44:46 00:19:19 00:00:36 01:47:36 00:01:22 00:35:53
14 Tomas Kubek SVK 02:45:08 00:22:35 00:00:41 01:44:49 00:01:24 00:35:39
15 Jan Kubicek CZE 02:45:42 00:23:02 00:00:54 01:46:05 00:01:15 00:34:26
16 Jan Pyott SUI 02:46:23 00:21:23 00:00:44 01:49:02 00:01:17 00:33:57
17 Bradley Weiss RSA 02:46:56 00:21:15 00:00:45 01:49:33 00:01:23 00:34:00
18 Arthur Forissier FRA 02:47:14 00:21:54 00:01:04 01:49:15 00:01:12 00:33:49
19 Rory Downie GBR 02:48:04 00:20:18 00:00:41 01:50:38 00:01:20 00:35:07
20 Christian Otto GER 02:48:38 00:19:04 00:00:41 01:54:22 00:01:13 00:33:18
21 Mattia De Paoli ITA 02:49:38 00:23:26 00:00:44 01:49:54 00:01:14 00:34:20
22 Malte Plappert GER 02:50:04 00:21:23 00:00:47 01:45:53 00:01:39 00:40:22
23 Wouter Vander Mast BEL 02:50:21 00:20:17 00:00:51 01:52:27 00:01:29 00:35:17
24 Michael Szymoniuk AUT 02:50:23 00:22:30 00:00:47 01:50:16 00:01:19 00:35:31
25 Andreas Theobald GER 02:50:27 00:21:23 00:00:51 01:48:59 00:01:10 00:38:04
26 Tomas Jiranek CZE 02:50:39 00:26:59 00:01:06 01:45:29 00:01:25 00:35:40
27 Jarrich Van Woersem NED 02:51:23 00:20:38 00:00:49 01:52:16 00:01:19 00:36:21
28 Lubos Truhlar CZE 02:51:30 00:24:37 00:00:54 01:50:10 00:01:28 00:34:21
29 Branden Rakita USA 02:51:34 00:20:07 00:00:41 01:49:49 00:01:22 00:39:35
30 Albert Soley-castells ESP 02:51:50 00:23:04 00:00:46 01:51:01 00:01:09 00:35:50
31 Llewellyn Holmes GBR 02:52:31 00:23:24 00:00:51 01:49:17 00:01:13 00:37:46
32 Jozef Tomasovic SVK 02:53:46 00:21:16 00:00:55 01:54:33 00:01:19 00:35:43
33 Markus Benesch AUT 02:53:52 00:21:28 00:00:52 01:52:20 00:01:34 00:37:38
34 Clément Briere FRA 02:53:57 00:22:49 00:00:55 01:55:02 00:01:18 00:33:53
35 Rob Barel NED 02:54:13 00:21:17 00:00:45 01:55:16 00:01:18 00:35:37
36 Joost Christiaans NED 02:54:15 00:25:18 00:01:01 01:50:56 00:01:30 00:35:30
37 Dominik Wychera AUT 02:54:17 00:24:33 00:00:51 01:50:38 00:01:18 00:36:57
38 Bastian Dobrowald GER 02:54:40 00:21:19 00:00:58 01:53:49 00:01:18 00:37:16
39 Sebastian Veith GER 02:55:14 00:20:29 00:01:03 01:55:53 00:01:20 00:36:29
40 Tim Van Daele BEL 02:55:24 00:22:43 00:00:44 01:54:01 00:01:21 00:36:35
41 Faris Al-sultan GER 02:55:28 00:19:38 00:01:01 01:58:41 00:01:25 00:34:43
42 Christopher Schwab AUT 02:56:17 00:26:01 00:01:10 01:48:53 00:01:24 00:38:49
43 Aidan Nugent RSA 02:57:28 00:20:48 00:01:02 01:58:21 00:01:12 00:36:05
44 Arie De Jong NED 03:00:06 00:26:53 00:01:31 01:51:32 00:01:43 00:38:27
45 Craig Evans USA 03:01:50 00:19:50 00:00:46 02:03:35 00:01:24 00:36:15
46 Stefan Schweiger AUT 03:02:32 00:23:47 00:01:03 02:00:32 00:01:47 00:35:23
47 István Király HUN 03:02:49 00:21:21 00:00:49 02:03:51 00:01:19 00:35:29
48 Alessio Buraccioni ITA 03:03:41 00:20:38 00:00:42 02:04:23 00:01:17 00:36:41
49 Vaclav Holub CZE 03:04:12 00:25:16 00:01:07 02:00:56 00:01:32 00:35:21
50 Felix Schumann GER 03:04:37 00:21:22 00:00:47 02:05:30 00:01:37 00:35:21
51 Diogo Rosa POR 03:05:12 00:22:26 00:00:47 02:02:28 00:01:13 00:38:18
52 Lorenz Claeys BEL 03:09:50 00:25:59 00:01:13 02:02:45 00:01:13 00:38:40
53 Roman Vasin RUS 03:11:23 00:24:48 00:00:58 02:06:48 00:01:23 00:37:26
54 Rodrigo Garcia Baquero ESP 03:13:08 00:22:35 00:01:09 02:11:14 00:01:46 00:36:24
55 Octávio Vicente POR 03:16:42 00:30:47 00:00:54 02:06:03 00:01:15 00:37:43
56 Noah Wright USA 03:18:26 00:26:59 00:01:00 02:08:03 00:01:31 00:40:53
57 Krzysztof Kokot POL 03:31:22 00:29:41 00:01:09 02:14:28 00:01:32 00:44:32
58 Albert Sarda Gimeno ESP 03:57:32 00:29:16 00:01:11 02:39:19 00:02:30 00:45:16
DNF Asa Shaw GBR DNF 00:21:46 00:00:46 02:13:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Baldini ARG DNF 00:20:15 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yeray Luxem BEL DNF 00:21:14 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Allen AUS DNF 00:20:12 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Hamersma NED DNF 00:22:12 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00