Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ruben León Blaquez 1978 ESP 318 02:55:08 00:22:54 00:01:34 01:51:50 00:01:20 00:37:30
2 Jerome Tisserand 1978 FRA 322 02:58:51 00:26:01 00:02:21 01:53:34 00:01:36 00:35:19
3 Russell Hall 1978 GBR 327 02:59:31 00:23:20 00:01:41 01:55:10 00:01:38 00:37:42
4 Tim Ellerbeck 1978 RSA 307 02:59:41 00:24:33 00:01:33 01:55:37 00:01:21 00:36:37
5 Manuel Salinas Puertas 1977 ESP 321 03:00:18 00:22:29 00:01:12 01:59:21 00:01:15 00:36:01
6 Miguel Angel Cantero García 1978 ESP 320 03:00:30 00:23:55 00:01:08 01:54:17 00:01:19 00:39:51
7 Uwe Ullmann 1977 GER 294 03:00:55 00:23:14 00:01:13 01:57:33 00:01:23 00:37:32
8 Yann Rithner 1977 SUI 309 03:01:52 00:23:57 00:01:27 01:56:02 00:01:22 00:39:04
9 Mike Smith 1976 CAN 316 03:03:25 00:23:22 00:01:24 01:57:19 00:01:34 00:39:46
10 Daniel Lewis 1977 GBR 328 03:04:36 00:30:18 00:01:38 01:57:20 00:01:34 00:33:46
11 Keith Brewster 1976 GBR 323 03:05:20 00:25:54 00:01:28 01:59:41 00:01:41 00:36:36
12 Michael Weber 1977 GER 296 03:05:32 00:25:42 00:01:30 02:00:39 00:01:35 00:36:06
13 Tomas Obr 1977 CZE 317 03:06:08 00:22:46 00:01:27 01:59:54 00:01:59 00:40:02
14 Anibal Fidalgo Lopez 1978 ESP 319 03:08:08 00:28:09 00:01:24 01:52:06 00:01:39 00:44:50
15 Marc Molloy 1978 GBR 326 03:13:07 00:24:38 00:01:13 02:05:11 00:01:31 00:40:34
16 Marek Berger 1976 GER 292 03:14:41 00:24:45 00:01:15 02:03:52 00:01:28 00:43:21
17 Jens Klotsche 1976 GER 298 03:21:16 00:31:50 00:02:03 02:00:59 00:02:03 00:44:21
18 Mark Kuperschmitt 1976 GER 293 03:24:05 00:29:18 00:01:59 02:10:18 00:02:03 00:40:27
19 Bence Oláh 1978 HUN 303 03:24:58 00:22:02 00:02:19 02:18:27 00:01:25 00:40:45
20 Yasuhiro Kojima 1975 JPN 304 03:28:28 00:25:06 00:01:38 02:20:32 00:01:46 00:39:26
21 Carsten Brake 1979 GER 299 03:28:51 00:22:40 00:01:54 02:12:04 00:02:26 00:49:47
22 Ferenc Andrási 1977 HUN 301 03:29:15 00:28:17 00:02:54 02:14:28 00:02:22 00:41:14
23 Paul Sumich 1976 NZL 306 03:33:07 00:33:59 00:02:14 02:16:29 00:02:13 00:38:12
24 Chad Dommasch 1977 CAN 315 03:35:12 00:25:59 00:02:14 02:19:11 00:02:15 00:45:33
25 Joost Kessels 1976 NED 305 03:35:21 00:25:45 00:01:53 02:21:54 00:01:44 00:44:05
26 Brad Moore 1977 USA 312 03:37:07 00:32:50 00:01:17 02:17:00 00:01:43 00:44:17
27 Rene Hoppe 1975 GER 297 03:39:13 00:28:22 00:02:47 02:18:07 00:02:32 00:47:25
28 Dénes Száraz 1979 HUN 302 03:46:12 00:26:29 00:01:55 02:21:57 00:02:30 00:53:21
29 Marco Versfeld 1978 RSA 308 03:51:38 00:23:47 00:01:41 02:38:22 00:01:55 00:45:53
30 David Mcgrory 1978 AUS 314 03:53:04 00:29:17 00:08:47 02:24:10 00:02:45 00:48:05
31 Dirk Brouwer 1975 GER 300 03:53:29 00:22:58 00:02:39 02:40:41 00:01:55 00:45:16
32 Patrick Smock 1978 USA 311 04:01:01 00:29:29 00:02:42 02:39:56 00:03:40 00:45:14
33 Steve Nichols 1976 AUS 313 04:05:31 00:25:37 00:01:56 02:40:44 00:02:33 00:54:41
DNF Arne Franke 1979 GER 295 DNF 00:19:37 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00