Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gerald Will 1968 AUT 412 02:53:58 00:19:52 00:00:59 01:53:36 00:01:28 00:38:03
2 Machiel Ittmann 1969 NED 402 02:59:34 00:21:18 00:01:03 01:54:29 00:01:31 00:41:13
3 Jörg Schneider 1968 GER 393 03:01:14 00:22:34 00:01:20 01:59:48 00:01:35 00:35:57
4 Zdenek Tuma 1966 CZE 421 03:04:16 00:23:12 00:01:29 02:01:32 00:01:50 00:36:13
5 Stephane Herold 1968 FRA 424 03:07:17 00:25:24 00:01:47 02:00:28 00:02:12 00:37:26
6 Marcel Molendijk 1965 NED 400 03:07:26 00:19:57 00:01:38 02:03:51 00:01:38 00:40:22
7 Rene Schälling 1969 GER 386 03:09:33 00:22:34 00:01:18 02:04:24 00:01:45 00:39:32
8 Jerome Georges 1967 FRA 423 03:09:53 00:23:36 00:01:11 02:02:48 00:01:33 00:40:45
9 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 394 03:10:20 00:22:10 00:01:01 02:06:47 00:01:22 00:39:00
10 Frantisek Bulava 1966 CZE 418 03:10:30 00:24:04 00:01:21 02:04:56 00:02:01 00:38:08
11 Jacek Domowicz 1967 POL 03:12:17 00:25:44 00:02:56 02:01:55 00:02:03 00:39:39
12 Martin Ralph 1969 NZL 403 03:13:53 00:24:31 00:01:40 02:08:12 00:01:51 00:37:39
13 Marek Scerba 1969 CZE 419 03:14:16 00:25:26 00:01:38 02:05:44 00:01:44 00:39:44
14 Olaf Böhmer 1966 GER 381 03:15:30 00:23:30 00:01:28 02:09:19 00:01:47 00:39:26
15 Henry Muck 1965 GER 390 03:16:48 00:26:02 00:02:48 02:02:59 00:02:29 00:42:30
16 Reinhold Bachl 1968 AUT 413 03:17:49 00:24:35 00:01:18 02:07:00 00:01:43 00:43:13
17 Frank Kiveryn 1967 BEL 414 03:18:33 00:24:04 00:01:35 02:09:15 00:01:35 00:42:04
18 Yoshiaki Miura 1968 JPN 399 03:25:02 00:25:30 00:01:23 02:13:49 00:01:31 00:42:49
19 Andreas Nischwitz 1969 GER 388 03:26:41 00:26:30 00:02:39 02:16:26 00:02:25 00:38:41
20 Thomas Knoke 1968 GER 384 03:28:45 00:26:51 00:03:25 02:12:34 00:01:45 00:44:10
21 Volker Tirp 1967 GER 392 03:29:38 00:22:14 00:02:18 02:17:49 00:02:12 00:45:05
22 Paul Keavney 1967 GBR 426 03:31:27 00:29:29 00:01:51 02:11:28 00:01:59 00:46:40
23 Rainer Blood GER 396 03:33:11 00:21:20 00:01:19 02:19:49 00:01:47 00:48:56
24 Christophe Maury 1969 FRA 425 03:33:26 00:23:54 00:01:54 02:19:20 00:02:10 00:46:08
25 David Lembrich 1965 GER 387 03:36:44 00:29:32 00:02:20 02:21:35 00:01:56 00:41:21
26 Viktor Tóth 1969 HUN 397 03:36:50 00:24:58 00:02:11 02:13:37 00:02:22 00:53:42
27 Denilson De Freitas 1968 BRA 415 03:41:48 00:32:02 00:02:02 02:24:49 00:02:01 00:40:54
28 Eric Beckert 1966 GER 389 03:41:49 00:25:23 00:02:50 02:25:08 00:02:13 00:46:15
29 Stephane Jacquet 1965 FRA 422 03:42:38 00:27:40 00:02:01 02:27:38 00:02:09 00:43:10
30 Christian Otto 1968 USA 404 03:46:07 00:30:03 00:01:39 02:27:31 00:02:12 00:44:42
31 Shawn Delsey 1966 CAN 416 03:49:29 00:24:57 00:02:22 02:34:25 00:02:06 00:45:39
32 Shane Hotchkiss 1965 CAN 417 03:49:35 00:29:12 00:01:38 02:26:15 00:02:22 00:50:08
33 Stephen Lohr 1969 USA 410 03:52:50 00:29:42 00:04:15 02:31:16 00:02:14 00:45:23
34 Matthias Gilster GER 382 03:53:10 00:30:36 00:02:00 02:33:49 00:01:32 00:45:13
35 Jukka Valkonen 1966 USA 408 03:54:54 00:25:53 00:03:14 02:40:48 00:02:28 00:42:31
36 Mirko Zill GER 428 03:56:04 00:25:15 00:02:39 02:35:07 00:02:14 00:50:49
37 Danilo Jesche 1965 GER 383 04:00:02 00:29:23 00:02:23 02:33:00 00:02:06 00:53:10
38 Luca Tuci 1968 ITA 398 04:06:31 00:24:41 00:03:26 02:49:58 00:02:01 00:46:25
39 Ken Ono 1968 USA 405 04:16:43 00:31:30 00:03:28 02:47:24 00:02:19 00:52:02
40 Tino Paul 1968 GER 391 04:45:44 00:37:56 00:02:16 02:59:30 00:03:24 01:02:38
41 Jess Griffiths 1967 USA 406 04:51:08 00:32:40 00:04:44 03:14:25 00:03:49 00:55:30
42 John Lichtenfeld 1964 USA 409 05:34:01 00:35:50 00:06:04 03:34:34 00:05:58 01:11:35
DNF Johannes Wevers 1966 AUS 411 DNF 00:22:00 00:02:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Goeckus 1969 GER 395 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00