Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Manthey 1959 GER 477 03:18:44 00:23:53 00:01:43 02:12:55 00:01:27 00:38:46
2 Karsten Olsen 1956 DEN 503 03:23:02 00:30:12 00:02:11 02:08:48 00:01:52 00:39:59
3 Ron Hendriks 1957 NED 492 03:23:15 00:23:35 00:01:23 02:15:34 00:01:43 00:41:00
4 John Hill 1957 AUS 502 03:26:48 00:24:51 00:01:55 02:18:43 00:01:47 00:39:32
5 Franz Pretzl 1958 GER 486 03:27:24 00:28:48 00:01:47 02:10:44 00:01:42 00:44:23
6 Gerhard Schlüter 1955 GER 478 03:31:55 00:25:29 00:02:04 02:19:37 00:02:10 00:42:35
7 Nicholas Farnell 1958 GBR 506 03:31:57 00:29:16 00:01:44 02:14:27 00:01:51 00:44:39
8 Francesco Alessandri 1956 ITA 490 03:34:08 00:22:35 00:03:15 02:20:33 00:02:25 00:45:20
9 Detlef Profaska GER 487 03:34:13 00:23:47 00:01:48 02:23:38 00:01:51 00:43:09
10 Johannes Dietrich GER 483 03:34:45 00:25:22 00:01:21 02:23:15 00:01:56 00:42:51
11 Alberto Puyal Masgoret 1959 ESP 504 03:36:41 00:29:30 00:02:52 02:21:02 00:02:09 00:41:08
12 Emanuele Polga 1959 ITA 489 03:37:24 00:25:57 00:04:13 02:20:12 00:03:40 00:43:22
13 Walter Winfried 1959 LIE 491 03:47:30 00:22:36 00:02:36 02:32:31 00:02:23 00:47:24
14 Scott Ewing 1957 USA 498 03:47:32 00:29:26 00:02:01 02:28:45 00:01:58 00:45:22
15 Steve Gwynne 1956 AUS 501 03:48:20 00:28:46 00:02:48 02:30:11 00:02:13 00:44:22
16 Michael Wiese GER 474 03:52:39 00:30:17 00:02:42 02:28:58 00:02:38 00:48:04
17 Klaus Sommer 1956 GER 480 03:59:45 00:27:36 00:02:43 02:37:54 00:02:31 00:49:01
18 George Lester 1958 USA 497 04:05:13 00:33:29 00:03:27 02:35:35 00:03:10 00:49:32
19 Paul Winter 1957 GBR 507 04:08:20 00:28:18 00:02:14 02:45:02 00:02:42 00:50:04
20 Bohuslav Melichercik 1957 SVK 495 04:10:55 00:38:04 00:02:16 02:45:08 00:02:08 00:43:19
21 Hendrik Hemmerich 1957 GER 485 04:14:17 00:31:28 00:01:59 02:48:21 00:02:07 00:50:22
22 Berrus Christophe 1959 FRA 505 04:18:29 00:31:52 00:04:18 02:50:24 00:02:28 00:49:27
23 Gustav Van Tromp 1958 RSA 494 04:21:03 00:28:06 00:02:05 02:45:26 00:02:36 01:02:50
24 Roland Steffe 1957 GER 488 04:24:43 00:24:55 00:02:22 03:00:52 00:02:15 00:54:19
25 Bernd Habermann GER 476 04:33:48 00:29:17 00:03:13 03:01:39 00:02:11 00:57:28
26 Norbert Herdt 1958 GER 475 04:38:14 00:30:12 00:04:13 03:14:26 00:03:11 00:46:12
27 Wolfgang Müller 1955 GER 482 04:42:25 00:34:38 00:02:19 03:12:24 00:03:12 00:49:52
28 Oley Sheremeta 1958 USA 499 04:42:46 00:35:04 00:03:25 03:05:16 00:02:51 00:56:10
DNF Robert Pardoe 1959 GBR 508 DNF 00:28:14 00:03:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00