2015 Baku European Games : Jun 14 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gordon Benson GBR 01:48:31 00:19:17 00:00:45 00:56:05 00:00:26 00:31:58
2 Joao Silva POR 01:48:42 00:19:30 00:00:43 00:57:40 00:00:24 00:30:25
3 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 01:49:04 00:19:30 00:00:42 00:57:44 00:00:28 00:30:40
4 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:49:21 00:19:31 00:00:47 00:55:51 00:00:28 00:32:44
5 Richard Varga SVK 01:49:32 00:18:39 00:00:46 00:56:42 00:00:24 00:33:01
6 Jonas Schomburg TUR 01:49:34 00:19:15 00:00:45 00:56:08 00:00:24 00:33:02
7 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:49:42 00:19:24 00:00:45 00:57:46 00:00:27 00:31:20
8 Joao Pereira POR 01:49:46 00:19:28 00:00:42 00:57:42 00:00:24 00:31:30
9 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:50:07 00:18:42 00:00:50 00:56:35 00:00:26 00:33:34
10 Yegor Martynenko UKR 01:50:11 00:19:28 00:00:46 00:57:37 00:00:25 00:31:55
11 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:50:29 00:19:26 00:00:46 00:57:43 00:00:27 00:32:07
12 Delian Stateff ITA 01:50:31 00:19:22 00:00:47 00:57:43 00:00:24 00:32:15
13 Léo Bergere FRA 01:50:37 00:19:36 00:00:43 00:57:33 00:00:24 00:32:21
14 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 01:50:43 00:19:26 00:00:46 00:57:27 00:00:29 00:32:35
15 Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 01:50:58 00:19:19 00:00:49 00:57:46 00:00:27 00:32:37
16 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:51:00 00:18:48 00:00:48 00:56:34 00:00:31 00:34:19
17 Francesc Godoy ESP 01:51:23 00:18:45 00:00:46 00:58:21 00:00:24 00:33:07
18 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 01:51:29 00:19:31 00:00:45 00:57:38 00:00:27 00:33:08
19 Riccardo De Palma ITA 01:51:40 00:19:31 00:00:43 00:57:37 00:00:25 00:33:24
20 Bob Haller LUX 01:51:43 00:19:33 00:00:45 00:55:52 00:00:21 00:35:12
21 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR 01:51:46 00:19:32 00:00:45 00:57:39 00:00:25 00:33:25
22 Frantisek Linduska CZE 01:52:01 00:19:32 00:00:46 00:57:36 00:00:28 00:33:39
23 Lucas Jacolin FRA 01:52:13 00:19:24 00:00:44 00:57:45 00:00:23 00:33:57
24 David Castro Fajardo ESP 01:52:38 00:19:28 00:00:44 00:57:28 00:00:27 00:34:31
25 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 01:52:48 00:19:28 00:00:44 00:57:41 00:00:26 00:34:29
26 Jonas Breinlinger GER 01:52:55 00:19:25 00:00:46 00:55:59 00:00:26 00:36:19
27 Mateusz Rak POL 01:53:24 00:19:27 00:00:46 00:57:42 00:00:28 00:35:01
28 Ivan Ivanov UKR 01:53:31 00:19:31 00:00:44 00:57:40 00:00:26 00:35:10
29 Domen Dornik SLO 01:53:37 00:19:27 00:00:49 00:57:40 00:00:22 00:35:19
30 Peter Denteneer BEL 01:53:45 00:19:36 00:00:43 00:57:34 00:00:23 00:35:29
31 Casper Stenderup Korch DEN 01:53:47 00:19:25 00:00:44 00:57:42 00:00:29 00:35:27
32 Gábor Faldum HUN 01:53:57 00:19:32 00:00:42 00:57:41 00:00:24 00:35:38
33 Tomas Svoboda CZE 01:54:08 00:19:28 00:00:49 00:57:39 00:00:24 00:35:48
34 Pedro Palma POR 01:54:13 00:20:21 00:00:43 01:00:19 00:00:25 00:32:25
35 Amitai Yonah ISR 01:54:25 00:20:23 00:00:48 01:00:11 00:00:31 00:32:32
36 Russell White IRL 01:54:41 00:19:28 00:00:50 00:57:37 00:00:26 00:36:20
37 Shachar Sagiv ISR 01:55:18 00:20:10 00:00:43 01:00:28 00:00:25 00:33:32
38 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:55:35 00:18:46 00:00:47 00:58:21 00:00:28 00:37:13
39 Frantisek Kubinek CZE 01:56:55 00:19:56 00:00:48 01:00:39 00:00:25 00:35:07
40 Bence Bicsák HUN 01:57:26 00:19:53 00:00:41 01:00:47 00:00:25 00:35:40
41 Milosz Sowinski POL 01:57:36 00:20:22 00:00:46 01:00:15 00:00:27 00:35:46
42 László Tarnai HUN 01:57:54 00:20:53 00:00:45 01:02:59 00:00:24 00:32:53
43 Matija Lukina CRO 01:58:16 00:20:21 00:00:46 01:00:14 00:00:25 00:36:30
44 Lukas Siska SVK 02:00:57 00:19:55 00:00:50 01:03:51 00:00:27 00:35:54
45 Grigoris Souvatzoglou GRE 02:01:45 00:19:35 00:00:47 01:01:02 00:00:35 00:39:46
46 Philip Graves GBR 02:03:46 00:19:33 00:00:47 00:55:49 00:00:26 00:47:11
DNF James Chronis GRE DNF 00:19:36 00:00:43 00:57:32 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Gustav Iden NOR DNF 00:20:53 00:00:48 01:02:55 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS DNF 00:18:43 00:00:48 00:58:25 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Aaron O'brien IRL DNF 00:20:16 00:00:46 01:00:18 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Iatcenko AZE DNF 00:21:44 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrejs Dmitrijevs LAT DNF 00:22:08 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Matija Krivec CRO LAP 00:22:23 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Keith Galea MLT LAP 00:23:49 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ciprian Balanescu ROU LAP 00:24:03 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tautvydas Kopustas LTU LAP 00:24:57 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Stoynev BUL DNF 00:21:47 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (6 laps); Run 9.945 km (3 laps)
TDs: Jorge Garcia/ESP, Dr. Bela Varga/HUN
RR: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Jorge Garcia/ESP, Kathleen Smet/BEL, Azer Maharromov/AZE
Water temperature 23.1 ºC
Air Temperature 24.9 ºC
Non wetsuit swim.
Athletes #10 Salvisberg/SUI, #16 Martynenko/UKR, #20 Schomburg/TUR, #24 Haller/LUX, #32 Rak/POL #34 De Palma/ITA and #36 White served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athletes #40 Iatcenko/AZE, #48 Krivec/CRO and #57 Stoynev/BUL also got a time penalty but they quit the race without serving it.