2015 Baku European Games : Jun 13 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:00:28 00:20:50 00:00:48 01:03:37 00:00:27 00:34:46
2 Rachel Klamer NED 02:01:44 00:20:16 00:00:53 01:04:06 00:00:34 00:35:55
3 Lisa Norden SWE 02:01:46 00:20:37 00:00:49 01:03:49 00:00:29 00:36:02
4 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:03:11 00:21:35 00:00:50 01:05:28 00:00:32 00:34:46
5 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 02:03:27 00:21:55 00:00:48 01:05:11 00:00:26 00:35:07
6 Aileen Reid IRL 02:03:58 00:20:46 00:00:47 01:06:19 00:00:29 00:35:37
7 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:04:00 00:22:05 00:00:51 01:05:02 00:00:25 00:35:37
8 Claire Michel BEL 02:04:10 00:21:51 00:00:48 01:05:21 00:00:29 00:35:41
9 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:04:27 00:22:02 00:00:49 01:05:01 00:00:26 00:36:09
10 Maria Czesnik POL 02:04:33 00:21:52 00:00:57 01:05:05 00:00:32 00:36:07
11 Margot Garabedian FRA 02:04:41 00:20:39 00:00:49 01:06:30 00:00:28 00:36:15
12 Maaike Caelers NED 02:04:46 00:22:02 00:00:47 01:05:03 00:00:26 00:36:28
13 Miriam Casillas García ESP 02:04:49 00:22:03 00:00:48 01:05:03 00:00:27 00:36:28
14 Elena Danilova RUS 02:05:20 00:21:54 00:00:51 01:05:10 00:00:31 00:36:54
15 Heather Sellars GBR 02:05:27 00:21:56 00:00:49 01:05:12 00:00:29 00:37:01
16 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 02:05:47 00:20:16 00:00:53 01:06:50 00:00:28 00:37:20
17 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 02:05:47 00:21:36 00:00:54 01:05:25 00:00:30 00:37:22
18 Paulina Kotfica POL 02:05:48 00:21:33 00:00:51 01:05:34 00:00:31 00:37:19
19 Inna Ryzhykh UKR 02:06:34 00:20:43 00:00:49 01:06:25 00:00:28 00:38:09
20 Lotte Miller NOR 02:06:39 00:21:47 00:00:49 01:05:20 00:00:32 00:38:11
21 Petra Kurikova CZE 02:06:55 00:20:44 00:00:48 01:06:26 00:00:27 00:38:30
22 Sofie Hooghe BEL 02:07:26 00:21:52 00:00:53 01:05:10 00:00:31 00:39:00
23 Lisa Sieburger GER 02:07:35 00:22:09 00:00:47 01:08:09 00:00:27 00:36:03
24 Charlotte Deldaele BEL 02:07:42 00:20:43 00:00:48 01:06:21 00:00:23 00:39:27
25 Melanie Santos POR 02:08:11 00:20:45 00:00:49 01:06:23 00:00:28 00:39:46
26 Oleksandra Stepanenko UKR 02:08:33 00:21:35 00:00:52 01:05:31 00:00:30 00:40:05
27 Elena Maria Petrini ITA 02:08:39 00:20:43 00:00:51 01:06:22 00:00:27 00:40:16
28 Kaidi Kivioja EST 02:08:55 00:23:15 00:00:48 01:07:02 00:00:27 00:37:23
29 Alessia Orla ITA 02:10:02 00:20:40 00:00:53 01:06:20 00:00:28 00:41:41
30 Jitka Rudolfova CZE 02:10:21 00:22:02 00:00:52 01:08:13 00:00:31 00:38:43
31 Zsanett Bragmayer HUN 02:10:39 00:20:39 00:00:49 01:06:31 00:00:29 00:42:11
32 Eva Skaza SLO 02:12:27 00:20:45 00:00:55 01:06:17 00:00:33 00:43:57
33 Romana Gajdošová SVK 02:14:44 00:23:16 00:00:50 01:10:31 00:00:28 00:39:39
34 Sonja Skevin CRO 02:15:44 00:21:58 00:00:56 01:08:15 00:00:33 00:44:02
35 Ivana Kuriackova SVK 02:16:18 00:23:12 00:00:55 01:10:29 00:00:29 00:41:13
36 Antoanela Manac ROU 02:19:14 00:22:08 00:00:54 01:11:35 00:00:31 00:44:06
37 Danica Bonello Spiteri MLT 02:19:27 00:23:24 00:00:49 01:10:24 00:00:40 00:44:10
38 Avital Gez ISR 02:20:20 00:22:08 00:00:50 01:08:12 00:00:29 00:48:41
DNF Leonie Periault FRA DNF 00:21:15 00:00:51 01:05:53 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Ece Bakici TUR DNF 00:23:19 00:00:49 01:10:28 00:00:31 00:00:00
LAP Theresa Moser AUT LAP 00:22:12 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Dóra Mester HUN LAP 00:23:12 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hrista Stoyneva BUL LAP 00:23:23 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ana Ramos POR LAP 00:23:10 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ipek Oztosun TUR LAP 00:24:14 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Deniz Dimaki GRE LAP 00:25:10 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Pace MLT DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (6 laps); Run 9.945 km (3 laps)
TDs: Jorge Garcia/ESP, Dr. Bela Varga/HUN
RR: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Azer Maharromov/AZE
Water temperature 22.5 ºC
Air Temperature 26.0 ºC
Non wetsuit swim.
Athletes #9 Jerzyk/POL, #34 Bakici/TUR #50 Skevin/CRO, #51 Bonello Spiteri/MLT served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.