Results: 2015 Bridgetown CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
Bridgetown (Brandons Beach on Spring garden Hwy), Barbados • 19 Apr, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 4 00:56:23 00:09:15 00:00:17 00:30:59 00:00:16 00:15:36
2 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 5 00:56:31 00:09:16 00:00:42 00:30:35 00:00:14 00:15:44
3 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 3 00:56:44 00:09:05 00:00:31 00:30:55 00:00:16 00:15:57
4 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 21 00:56:52 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:30:46 00:00:16 00:16:05
5 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 8 00:57:03 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:30:56 00:00:13 00:16:16
6 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 10 00:57:07 00:08:56 00:00:35 00:31:04 00:00:12 00:16:20
7 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 9 00:57:13 00:09:05 00:00:41 00:30:49 00:00:12 00:16:26
8 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 1 00:57:17 0:08:56 00:00:33 00:31:03 00:00:15 00:16:30
9 Seth Rider 1997 USA 23 00:57:19 00:09:03 00:00:36 00:30:56 00:00:12 00:16:32
10 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 7 00:57:33 00:09:01 00:00:32 00:31:02 00:00:12 00:16:46
11 Robby Webster 1990 USA 18 00:57:44 00:09:23 00:00:17 00:31:44 00:00:18 00:16:02
12 Carlos Enrique Perez Bolsegui 1990 VEN 11 00:57:52 00:09:05 00:00:30 00:31:00 00:00:12 00:17:05
13 William Huffman 1993 USA 2 00:57:54 00:08:59 00:00:35 00:31:01 00:00:12 00:17:07
14 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 31 00:57:55 00:09:08 00:00:36 00:30:51 00:00:12 00:17:08
15 Josh Izewski 1990 USA 17 00:58:08 00:09:05 00:00:38 00:31:41 00:00:18 00:16:26
16 Andrew Bysice 1987 CAN 15 00:58:19 00:09:12 00:00:43 00:30:40 00:00:12 00:17:32
17 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 14 00:58:20 00:09:02 00:00:59 00:31:23 00:00:18 00:16:38
18 John O'Neill 1990 USA 12 00:58:52 00:09:20 00:00:40 00:31:24 00:00:36 00:16:52
19 Jose Gabriel Solorzano 1997 VEN 22 00:59:00 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:31:26 00:01:18 00:16:18
20 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 33 00:59:07 00:09:01 00:00:41 00:30:53 00:00:12 00:18:20
21 Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 16 00:59:48 00:09:10 00:00:31 00:31:43 00:00:18 00:18:06
22 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 32 00:59:50 00:09:04 00:00:37 00:31:04 00:00:02 00:19:03
23 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 30 01:00:19 00:10:08 00:00:38 00:32:28 00:00:17 00:16:48
24 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 29 01:01:05 00:09:14 00:00:48 00:31:26 00:00:14 00:19:23
25 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 20 01:01:51 00:09:09 00:00:48 00:34:54 00:00:19 00:16:41
26 Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 6 01:02:40 00:09:00 00:00:38 00:33:56 00:00:19 00:18:47
27 Jose David Amaya 1996 VEN 24 01:03:04 00:09:18 00:00:43 00:34:51 00:00:18 00:17:54
28 Brian Macarthur USA 25 01:03:51 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:33:46 00:00:22 00:18:42
29 Ian Boggs 1992 USA 19 01:05:05 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:35:13 00:00:21 00:19:54
30 David Hopton 1992 CAN 28 01:09:20 00:09:44 00:00:36 00:35:40 00:00:18 00:23:02
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps) Water Temperature 27ºC Air temperature 29ºC. No wetsuit swim. TD Winston Crooke/SKN RR Darren Treasure/BAR. Competition Jury Winston Crooke/SKN, Darren Treasure/BAR, Rene Best/BAR