2015 Châteauroux ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup : Jul 19 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aurélien Lebrun FRA 00:55:19 00:09:28 00:01:44 00:28:53 00:00:40 00:14:37
2 Anders Lund Hansen DEN 00:55:25 00:09:52 00:01:45 00:28:28 00:00:41 00:14:42
3 Nan Oliveras ESP 00:55:27 00:09:47 00:01:47 00:28:28 00:00:38 00:14:49
4 Brice Daubord FRA 00:55:30 00:09:36 00:01:51 00:28:34 00:00:38 00:14:53
5 Tom Richard FRA 00:55:35 00:09:32 00:01:42 00:28:49 00:00:38 00:14:55
6 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 00:55:54 00:09:14 00:01:52 00:29:00 00:00:40 00:15:11
7 Léo Bergere FRA 00:55:56 00:09:43 00:01:49 00:28:29 00:00:39 00:15:16
8 Arnaud Chivot FRA 00:55:57 00:09:34 00:01:44 00:28:52 00:00:43 00:15:07
9 Antonio Benito ESP 00:55:58 00:09:32 00:01:52 00:28:46 00:00:42 00:15:07
10 Max Neumann AUS 00:55:58 00:09:36 00:01:50 00:28:31 00:00:41 00:15:23
11 Luke Willian AUS 00:56:02 00:09:20 00:01:44 00:29:04 00:00:43 00:15:14
12 Gustav Iden NOR 00:56:06 00:09:44 00:01:46 00:28:32 00:00:42 00:15:23
13 Morgan Davies GBR 00:56:09 00:09:18 00:01:52 00:28:57 00:00:42 00:15:21
14 Xavier Grenier-Talavera CAN 00:56:10 00:09:23 00:01:47 00:28:57 00:00:44 00:15:20
15 Uli Hagmann GER 00:56:11 00:09:20 00:01:49 00:28:53 00:00:40 00:15:31
16 Jérémy Quindos FRA 00:56:16 00:09:12 00:01:53 00:28:57 00:00:41 00:15:36
17 Ricardo Vega MEX 00:56:25 00:09:22 00:01:50 00:28:57 00:00:43 00:15:35
18 Liam Lloyd GBR 00:56:29 00:09:39 00:01:45 00:28:31 00:00:42 00:15:54
19 Drew Box AUS 00:56:34 00:09:21 00:01:50 00:28:55 00:00:38 00:15:52
20 Raoul Shaw FRA 00:56:38 00:08:42 00:01:49 00:29:34 00:00:40 00:15:56
21 Peter Denteneer BEL 00:56:39 00:09:14 00:01:53 00:28:59 00:00:45 00:15:51
22 David Mendoza MEX 00:56:40 00:09:25 00:01:48 00:28:57 00:00:46 00:15:47
23 Valerio Patanè ITA 00:56:47 00:09:34 00:01:52 00:28:43 00:00:43 00:15:57
24 Pierre Branchoux FRA 00:56:50 00:09:29 00:01:43 00:28:50 00:00:43 00:16:07
25 Tom Suetens BEL 00:56:59 00:09:12 00:01:53 00:28:58 00:00:41 00:16:16
26 Marco Akershoek NED 00:56:59 00:09:35 00:01:50 00:28:35 00:00:38 00:16:23
27 Donald Hillebregt NED 00:56:59 00:09:15 00:01:53 00:29:03 00:00:48 00:16:03
28 Tim George AUS 00:57:08 00:09:49 00:01:50 00:28:30 00:00:52 00:16:10
29 Tommaso Crivellaro ITA 00:57:10 00:09:35 00:01:47 00:28:47 00:00:45 00:16:18
30 Giulio Pugliese ITA 00:57:11 00:09:30 00:01:53 00:28:49 00:00:42 00:16:19
31 Max Fetzer GER 00:57:19 00:09:29 00:01:52 00:28:43 00:00:41 00:16:36
32 Jeremy Briand CAN 00:57:20 00:09:58 00:01:46 00:29:26 00:00:43 00:15:29
33 Mikael Sahlberg SWE 00:57:25 00:09:32 00:01:56 00:28:44 00:00:44 00:16:30
34 Quentin Barreau FRA 00:57:32 00:09:34 00:01:51 00:28:47 00:00:43 00:16:38
35 Victor Benages ESP 00:57:41 00:09:10 00:01:57 00:28:59 00:00:44 00:16:53
36 Jeffrey Reijnders NED 00:57:45 00:09:23 00:02:01 00:28:43 00:00:42 00:16:58
37 Mikita Katsianeu BLR 00:57:53 00:09:37 00:01:52 00:29:42 00:00:40 00:16:05
38 Cooper Rand NZL 00:58:04 00:09:55 00:01:46 00:28:30 00:00:43 00:17:12
39 Adrian Haller SUI 00:58:15 00:09:53 00:01:51 00:29:27 00:00:42 00:16:25
40 Nathan Grayel FRA 00:58:19 00:09:33 00:01:50 00:28:47 00:00:43 00:17:28
41 Stefan Konrad GER 00:58:19 00:09:20 00:01:55 00:29:01 00:00:46 00:17:19
42 Arthur De Jaegher BEL 00:58:36 00:09:57 00:01:50 00:29:22 00:00:44 00:16:45
43 Maximilian Sperl GER 00:58:46 00:09:45 00:01:55 00:29:33 00:00:45 00:16:52
44 Alastair Rogers GBR 00:58:50 00:09:08 00:01:54 00:29:06 00:00:44 00:17:59
45 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores MEX 00:58:51 00:09:36 00:01:56 00:29:42 00:00:46 00:16:54
46 Flavio Sartori BRA 00:59:50 00:09:21 00:02:01 00:28:51 00:00:46 00:18:53
47 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen DEN 00:59:52 00:09:52 00:01:52 00:30:49 00:00:45 00:16:37
48 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo ESP 01:00:08 00:09:53 00:01:53 00:30:47 00:00:44 00:16:53
49 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 01:00:23 00:10:13 00:01:56 00:31:46 00:00:45 00:15:44
50 Alessandro Beranger ITA 01:00:40 00:09:17 00:01:53 00:29:32 00:00:46 00:19:15
51 Jools Beardon ESP 01:00:59 00:09:49 00:01:49 00:28:36 00:00:47 00:20:01
52 Andrew Bysice CAN 01:01:11 00:09:50 00:01:46 00:32:06 00:00:46 00:16:44
53 Nicolas Tilman BEL 01:01:40 00:10:13 00:01:49 00:31:52 00:00:44 00:17:04
54 Drikus Coetzee NAM 01:02:14 00:09:54 00:01:51 00:32:16 00:00:42 00:17:32
55 Andrea Alcaras ITA 01:04:03 00:09:36 00:01:50 00:33:37 00:00:45 00:18:17
DNF Matt Brown AUS DNF 00:09:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alastair Weymouth GBR DNF 00:09:48 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Maksims Nagibins LAT DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4laps); Run 5 km (2 laps) Water temperature 26,1º C, Air temperature 26.4º C. Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Race Referee: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Jessica Harrison/FRA.
Athletes number 51 Patane/ITA and 54 Lejeune/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.