Results: 2015 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 09 May, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 47 01:46:07 00:18:52 00:01:11 00:54:22 00:00:28 00:31:14
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 5 01:46:08 00:19:04 00:01:06 00:54:19 00:00:30 00:31:09
3 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 12 01:46:12 00:18:50 00:01:08 00:54:29 00:00:29 00:31:16
4 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 7 01:46:17 00:18:48 00:01:06 00:54:35 00:00:27 00:31:21
5 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 24 01:46:21 00:18:57 00:01:10 00:54:20 00:00:31 00:31:23
6 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 15 01:46:22 00:18:51 00:01:10 00:54:24 00:00:28 00:31:29
7 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 14 01:46:22 00:18:36 00:01:11 00:54:38 00:00:28 00:31:29
8 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 21 01:46:35 00:18:46 00:01:09 00:54:32 00:00:27 00:31:41
9 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 11 01:46:38 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:55:20 00:00:00 00:32:11
10 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 3 01:46:39 00:18:43 00:01:06 00:54:37 00:00:28 00:31:45
11 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 22 01:46:43 00:19:08 00:01:09 00:54:09 00:00:27 00:31:50
12 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 34 01:46:47 00:18:36 00:01:10 00:54:38 00:00:28 00:31:55
13 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 63 01:46:55 00:18:36 00:01:27 00:54:23 00:00:30 00:31:59
14 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 28 01:46:59 00:18:44 00:01:08 00:54:38 00:00:32 00:31:57
15 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 45 01:47:00 00:18:51 00:01:07 00:54:29 00:00:27 00:32:06
16 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 31 01:47:00 00:18:51 00:01:07 00:54:32 00:00:30 00:32:00
17 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 44 01:47:04 00:18:44 00:01:07 00:54:41 00:00:28 00:32:04
18 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 46 01:47:10 00:19:14 00:01:11 00:54:06 00:00:34 00:32:05
19 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 4 01:47:15 00:18:56 00:01:12 00:54:23 00:00:28 00:32:16
20 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 55 01:47:16 00:19:04 00:01:08 00:54:16 00:00:27 00:32:21
21 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 18 01:47:21 00:18:58 00:01:12 00:54:20 00:00:30 00:32:21
22 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 17 01:47:26 00:19:18 00:01:09 00:53:59 00:00:27 00:32:33
23 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 40 01:47:29 00:19:20 00:01:03 00:54:06 00:00:28 00:32:32
24 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 26 01:47:33 00:18:44 00:01:16 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:32:37
25 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 9 01:47:38 00:19:16 00:01:08 00:54:07 00:00:30 00:32:37
26 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 8 01:47:41 00:19:08 00:01:09 00:54:10 00:00:29 00:32:45
27 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 71 01:47:45 00:18:56 00:01:09 00:54:26 00:00:27 00:32:47
28 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 61 01:47:48 00:19:18 00:01:09 00:54:05 00:00:27 00:32:49
29 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 38 01:47:49 00:18:55 00:01:08 00:54:24 00:00:28 00:32:54
30 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 2 01:47:54 00:18:46 00:01:07 00:54:35 00:00:28 00:32:58
31 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 59 01:47:59 00:19:06 00:01:09 00:54:14 00:00:27 00:33:03
32 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 20 01:48:01 00:18:49 00:01:10 00:54:29 00:00:31 00:33:02
33 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 67 01:48:04 00:19:19 00:01:12 00:53:57 00:00:27 00:33:09
34 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 36 01:48:07 00:18:54 00:01:13 00:54:20 00:00:33 00:33:07
35 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 25 01:48:11 00:18:25 00:01:09 00:54:54 00:00:29 00:33:14
36 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 10 01:48:12 00:19:03 00:01:11 00:54:17 00:00:32 00:33:09
37 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 57 01:48:12 00:18:31 00:01:14 00:54:42 00:00:28 00:33:17
38 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 42 01:48:18 00:18:33 00:01:11 00:54:42 00:00:30 00:33:22
39 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 62 01:48:21 00:19:20 00:01:09 00:54:03 00:00:31 00:33:18
40 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 39 01:48:24 00:18:39 00:01:12 00:54:40 00:00:28 00:33:25
41 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 29 01:48:24 00:18:47 00:01:14 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:33:27
42 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 72 01:48:26 00:19:27 00:01:05 00:54:00 00:00:27 00:33:27
43 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 70 01:48:43 00:18:52 00:01:09 00:54:28 00:00:29 00:33:45
44 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 32 01:48:58 00:19:01 00:01:13 00:54:17 00:00:31 00:33:56
45 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 50 01:49:05 00:19:05 00:01:10 00:54:11 00:00:25 00:34:14
46 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 6 01:49:10 00:18:55 00:01:10 00:54:24 00:00:29 00:34:12
47 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 33 01:49:11 00:18:38 00:01:10 00:54:38 00:00:29 00:34:16
48 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 66 01:49:18 00:18:41 00:01:12 00:54:37 00:00:31 00:34:17
49 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 75 01:49:30 00:19:00 00:01:08 00:54:20 00:00:27 00:34:35
50 Alan Webb 1983 USA 35 01:49:34 00:19:27 00:01:10 00:56:02 00:00:30 00:32:25
51 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 41 01:49:37 00:19:02 00:01:12 00:53:43 00:00:28 00:35:12
52 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 30 01:49:39 00:19:13 00:01:11 00:54:04 00:00:32 00:34:39
53 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 73 01:49:41 00:19:04 00:01:10 00:54:15 00:00:31 00:34:41
54 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 77 01:50:09 00:19:03 00:01:12 00:53:43 00:00:26 00:35:45
55 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 43 01:50:10 00:18:45 00:01:12 00:54:29 00:00:32 00:35:12
56 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 51 01:50:13 00:18:49 00:01:08 00:54:30 00:00:26 00:35:20
57 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 37 01:50:18 00:19:11 00:01:27 00:56:00 00:00:27 00:33:13
58 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 56 01:50:21 00:19:31 00:01:08 00:55:58 00:00:29 00:33:15
59 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 64 01:50:27 00:19:22 00:01:09 00:53:59 00:00:37 00:35:20
60 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 69 01:50:32 00:19:16 00:01:11 00:54:03 00:00:27 00:35:35
61 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 23 01:50:46 00:19:00 00:01:13 00:54:18 00:00:34 00:35:41
62 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 54 01:50:49 00:18:48 00:01:10 00:54:26 00:00:27 00:35:58
63 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 58 01:50:57 00:18:53 00:01:16 00:54:22 00:00:32 00:35:54
64 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 68 01:51:10 00:19:11 00:01:13 00:54:05 00:00:29 00:36:12
65 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 49 01:51:25 00:19:25 00:01:10 00:56:03 00:00:28 00:34:19
66 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 74 01:52:05 00:19:22 00:01:07 00:54:03 00:00:28 00:37:05
67 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 53 01:52:55 00:18:26 00:01:13 00:54:54 00:00:30 00:37:52
68 Lukas Siska 1984 SVK 76 01:55:47 00:19:07 00:01:16 00:56:15 00:00:34 00:38:35
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 16 DNF 00:18:29 00:01:15 00:54:42 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 27 DNF 00:19:16 00:01:14 00:53:59 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Palma 1990 POR 48 DNF 00:19:20 00:01:10 00:54:02 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 60 DNF 00:19:04 00:01:14 00:54:15 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 52 DNF 00:19:23 00:01:13 00:56:04 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 19 DNF 00:19:35 00:01:14 01:01:43 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 1 DNF 00:18:57 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Russell White 1992 IRL 65 DNF 00:19:02 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances; Swim 1500 m (2 laps 1 km + 500 m); Bike 40,02 km (6 laps); run 10 km 4 laps.
Water temperature 24º C
Air temperature 27º C
Non wetsuit swim.
TD Melody Tan/MAS
RR Baoping Wang/CHN
Competition Jury Melody Tan/MAS; Jianguo Wang/CHN ; Changhua Wang/CHN