2015 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup : May 09 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:46:07 00:18:52 00:01:11 00:54:22 00:00:28 00:31:14
2 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 01:46:08 00:19:04 00:01:06 00:54:19 00:00:30 00:31:09
3 Kevin Mcdowell USA 01:46:12 00:18:50 00:01:08 00:54:29 00:00:29 00:31:16
4 Hunter Kemper USA 01:46:17 00:18:48 00:01:06 00:54:35 00:00:27 00:31:21
5 Bryan Keane IRL 01:46:21 00:18:57 00:01:10 00:54:20 00:00:31 00:31:23
6 Peter Kerr AUS 01:46:22 00:18:51 00:01:10 00:54:24 00:00:28 00:31:29
7 Gregory Billington USA 01:46:22 00:18:36 00:01:11 00:54:38 00:00:28 00:31:29
8 Manuel Huerta PUR 01:46:35 00:18:46 00:01:09 00:54:32 00:00:27 00:31:41
9 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 01:46:38 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:55:20 00:00:00 00:32:11
10 Irving Perez MEX 01:46:39 00:18:43 00:01:06 00:54:37 00:00:28 00:31:45
11 Simon Viain FRA 01:46:43 00:19:08 00:01:09 00:54:09 00:00:27 00:31:50
12 Eric Lagerstrom USA 01:46:47 00:18:36 00:01:10 00:54:38 00:00:28 00:31:55
13 Sam Ward NZL 01:46:55 00:18:36 00:01:27 00:54:23 00:00:30 00:31:59
14 Kenji Nener AUS 01:46:59 00:18:44 00:01:08 00:54:38 00:00:32 00:31:57
15 Abraham Castellanos MEX 01:47:00 00:18:51 00:01:07 00:54:29 00:00:27 00:32:06
16 Andrea Secchiero ITA 01:47:00 00:18:51 00:01:07 00:54:32 00:00:30 00:32:00
17 Faquan Bai CHN 01:47:04 00:18:44 00:01:07 00:54:41 00:00:28 00:32:04
18 Amitai Yonah ISR 01:47:10 00:19:14 00:01:11 00:54:06 00:00:34 00:32:05
19 Davide Uccellari ITA 01:47:15 00:18:56 00:01:12 00:54:23 00:00:28 00:32:16
20 Matthew Baker AUS 01:47:16 00:19:04 00:01:08 00:54:16 00:00:27 00:32:21
21 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:47:21 00:18:58 00:01:12 00:54:20 00:00:30 00:32:21
22 Jelle Geens BEL 01:47:26 00:19:18 00:01:09 00:53:59 00:00:27 00:32:33
23 Daniel Hofer ITA 01:47:29 00:19:20 00:01:03 00:54:06 00:00:28 00:32:32
24 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:47:33 00:18:44 00:01:16 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:32:37
25 Jesse Featonby AUS 01:47:38 00:19:16 00:01:08 00:54:07 00:00:30 00:32:37
26 Lukas Hollaus AUT 01:47:41 00:19:08 00:01:09 00:54:10 00:00:29 00:32:45
27 Zheng Xu CHN 01:47:45 00:18:56 00:01:09 00:54:26 00:00:27 00:32:47
28 Lin Chen CHN 01:47:48 00:19:18 00:01:09 00:54:05 00:00:27 00:32:49
29 Andrea De Ponti ITA 01:47:49 00:18:55 00:01:08 00:54:24 00:00:28 00:32:54
30 Joe Maloy USA 01:47:54 00:18:46 00:01:07 00:54:35 00:00:28 00:32:58
31 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:47:59 00:19:06 00:01:09 00:54:14 00:00:27 00:33:03
32 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:48:01 00:18:49 00:01:10 00:54:29 00:00:31 00:33:02
33 Alexandre Nobre POR 01:48:04 00:19:19 00:01:12 00:53:57 00:00:27 00:33:09
34 Jan Celustka CZE 01:48:07 00:18:54 00:01:13 00:54:20 00:00:33 00:33:07
35 Marten Van Riel BEL 01:48:11 00:18:25 00:01:09 00:54:54 00:00:29 00:33:14
36 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 01:48:12 00:19:03 00:01:11 00:54:17 00:00:32 00:33:09
37 Matthew Sharpe CAN 01:48:12 00:18:31 00:01:14 00:54:42 00:00:28 00:33:17
38 Marco Van Der Stel NED 01:48:18 00:18:33 00:01:11 00:54:42 00:00:30 00:33:22
39 Kohei Shimomura JPN 01:48:21 00:19:20 00:01:09 00:54:03 00:00:31 00:33:18
40 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:48:24 00:18:39 00:01:12 00:54:40 00:00:28 00:33:25
41 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 01:48:24 00:18:47 00:01:14 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:33:27
42 Zhengyu Duan CHN 01:48:26 00:19:27 00:01:05 00:54:00 00:00:27 00:33:27
43 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:48:43 00:18:52 00:01:09 00:54:28 00:00:29 00:33:45
44 Danilo Pimentel BRA 01:48:58 00:19:01 00:01:13 00:54:17 00:00:31 00:33:56
45 Jumpei Furuya JPN 01:49:05 00:19:05 00:01:10 00:54:11 00:00:25 00:34:14
46 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:49:10 00:18:55 00:01:10 00:54:24 00:00:29 00:34:12
47 Tamás Tóth HUN 01:49:11 00:18:38 00:01:10 00:54:38 00:00:29 00:34:16
48 Filipe Azevedo POR 01:49:18 00:18:41 00:01:12 00:54:37 00:00:31 00:34:17
49 Ron Lewinsohn ISR 01:49:30 00:19:00 00:01:08 00:54:20 00:00:27 00:34:35
50 Alan Webb USA 01:49:34 00:19:27 00:01:10 00:56:02 00:00:30 00:32:25
51 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:49:37 00:19:02 00:01:12 00:53:43 00:00:28 00:35:12
52 Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI 01:49:39 00:19:13 00:01:11 00:54:04 00:00:32 00:34:39
53 Chen Liu CHN 01:49:41 00:19:04 00:01:10 00:54:15 00:00:31 00:34:41
54 Gaspar Riveros CHI 01:50:09 00:19:03 00:01:12 00:53:43 00:00:26 00:35:45
55 Andreas Schilling DEN 01:50:10 00:18:45 00:01:12 00:54:29 00:00:32 00:35:12
56 Bob Haller LUX 01:50:13 00:18:49 00:01:08 00:54:30 00:00:26 00:35:20
57 Franz Loeschke GER 01:50:18 00:19:11 00:01:27 00:56:00 00:00:27 00:33:13
58 Thomas Springer AUT 01:50:21 00:19:31 00:01:08 00:55:58 00:00:29 00:33:15
59 Shachar Sagiv ISR 01:50:27 00:19:22 00:01:09 00:53:59 00:00:37 00:35:20
60 Cooper Rand NZL 01:50:32 00:19:16 00:01:11 00:54:03 00:00:27 00:35:35
61 Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 01:50:46 00:19:00 00:01:13 00:54:18 00:00:34 00:35:41
62 Alexis Lepage CAN 01:50:49 00:18:48 00:01:10 00:54:26 00:00:27 00:35:58
63 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR 01:50:57 00:18:53 00:01:16 00:54:22 00:00:32 00:35:54
64 Neil Peters LUX 01:51:10 00:19:11 00:01:13 00:54:05 00:00:29 00:36:12
65 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL 01:51:25 00:19:25 00:01:10 00:56:03 00:00:28 00:34:19
66 Kejun Shi CHN 01:52:05 00:19:22 00:01:07 00:54:03 00:00:28 00:37:05
67 Pedro Mendes POR 01:52:55 00:18:26 00:01:13 00:54:54 00:00:30 00:37:52
68 Lukas Siska SVK 01:55:47 00:19:07 00:01:16 00:56:15 00:00:34 00:38:35
DNF Alois Knabl AUT DNF 00:18:29 00:01:15 00:54:42 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko UKR DNF 00:19:16 00:01:14 00:53:59 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Palma POR DNF 00:19:20 00:01:10 00:54:02 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Wesley Matos BRA DNF 00:19:04 00:01:14 00:54:15 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus BRA DNF 00:19:23 00:01:13 00:56:04 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov UKR DNF 00:19:35 00:01:14 01:01:43 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Sissons NZL DNF 00:18:57 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Russell White IRL DNF 00:19:02 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances; Swim 1500 m (2 laps 1 km + 500 m); Bike 40,02 km (6 laps); run 10 km 4 laps.
Water temperature 24º C
Air temperature 27º C
Non wetsuit swim.
TD Melody Tan/MAS
RR Baoping Wang/CHN
Competition Jury Melody Tan/MAS; Jianguo Wang/CHN ; Changhua Wang/CHN