2015 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup : May 09 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Renee Tomlin USA 01:58:16 00:20:03 00:01:10 01:01:07 00:00:35 00:35:21
2 Arina Shulgina RUS 01:58:22 00:20:00 00:01:16 01:01:05 00:00:32 00:35:29
3 Lisa Perterer AUT 01:58:29 00:20:40 00:01:10 01:00:27 00:00:34 00:35:38
4 Summer Cook USA 01:58:49 00:19:26 00:01:23 01:01:37 00:00:30 00:35:53
5 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 01:59:00 00:20:33 00:01:16 01:00:27 00:00:32 00:36:12
6 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan AUS 01:59:02 00:21:03 00:01:16 01:00:05 00:00:36 00:36:02
7 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 01:59:14 00:19:43 00:01:14 01:01:21 00:00:31 00:36:25
8 Elena Danilova RUS 01:59:18 00:21:06 00:01:14 01:00:02 00:00:35 00:36:21
9 Yuko Takahashi JPN 01:59:20 00:19:41 00:01:18 01:01:11 00:00:29 00:36:41
10 Kirsten Kasper USA 01:59:25 00:19:36 00:01:20 01:01:24 00:00:34 00:36:31
11 Yurie Kato JPN 01:59:31 00:20:52 00:01:16 01:00:11 00:00:33 00:36:39
12 Valentina Carvallo CHI 01:59:38 00:20:50 00:01:16 01:00:13 00:00:32 00:36:47
13 Miriam Casillas García ESP 01:59:42 00:20:52 00:01:14 01:00:12 00:00:32 00:36:52
14 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 01:59:43 00:20:26 00:01:17 01:00:37 00:00:32 00:36:51
15 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 01:59:52 00:19:33 00:01:21 01:01:27 00:00:35 00:36:56
16 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 01:59:55 00:19:43 00:01:18 01:01:16 00:00:32 00:37:06
17 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:00:12 00:21:03 00:01:14 01:00:06 00:00:33 00:37:16
18 Julia Hauser AUT 02:00:17 00:20:30 00:01:19 01:00:34 00:00:30 00:37:24
19 Sophie Corbidge NZL 02:00:20 00:19:53 00:01:16 01:01:11 00:00:44 00:37:16
20 Paola Diaz MEX 02:00:26 00:19:55 00:01:20 01:01:07 00:00:33 00:37:31
21 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:00:40 00:19:45 00:01:16 01:01:17 00:00:30 00:37:52
22 Maria Czesnik POL 02:00:53 00:20:04 00:01:17 01:01:02 00:00:37 00:37:53
23 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 02:00:54 00:20:56 00:01:15 01:00:11 00:00:30 00:38:02
24 Anna Burova RUS 02:00:57 00:19:50 00:01:15 01:01:13 00:00:37 00:38:02
25 Hideko Kikuchi JPN 02:01:06 00:20:40 00:01:14 01:00:33 00:00:29 00:38:10
26 Theresa Moser AUT 02:01:07 00:21:00 00:01:22 01:00:02 00:00:32 00:38:11
27 Lianyuan Wang CHN 02:01:09 00:20:06 00:01:18 01:01:08 00:00:32 00:38:05
28 Mariya Shorets RUS 02:01:10 00:20:02 00:01:17 01:01:02 00:00:31 00:38:18
29 Chunyan Xiong CHN 02:01:22 00:20:44 00:01:13 01:00:28 00:00:31 00:38:26
30 Jaz Hedgeland AUS 02:01:40 00:21:07 00:01:17 00:59:58 00:00:37 00:38:41
31 Liubov Polyanskaya RUS 02:01:54 00:20:04 00:01:22 01:00:54 00:00:33 00:39:01
32 Ditte Kristensen DEN 02:01:58 00:20:58 00:01:21 01:00:02 00:00:32 00:39:05
33 Line Thams DEN 02:02:02 00:19:49 00:01:18 01:01:13 00:00:29 00:39:13
34 Lisa Sieburger GER 02:02:07 00:21:04 00:01:15 01:00:01 00:00:30 00:39:17
35 Petra Kurikova CZE 02:02:08 00:19:52 00:01:19 01:01:16 00:00:32 00:39:09
36 Erin Jones USA 02:02:17 00:19:35 00:01:24 01:01:20 00:00:33 00:39:25
37 Erin Dolan USA 02:02:34 00:19:37 00:01:22 01:01:23 00:00:33 00:39:39
38 Elena Maria Petrini ITA 02:02:39 00:19:58 00:01:18 01:01:06 00:00:30 00:39:47
39 Kelly-ann Perkins AUS 02:02:40 00:19:30 00:01:23 01:01:26 00:00:32 00:39:49
40 Mengying Zhong CHN 02:02:58 00:19:45 00:01:18 01:01:18 00:00:33 00:40:04
41 Jenny Manners GBR 02:03:01 00:19:56 00:01:21 01:01:01 00:00:32 00:40:11
42 Chika Sato JPN 02:03:08 00:21:04 00:01:17 00:59:57 00:00:32 00:40:18
43 Grace Musgrove AUS 02:03:11 00:20:25 00:01:23 01:00:40 00:00:36 00:40:07
44 Michelle Flipo FRA 02:03:12 00:20:48 00:01:24 01:00:07 00:00:32 00:40:21
45 Oleksandra Stepanenko UKR 02:03:14 00:20:42 00:01:14 01:00:29 00:00:34 00:40:15
46 Kaidi Kivioja EST 02:03:19 00:21:52 00:01:11 01:02:17 00:00:30 00:37:29
47 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 02:03:24 00:20:39 00:01:19 01:00:26 00:00:34 00:40:26
48 Ellie Salthouse AUS 02:03:26 00:20:43 00:01:19 01:00:17 00:00:34 00:40:33
49 Yi Zhang CHN 02:03:53 00:19:41 00:01:24 01:01:20 00:00:31 00:40:57
50 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 02:04:11 00:20:37 00:01:19 01:00:28 00:00:40 00:41:07
51 Xiaoting Ma CHN 02:04:23 00:19:38 00:01:19 01:01:26 00:00:38 00:41:22
52 Magdalena Mielnik POL 02:04:40 00:20:03 00:01:21 01:01:00 00:00:37 00:41:39
53 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 02:05:33 00:21:29 00:01:20 01:02:33 00:00:37 00:39:34
54 Beatriz Neres BRA 02:05:47 00:21:31 00:01:25 01:02:26 00:00:31 00:39:54
55 Long Hoi MAC 02:06:35 00:21:12 00:01:19 01:02:51 00:00:30 00:40:43
56 Ji Yeon Kim KOR 02:06:40 00:20:27 00:01:20 01:00:30 00:00:30 00:43:53
57 Yuting Huang CHN 02:06:44 00:20:53 00:01:18 01:00:13 00:00:35 00:43:45
58 María Ortega De Miguel ESP 02:06:59 00:20:27 00:01:25 01:00:33 00:00:37 00:43:57
59 Ivana Kuriackova SVK 02:09:45 00:20:44 00:01:27 01:00:12 00:00:34 00:46:48
DNF Sara Vilic AUT DNF 00:19:37 00:01:16 01:01:25 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Mateja Simic SLO DNF 00:20:41 00:01:20 01:00:16 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Luisa Baptista BRA DNF 00:20:11 00:01:22 01:00:53 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier ESP DNF 00:19:31 00:01:24 01:01:27 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Anahi Leon MEX DNF 00:19:48 00:01:26 01:01:16 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Gaia Peron TUR DNF 00:19:34 00:01:20 01:01:17 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Asa Annerstedt SWE DNF 00:21:10 00:01:22 01:02:49 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Cassan Ferrier FRA DNF 00:20:50 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kim Kilgroe PHI LAP 00:25:55 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances; Swim 1500 m (2 laps 1 km + 500 m); Bike 40,02 km (6 laps); run 10 km 4 laps.
Water temperature 24,3 º C
Air temperature 27º C
Non wetsuit swim.
TD Melody Tan/MAS
RR Baoping Wang/CHN
Competition Jury Melody Tan/MAS; Jianguo Wang/CHN ; Changhua Wang/CHN