Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 14 00:25:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:08:32 00:01:58 00:15:13
2 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 20 00:25:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:08:35 00:01:59 00:15:17
3 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 15 00:25:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:25 00:01:56 00:14:38
4 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 2 00:26:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:08:32 00:01:52 00:16:24
5 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 17 00:27:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:19 00:02:06 00:15:49
6 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 12 00:27:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:11 00:02:09 00:16:07
7 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 1 00:27:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:15 00:02:04 00:16:16
8 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 8 00:28:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:10 00:02:05 00:16:45
9 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 9 00:28:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:12 00:02:08 00:17:07
10 Neil Eddy 1986 GBR 3 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:23 00:02:14 00:17:08
11 Yhousman Perdomo 1996 VEN 33 00:28:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:16 00:02:14 00:17:21
12 Yaroslav Potanin 1996 RUS 36 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:17 00:02:23 00:17:12
13 Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 4 00:28:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:34 00:02:15 00:17:05
14 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 16 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:34 00:02:04 00:17:25
15 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 21 00:29:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:35 00:02:02 00:17:36
16 Khaled Essam 1997 EGY 32 00:29:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:08 00:02:24 00:17:57
17 Vojtech Sommer 1996 CZE 38 00:30:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:37 00:02:09 00:18:28
18 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 35 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:04 00:02:13 00:18:09
19 Pedro Gordilho Apud 1996 BRA 31 00:30:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:54 00:02:28 00:18:10
20 Josip Živković 1998 CRO 7 00:30:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:11 00:02:34 00:18:55
21 Mohamed Elsaied 1993 EGY 23 00:30:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:32 00:02:33 00:18:44
22 Mohamed Khaled 1992 EGY 24 00:30:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:52 00:02:35 00:18:23
23 Matthew Fearn 1994 GBR 22 00:31:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:16 00:02:23 00:18:40
24 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 34 00:31:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:55 00:02:28 00:19:12
25 Paolo Guerrero 1993 ECU 25 00:31:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:16 00:02:33 00:18:56
26 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 18 00:32:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:09:18 00:02:17 00:20:36
27 Brandon Lee Castellanos Chuchon 1994 PER 11 00:32:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:13 00:02:29 00:19:57
28 Andre Luiz Pereira De Albuquerque 1996 BRA 37 00:34:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:24 00:02:49 00:21:30
29 Ricardo Cardoso 1983 BRA 19 00:36:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:35 00:02:43 00:20:51
30 Hilton Da Silva 1974 BRA 6 00:37:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:24 00:02:50 00:21:28
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.8ºC Air Temperature 17.2ºC
Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE
Race Referee Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL