Results: 2015 Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 16 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 George Beecher 1977 GBR 325 00:31:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:16 00:02:57 00:18:21
2 Cesar Tomas Salas 1978 MEX 331 00:31:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:37 00:03:11 00:17:47
3 Pieter De Hart 1978 USA 299 00:31:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:14 00:03:04 00:18:20
4 Tiago Borges 1977 BRA 313 00:31:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:48 00:03:12 00:17:52
5 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 310 00:31:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:36 00:03:02 00:18:18
6 Daniel Zahrly 1978 USA 301 00:32:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:24 00:03:13 00:17:54
7 Piers Vallance 1979 GBR 324 00:32:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:03 00:03:01 00:18:43
8 John Brame 1980 GBR 318 00:33:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:31 00:03:09 00:18:29
9 Curtis Keller 1980 USA 293 00:33:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:18 00:03:20 00:18:41
10 Ben Hieatt-Smith 1979 GBR 322 00:33:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:28 00:03:14 00:18:40
11 Scott Percival 1979 USA 297 00:33:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:06 00:03:20 00:18:58
12 Matt Koenigs 1980 USA 294 00:33:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:53 00:02:57 00:19:41
13 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 316 00:33:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:13 00:03:14 00:19:24
14 Cameron Hamilton 1977 USA 303 00:34:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:34 00:03:25 00:20:03
15 Tiaan Rossouw 1978 RSA 337 00:34:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:09 00:03:06 00:17:53
16 Gabriel Pereira 1976 BRA 314 00:34:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:42 00:03:24 00:19:37
17 Brett Howorth 1976 USA 304 00:34:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:23 00:03:26 00:20:03
18 Luis Alfonso Misael Cabrera Gomez 1977 MEX 332 00:35:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:10 00:03:24 00:20:33
19 Chad Sanders 1978 USA 300 00:35:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:25 00:03:21 00:18:43
20 Allan Alfonso Villanueva 1978 MEX 340 00:35:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:32 00:04:24 00:20:00
21 Sergio Salym Pérez Hernández 1977 CAN 317 00:35:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:01 00:03:29 00:18:28
22 Aaron Buchan 1980 AUS 309 00:36:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:15 00:03:19 00:19:28
23 Andrew Brown 1976 GBR 327 00:36:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:44 00:03:44 00:19:38
24 Darrin Hofmeyr 1976 RSA 338 00:36:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:00 00:03:53 00:21:16
25 Paul Suett 1977 GBR 326 00:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:04 00:03:46 00:19:05
26 Jason Wilford 1976 RSA 339 00:37:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:11:57 00:03:49 00:21:31
27 Michael Foulds 1979 GBR 321 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:25 00:03:19 00:20:37
28 Todd Maddock 1976 NZL 335 00:37:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:26 00:03:09 00:18:48
29 Dale Skoulding 1980 GBR 319 00:37:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:21 00:03:28 00:20:50
30 Rodrigo Perez 1977 MEX 333 00:38:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:23 00:04:46 00:19:58
31 Christian Moxon 1979 GBR 323 00:38:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:13 00:03:32 00:19:47
32 Manuel Rocamora 1979 MEX 330 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:30 00:03:57 00:20:15
33 Juan Manuel Gonzalez Peña 1976 MEX 334 00:38:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:25 00:03:53 00:21:39
34 Jeffrey Wolf 1976 USA 308 00:38:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:19 00:04:01 00:22:40
35 Mike Mayer 1980 USA 295 00:40:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:07 00:04:14 00:21:53
36 Marek Smiarowski 1976 USA 306 00:40:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:04 00:03:45 00:21:05
37 Ryan Kruger 1976 USA 305 00:41:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:24 00:04:23 00:24:06
38 Javier Barrios 1977 PAN 336 00:42:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:38 00:04:46 00:24:21
39 Francis Oliver 1980 USA 296 00:42:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:32 00:04:17 00:21:05
40 Dave Countess 1977 USA 302 00:44:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:12 00:03:43 00:23:15
41 Daryl Stclair 1976 USA 307 00:44:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:34 00:04:18 00:23:18
42 Gustavo Terra 1979 BRA 311 00:45:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:09 00:04:45 00:24:10
43 Shaun Coffman 1978 USA 298 00:45:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:26 00:03:55 00:24:53
44 Walter Baptista Cordeiro Netto 1978 BRA 312 00:45:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:59 00:04:49 00:25:38
DSQ Matt Wieler 1980 CAN 315 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:10 00:06:17 00:12:54
DNF Stephen Ferguson 1979 GBR 320 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:12 00:00:01 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Run 5 km (Connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 16.8ºC Air Temperature 17.2ºC
Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE
Race Referee Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #315Wieler/CAN was disqualified because he missed one run lap