Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 4 01:54:58 00:18:47 00:00:36 01:01:58 00:00:21 00:33:14
2 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 7 01:55:24 00:18:53 00:00:29 01:01:57 00:00:22 00:33:41
3 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 6 01:55:36 00:18:45 00:00:41 01:01:50 00:00:26 00:33:53
4 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 24 01:56:10 00:18:49 00:00:41 01:01:51 00:00:19 00:34:28
5 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 12 01:56:14 00:18:52 00:00:49 01:01:37 00:00:21 00:34:33
6 David Bishop 1991 GBR 18 01:57:04 00:18:51 00:01:00 01:01:28 00:00:22 00:35:20
7 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 3 01:57:11 00:19:06 00:00:42 01:02:49 00:00:23 00:34:08
8 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 15 01:57:26 00:18:54 00:00:50 01:02:55 00:00:23 00:34:22
9 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 5 01:57:47 00:18:46 00:00:43 01:01:54 00:00:21 00:36:01
10 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 22 01:58:19 00:18:45 00:00:43 01:01:54 00:00:22 00:36:34
11 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 23 01:59:24 00:18:32 00:00:45 01:02:00 00:00:24 00:37:40
12 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 9 01:59:31 00:18:52 00:00:43 01:01:48 00:00:24 00:37:42
13 Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 39 01:59:40 00:19:00 00:00:43 01:02:58 00:00:22 00:36:35
14 István Király 1994 HUN 27 01:59:52 00:19:03 00:00:48 01:04:28 00:00:20 00:35:11
15 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 20 02:01:08 00:19:31 00:00:56 01:03:51 00:00:23 00:36:24
16 Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 46 02:02:00 00:18:49 00:00:49 01:02:58 00:00:20 00:39:02
17 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 16 02:02:45 00:18:54 00:00:50 01:05:46 00:00:20 00:36:53
18 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 21 02:02:51 00:19:01 00:00:46 01:07:36 00:00:26 00:35:00
19 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 25 02:04:05 99:99:99 99:99:99 01:22:41 00:00:20 00:41:03
20 Antonio Benito 1994 ESP 26 02:05:36 00:19:07 00:00:42 01:07:35 00:00:22 00:37:49
21 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 17 02:05:47 00:18:57 00:00:45 01:03:00 00:00:29 00:42:34
22 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 28 02:06:02 00:18:50 00:00:41 01:07:47 00:00:21 00:38:20
23 Levente Szatmári 1995 HUN 32 02:06:57 00:19:02 00:00:44 01:07:35 00:00:23 00:39:10
24 Luke Pollard 1991 GBR 48 02:07:46 00:21:31 00:00:42 01:05:41 00:00:24 00:39:27
25 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 33 02:08:46 00:19:09 00:00:42 01:07:28 00:00:22 00:41:02
26 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 29 02:08:51 00:19:04 00:00:46 01:09:52 00:00:27 00:38:39
27 Thomas Davis 1995 GBR 40 02:09:11 00:19:31 00:00:46 01:08:45 00:00:25 00:39:43
LAP Mohammad Ghazanchaei 1995 IRI 31 LAP 00:23:08 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alexandru Diaconu 1987 ROU 38 LAP 00:22:10 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ehsan Aminyan Dehkordi IRI 43 LAP 00:21:37 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ali Lofti 1992 IRI 44 LAP 00:21:33 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Salman Teymouri 1987 IRI 47 LAP 00:23:55 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 35 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:42 01:08:57 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 10 DNF 00:18:53 00:00:45 01:05:51 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 19 DNF 00:18:54 00:00:51 01:05:42 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 8 DNF 00:18:48 00:00:46 01:01:46 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 11 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Chronis 1992 GRE 14 DNF 00:18:54 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 30 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Miller 1989 LUX 37 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Reijnders 1995 NED 41 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 39.9 km (7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 25.5ºC, Air Temperature 31ºC. Non Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate:Aggeliki Thoma/GRE; Race Referee: Adina Dusa/ROU. Competition Jury: Aggeliki Thoma/GRE; Peter Klosz/ROU; Vlad Stoica/ROU