Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 23 00:54:08 00:15:18 00:00:29 00:30:22 00:00:40 00:07:16
2 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 4 00:54:18 00:15:20 00:00:27 00:30:20 00:00:40 00:07:28
3 Jason West 1993 USA 10 00:54:22 00:15:15 00:00:27 00:30:25 00:00:40 00:07:33
4 Robby Webster 1990 USA 16 00:54:30 00:15:16 00:00:27 00:30:24 00:00:41 00:07:39
5 Alex Willis 1988 USA 27 00:54:35 00:15:12 00:00:26 00:30:27 00:00:41 00:07:47
6 John O'Neill 1990 USA 8 00:55:17 00:15:19 00:00:29 00:30:21 00:00:44 00:08:21
7 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 3 00:55:30 00:15:17 00:00:23 00:30:22 00:00:39 00:08:46
8 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 5 00:55:45 00:15:15 00:00:25 00:30:29 00:00:45 00:08:49
9 Josh Izewski 1990 USA 12 00:56:24 00:15:12 00:00:25 00:32:20 00:00:42 00:07:43
10 Hernan Dario Valero 1982 COL 17 00:57:05 00:15:36 00:00:27 00:31:49 00:00:43 00:08:28
11 Spenser Popeson 1985 USA 33 00:57:10 00:15:36 00:00:33 00:31:49 00:00:46 00:08:24
12 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 26 00:57:28 00:15:37 00:00:30 00:31:46 00:00:42 00:08:50
13 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 11 00:57:43 00:15:15 00:00:27 00:32:12 00:00:43 00:09:04
14 Mike Meehan 1994 USA 19 00:58:16 00:15:41 00:00:26 00:31:48 00:00:45 00:09:32
15 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 15 00:58:19 00:15:41 00:00:34 00:32:39 00:00:48 00:08:34
16 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 9 00:58:37 00:15:26 00:00:28 00:31:58 00:00:40 00:10:02
17 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 25 00:58:41 00:15:23 00:00:37 00:33:18 00:00:47 00:08:33
18 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 24 00:58:44 00:15:27 00:00:25 00:32:07 00:00:50 00:09:53
19 Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 34 00:59:02 00:16:17 00:00:34 00:32:31 00:00:54 00:08:44
20 William Jurkowski 1986 USA 38 00:59:07 00:16:27 00:00:30 00:32:26 00:00:55 00:08:46
21 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 6 00:59:07 00:16:17 00:00:28 00:32:34 00:00:48 00:08:57
22 Tyson Wieland 1994 USA 40 00:59:16 00:15:48 00:00:25 00:33:42 00:00:42 00:08:37
23 Brian Macarthur 1988 USA 29 00:59:57 00:15:20 00:00:28 00:32:09 00:00:51 00:11:07
24 Reid Burrows 1995 CAN 22 01:00:18 00:16:59 00:00:33 00:32:45 00:00:00 00:10:00
25 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 36 01:00:20 00:16:05 00:00:29 00:32:43 00:00:45 00:10:15
26 Keith Kotar 1990 USA 35 01:01:58 00:16:22 00:00:32 00:34:28 00:00:50 00:09:44
27 Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 28 01:02:13 00:16:19 00:00:31 00:32:22 00:00:55 00:12:03
28 Diego Baca 1996 MEX 32 01:03:31 00:17:05 00:00:28 00:35:41 00:00:47 00:09:27
29 Patrick Howell 1987 CAN 31 01:04:29 00:17:40 00:00:32 00:35:05 00:00:50 00:10:20
LAP Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 21 LAP 00:19:01 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Cook 1989 CAN 30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Bustos 1994 CHI 37 DNF 00:16:52 00:00:31 00:19:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 18 DNF 00:00:00 00:25:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Neil Peters 1990 LUX 14 DNF 00:17:17 00:00:25 00:34:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alan Webb 1983 USA 2 DNF 00:15:16 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Race was modified to a a duathlon with the following distances 1st Run 5 km(2 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2,5 km (1 lap) . Points were reducted to 75%
TD Janice Turner/CAN
RR Dan Frost/USA
Competition Jury: janice Turner/CAN, Barry Siff/USA, Susan Haag/USA
Athlete #22 Burrows/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment