2015 Egirdir ETU Triathlon European Cup : Aug 16 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Denis Vasiliev RUS 02:00:38 00:20:02 00:00:31 01:04:24 00:00:31 00:35:12
2 Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 02:01:20 00:20:07 00:00:28 01:06:21 00:00:28 00:33:56
3 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 02:01:44 00:20:05 00:00:35 01:06:33 00:00:35 00:34:04
4 Ivan Ivanov UKR 02:01:54 00:20:07 00:00:30 01:06:40 00:00:30 00:34:10
5 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 02:02:03 00:20:08 00:00:28 01:06:42 00:00:28 00:34:16
6 Danylo Sapunov UKR 02:02:08 00:20:10 00:00:31 01:06:36 00:00:31 00:34:22
7 Bence Bicsák HUN 02:02:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Matija Lukina CRO 02:02:42 00:20:09 00:00:30 01:06:37 00:00:30 00:34:57
9 Donald Hillebregt NED 02:02:56 00:20:05 00:00:32 01:04:21 00:00:32 00:37:23
10 Sylvain Fridelance SUI 02:03:03 00:20:10 00:00:28 01:06:36 00:00:28 00:35:22
11 Tomas Svoboda CZE 02:03:09 00:20:08 00:00:32 01:06:35 00:00:32 00:35:26
12 Brice Daubord FRA 02:03:15 00:20:45 00:00:26 01:07:45 00:00:26 00:33:47
13 Yegor Martynenko UKR 02:03:20 00:20:12 00:00:30 01:06:33 00:00:30 00:35:33
14 László Tarnai HUN 02:05:15 00:20:46 00:00:25 01:07:46 00:00:25 00:35:49
15 Jan Stratmann GER 02:06:21 00:20:38 00:00:28 01:07:49 00:00:28 00:36:57
16 Sylwester Kuster POL 02:06:59 00:20:14 00:00:29 01:10:55 00:00:29 00:34:52
17 Max Neumann AUS 02:07:07 00:21:02 00:00:27 01:10:04 00:00:27 00:35:04
18 Temirlan Temirov KAZ 02:07:36 00:20:08 00:00:30 01:06:41 00:00:30 00:39:43
19 Dylan Evans AUS 02:10:36 00:22:21 00:00:30 01:10:01 00:00:30 00:37:14
20 Adrian Haller SUI 02:12:21 00:21:14 00:00:31 01:11:08 00:00:31 00:38:56
21 Ayan Beisenbayev KAZ 02:12:32 00:20:37 00:00:30 01:09:29 00:00:30 00:41:22
DNF Andrea Secchiero ITA DNF 00:20:12 00:00:28 01:06:39 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Shen-yen Hsieh TPE DNF 00:20:08 00:00:29 01:06:42 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Gültigin Er TUR DNF 00:20:04 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ DNF 00:20:13 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kutluhan Konuk TUR LAP 00:22:00 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ali Mutlu TUR DNF 00:22:13 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Muhammet Onay TUR LAP 00:23:08 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kutsal Batuhan Sanli TUR LAP 00:23:12 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mohamed Elsaied EGY LAP 00:23:13 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tahsin Deniz Sarac TUR DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 22.2ºC, Air Temperature 29 ºC. Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP. Race Referee: Umit Akar/TUR. Competition Jury: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP; Alicia Garcia/ESP; Hamdi Gunes/TUR