Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 10064 01:04:21 00:10:36 00:01:51 00:33:10 00:01:14 00:17:28
2 James Phillips 1993 GBR 10076 01:05:33 00:10:53 00:01:56 00:34:40 00:01:19 00:16:44
3 Marcel Pachteu 1995 AUT 10057 01:05:54 00:11:01 00:01:49 00:34:39 00:01:14 00:17:09
4 Kristian Trier 1992 DEN 10063 01:06:32 00:10:35 00:01:58 00:34:13 00:01:23 00:18:21
5 Christian Tschudi 1991 SUI 10054 01:06:43 00:10:30 00:02:11 00:34:09 00:01:23 00:18:28
6 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 10084 01:07:17 00:11:25 00:02:07 00:34:01 00:01:23 00:18:19
7 Jeremy Basset Sagarminaga 1993 SUI 10048 01:07:54 00:10:49 00:02:12 00:36:13 00:01:34 00:17:04
8 Michael Singer 1995 AUT 10058 01:07:54 00:12:18 00:01:54 00:33:58 00:01:30 00:18:13
9 John Rutledge 1992 GBR 10080 01:08:05 00:10:44 00:01:58 00:36:11 00:01:18 00:17:53
10 Kamil Magott POL 10086 01:08:15 00:12:15 00:02:05 00:34:34 00:01:22 00:17:58
11 Julian Höllmüller 1995 AUT 10056 01:08:20 00:10:30 00:02:05 00:35:18 00:01:26 00:18:59
12 Ivan Minini 1992 SUI 10050 01:08:26 00:11:26 00:02:10 00:35:15 00:01:25 00:18:08
13 Henry Morton 1995 GBR 10075 01:08:49 00:11:11 00:02:13 00:35:26 00:01:32 00:18:26
14 Kieran Hill 1994 GBR 10079 01:09:00 00:10:07 00:01:47 00:36:01 00:01:22 00:19:40
15 Florian Staufer 1995 AUT 10059 01:09:29 00:09:42 00:01:59 00:36:30 00:01:32 00:19:43
16 Lewis Eccleston 1993 GBR 10072 01:10:02 00:12:13 00:02:07 00:35:22 00:01:23 00:18:56
17 Julian Fischer 1994 SUI 10049 01:10:25 00:10:16 00:02:02 00:36:49 00:01:38 00:19:39
18 Sven Altermatt 1993 SUI 10047 01:10:27 00:13:08 00:01:57 00:35:15 00:01:23 00:18:42
19 Jordan Frapwell 1993 GBR 10081 01:10:35 00:12:45 00:01:57 00:36:14 00:01:20 00:18:17
20 Daniel Busbridge 1995 GBR 10068 01:10:51 00:11:54 00:02:04 00:34:51 00:01:36 00:20:24
21 Mika Brown 1994 GBR 10077 01:10:58 00:10:32 00:01:59 00:37:46 00:01:31 00:19:07
22 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 10051 01:11:08 00:11:42 00:02:13 00:35:00 00:01:26 00:20:46
23 Callum Roberts 1993 GBR 10065 01:11:18 00:11:33 00:02:27 00:36:27 00:01:40 00:19:09
24 Bret Bassett 1993 GBR 10078 01:11:38 00:10:29 00:02:06 00:37:11 00:01:29 00:20:20
25 Daniel Guerrero 1995 GBR 10071 01:11:43 00:12:30 00:02:04 00:35:52 00:01:23 00:19:52
26 Matteo Rinaldi 1995 ITA 10083 01:11:45 00:11:51 00:02:10 00:36:14 00:01:44 00:19:44
27 Gerald Steindl 1991 AUT 10060 01:13:18 00:14:28 00:02:02 00:36:10 00:01:29 00:19:08
28 Yann Santini 1991 SUI 10052 01:13:19 00:13:36 00:01:53 00:36:57 00:01:18 00:19:33
29 Matthew Fearn 1994 GBR 10073 01:14:07 00:11:28 00:02:12 00:38:18 00:01:27 00:20:40
30 Christoph Weigl 1995 AUT 10061 01:15:26 00:11:39 00:02:20 00:38:25 00:01:38 00:21:23
31 Dominik Fink 1994 AUT 10055 01:16:23 00:12:25 00:02:29 00:39:27 00:01:35 00:20:25
32 Daniel Schlatter 1993 SUI 10053 01:17:21 00:14:12 00:02:24 00:38:55 00:01:32 00:20:16
33 Oliver Howarth 1992 GBR 10066 01:19:01 00:16:03 00:02:13 00:38:24 00:01:34 00:20:45
34 Luka Garevski 1994 MKD 10085 01:19:28 00:14:00 00:02:05 00:39:33 00:01:35 00:22:13
35 Ryan Shiel 1995 GBR 10070 01:19:33 00:11:48 00:02:12 00:39:51 00:01:55 00:23:45
36 Ewen Macrury 1993 GBR 10067 01:20:31 00:13:56 00:02:25 00:40:08 00:01:43 00:22:17
37 Kieran Barclay 1992 GBR 10074 01:20:31 00:13:52 00:02:13 00:40:41 00:01:35 00:22:07
38 Andrew Deans 1991 GBR 10069 01:20:46 00:12:07 00:02:22 00:39:40 00:01:39 00:24:56
39 Fiachra Sudway 1993 IRL 10082 01:23:30 00:13:25 00:02:33 00:43:38 00:01:37 00:22:15
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI