Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 10394 01:04:37 00:10:29 00:01:53 00:34:06 00:01:14 00:16:53
2 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 10361 01:05:05 00:09:41 00:02:00 00:35:16 00:01:17 00:16:50
3 Bruno Invernizzi 1971 SUI 10355 01:05:09 00:11:28 00:02:06 00:33:37 00:01:20 00:16:35
4 Philippe Dupont 1971 FRA 10370 01:05:58 00:10:37 00:02:05 00:34:09 00:01:21 00:17:44
5 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 10408 01:07:25 00:10:59 00:01:58 00:35:06 00:01:20 00:18:01
6 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 10388 01:07:32 00:10:33 00:02:06 00:35:10 00:01:25 00:18:15
7 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 10368 01:09:20 00:11:05 00:02:07 00:35:58 00:01:32 00:18:36
8 Remco Hitzert 1975 SUI 10354 01:09:25 00:10:34 00:02:04 00:35:00 00:01:27 00:20:18
9 Christophe Boudin 1971 FRA 10369 01:09:28 00:11:31 00:02:04 00:35:48 00:01:35 00:18:29
10 Reto Brändli 1974 SUI 10350 01:09:32 00:12:50 00:02:15 00:34:15 00:01:33 00:18:36
11 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 10391 01:09:38 00:10:34 00:01:59 00:35:40 00:01:26 00:19:58
12 Carlos Cuenca 1972 SUI 10352 01:10:00 00:13:47 00:02:04 00:33:23 00:01:40 00:19:04
13 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 10376 01:10:07 00:13:42 00:01:55 00:35:32 00:01:27 00:17:30
14 Lindsay Pearson 1974 GBR 10381 01:10:14 00:13:26 00:01:55 00:34:10 00:01:25 00:19:17
15 Arthur Winter 1972 AUT 10365 01:10:18 00:12:16 00:02:00 00:34:21 00:01:46 00:19:52
16 Dietmar Haiböck 1972 AUT 10363 01:10:27 00:10:31 00:02:11 00:36:35 00:01:30 00:19:37
17 Mathieu Fougeres 1971 FRA 10366 01:10:38 00:11:27 00:02:15 00:36:23 00:01:24 00:19:08
18 Michael Schäfer 1972 SUI 10358 01:10:51 00:13:41 00:02:15 00:35:13 00:01:20 00:18:20
19 Robert Osborne 1975 GBR 10375 01:10:58 00:11:04 00:02:18 00:36:02 00:01:31 00:20:01
20 Matteo Caridi 1975 ITA 10406 01:10:58 00:11:50 00:02:07 00:36:33 00:01:45 00:18:41
21 Dietmar Gruber 1972 AUT 10362 01:11:18 00:12:26 00:02:30 00:36:02 00:01:38 00:18:41
22 Sven Kolly 1975 SUI 10356 01:11:35 00:13:47 00:03:30 00:34:35 00:01:46 00:17:57
23 Mark Arndt 1974 GBR 10390 01:12:25 00:14:37 00:02:11 00:35:31 00:01:24 00:18:40
24 Farid Shavaksha 1971 GBR 10380 01:12:34 00:13:11 00:02:06 00:35:53 00:01:27 00:19:56
25 Mauro Garavaglia 1972 ITA 10403 01:13:13 00:11:27 00:02:11 00:37:44 00:01:42 00:20:07
26 David Knight 1975 GBR 10387 01:13:37 00:14:33 00:02:06 00:35:55 00:01:29 00:19:31
27 Pascal Schwaller 1974 SUI 10357 01:13:41 00:14:16 00:02:23 00:36:47 00:01:38 00:18:37
28 Lewis Calcutt 1974 GBR 10383 01:13:59 00:13:07 00:02:15 00:37:34 00:01:27 00:19:34
29 Arnaud Itié 1975 FRA 10367 01:14:00 00:15:09 00:02:00 00:35:21 00:01:18 00:20:10
30 Richard Price 1973 GBR 10382 01:14:07 00:14:01 00:02:45 00:37:29 00:01:29 00:18:21
31 Wayne Mcaneaney 1974 GBR 10384 01:14:11 00:13:50 00:02:08 00:36:52 00:01:30 00:19:49
32 Mark Laing 1973 GBR 10378 01:14:36 00:14:39 00:02:11 00:37:08 00:01:32 00:19:04
33 Zac Goodspeed 1974 GBR 10385 01:14:40 00:13:48 00:02:11 00:36:34 00:01:34 00:20:31
34 Szergej Golobokov 1974 HUN 10393 01:15:00 00:13:21 00:02:26 00:37:44 00:01:38 00:19:50
35 Jimmy Olofsson 1975 SWE 10360 01:15:10 00:14:49 00:02:19 00:36:52 00:01:27 00:19:41
36 David Horne 1971 GBR 10389 01:15:14 00:14:04 00:02:33 00:37:54 00:01:42 00:19:00
37 Karl Glendenning 1972 GBR 10374 01:16:02 00:13:41 00:02:17 00:36:54 00:01:28 00:21:41
38 Scott Loughran 1973 GBR 10386 01:17:06 00:12:50 00:02:09 00:38:49 00:01:43 00:21:34
39 Chris Wood 1975 GBR 10373 01:17:10 00:12:18 00:02:28 00:40:50 00:01:44 00:19:47
40 Sven Baumann 1973 SUI 10348 01:17:32 00:16:02 00:02:12 00:36:30 00:01:35 00:21:11
41 Kenneth Morris 1971 IRL 10397 01:17:54 00:15:55 00:02:07 00:37:54 00:01:33 00:20:22
42 Nicolas Galliano 1973 SUI 10353 01:18:04 00:14:37 00:02:30 00:39:22 00:01:38 00:19:55
43 Patrice Hiriberry 1974 FRA 10371 01:18:45 00:11:43 00:01:45 00:40:35 00:02:02 00:22:38
44 David Losty 1971 IRL 10396 01:19:47 00:17:14 00:02:54 00:39:28 00:01:35 00:18:35
45 Claudio Spagnolo 1973 ITA 10405 01:20:41 00:14:28 00:02:19 00:41:00 00:01:31 00:21:21
46 Jorge Luis Taboada Merino 1971 SUI 10359 01:21:24 00:16:19 00:02:39 00:40:21 00:01:45 00:20:18
47 Günther Schiefermaier 1973 AUT 10364 01:21:53 00:17:24 00:02:32 00:39:56 00:01:56 00:20:04
48 Daniel Bouzon 1972 SUI 10349 01:23:14 00:18:42 00:02:24 00:42:23 00:01:51 00:17:52
49 Daniele Pinelli 1972 ITA 10404 01:24:40 00:17:16 00:03:07 00:41:24 00:02:39 00:20:13
50 Michael Tumilty 1973 IRL 10398 01:25:19 00:19:13 00:02:32 00:38:51 00:01:51 00:22:51
51 Gavin Richardson 1975 GBR 10379 01:26:10 00:13:41 00:02:21 00:47:12 00:01:45 00:21:09
52 Nick Carroll 1973 IRL 10399 01:26:15 00:16:02 00:02:42 00:41:44 00:01:46 00:23:59
53 Brian Harrington 1973 IRL 10395 01:27:12 00:18:21 00:02:35 00:41:28 00:01:45 00:23:02
54 Heiko Rey 1972 GER 10392 01:30:56 00:14:46 00:03:15 00:45:08 00:02:14 00:25:31
55 Alberto Penazzi 1975 ITA 10402 01:31:00 00:16:59 00:03:06 00:44:06 00:02:09 00:24:37
56 Damian Hand 1971 IRL 10401 01:34:07 00:21:17 00:03:01 00:45:42 00:02:06 00:21:59
DNF Nigel Carlisle 1975 IRL 10400 DNF 00:13:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI