Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 10545 01:12:52 00:11:55 00:02:14 00:37:08 00:01:31 00:20:01
2 Tanja Buehlmann Umbricht 1966 SUI 10543 01:16:02 00:13:41 00:02:37 00:37:18 00:02:16 00:20:08
3 Loukia Loukopoulou 1970 GRE 10575 01:19:25 00:14:13 00:02:57 00:38:41 00:02:04 00:21:28
4 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 10573 01:20:03 00:15:09 00:02:11 00:40:02 00:01:32 00:21:07
5 Maggi Tebrake 1966 GBR 10558 01:23:17 00:14:08 00:02:30 00:40:19 00:01:48 00:24:31
6 Mary Anne Elkington 1968 GBR 10554 01:23:45 00:15:29 00:02:39 00:39:24 00:01:47 00:24:24
7 Pauline Munro 1968 GBR 10567 01:24:26 00:21:09 00:02:42 00:40:49 00:01:29 00:18:15
8 Marie Sudway 1966 IRL 10576 01:24:51 00:14:26 00:02:34 00:44:36 00:01:47 00:21:26
9 Sonia Harris 1970 GBR 10557 01:25:36 00:14:41 00:02:36 00:41:31 00:01:40 00:25:07
10 Sue Dawson 1970 GBR 10559 01:26:03 00:15:22 00:03:08 00:42:24 00:01:58 00:23:10
11 Lisa Williams 1970 GBR 10564 01:27:04 00:16:12 00:02:29 00:41:58 00:01:48 00:24:35
12 Claire Deane 1968 GBR 10572 01:28:12 00:15:08 00:03:16 00:44:56 00:01:57 00:22:54
13 Francine Davis 1968 GBR 10563 01:28:21 00:17:00 00:02:27 00:42:12 00:01:52 00:24:50
14 Jayne Baldwin 1966 GBR 10569 01:28:39 00:16:05 00:03:25 00:46:25 00:01:40 00:21:02
15 Eugenia Nunez 1967 SUI 10546 01:29:09 00:16:45 00:02:57 00:44:05 00:01:46 00:23:34
16 Angela Wylie 1966 GBR 10571 01:29:23 00:14:32 00:03:16 00:45:41 00:01:51 00:24:01
17 Philippa Davies 1967 GBR 10555 01:29:39 00:17:42 00:02:49 00:45:18 00:01:35 00:22:13
18 Margaret Duncan 1968 GBR 10566 01:29:42 00:18:35 00:02:52 00:43:00 00:01:48 00:23:26
19 Linda Whittaker 1966 GBR 10565 01:30:26 00:21:18 00:02:36 00:42:16 00:01:37 00:22:39
20 Sally Frapwell 1969 GBR 10568 01:31:48 00:19:34 00:03:01 00:43:18 00:01:50 00:24:03
21 Pia Agger 1967 DEN 10553 01:31:52 00:18:48 00:02:31 00:45:11 00:01:51 00:23:29
22 Juliet Starbuck 1968 GBR 10560 01:32:51 00:19:13 00:02:46 00:45:00 00:01:46 00:24:05
23 Nicole Krekel-Klapper 1970 AUT 10549 01:33:24 00:18:00 00:03:06 00:44:24 00:02:03 00:25:48
24 Sarah Wilkins 1968 GBR 10561 01:34:35 00:21:16 00:02:29 00:44:21 00:01:48 00:24:38
25 Janne Jensen 1967 DEN 10552 01:34:55 00:22:54 00:03:19 00:42:16 00:01:46 00:24:39
26 Barbara Germershausen 1970 AUT 10548 01:36:09 00:17:03 00:03:20 00:47:56 00:02:31 00:25:18
27 Susanne Schrettner 1967 AUT 10551 01:37:48 00:17:04 00:03:24 00:48:01 00:02:16 00:27:02
28 Stefanie Disqué 1967 GER 10574 01:37:53 00:20:24 00:03:16 00:47:11 00:02:22 00:24:39
29 Rachel Bown 1970 GBR 10570 01:38:29 00:16:41 00:02:46 00:49:53 00:01:54 00:27:13
30 Elke Schiebl Van Veen 1966 AUT 10550 01:38:57 00:21:56 00:03:09 00:48:50 00:02:18 00:22:42
31 Karin Bauer 1968 AUT 10547 01:41:33 00:17:50 00:03:20 00:49:22 00:02:05 00:28:54
32 Sarah Alton 1966 GBR 10556 01:41:44 00:19:10 00:03:15 00:48:39 00:02:18 00:28:21
33 Nataliya Sila-Novitskaya 1966 RUS 10577 01:45:30 00:25:23 00:03:42 00:47:25 00:02:33 00:26:25
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI