2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jul 11 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Hauss FRA 01:52:55 00:17:54 00:00:29 01:02:39 00:00:32 00:31:19
2 Sven Riederer SUI 01:53:13 00:17:55 00:00:28 01:02:38 00:00:29 00:31:42
3 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 01:53:16 00:18:06 00:00:30 01:02:25 00:00:31 00:31:43
4 Richard Varga SVK 01:53:20 00:17:41 00:00:30 01:02:52 00:00:30 00:31:46
5 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:53:22 00:18:08 00:00:30 01:02:26 00:00:33 00:31:42
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:53:46 00:17:41 00:00:29 01:02:51 00:00:35 00:32:09
7 Francesc Godoy ESP 01:54:00 00:17:54 00:00:30 01:02:38 00:00:28 00:32:29
8 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:54:03 00:17:50 00:00:32 01:02:40 00:00:30 00:32:30
9 Matthew Sharp GBR 01:54:07 00:28:08 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Tamás Tóth HUN 01:54:59 00:17:56 00:00:31 01:02:36 00:00:34 00:33:20
11 Andreas Schilling DEN 01:55:08 00:18:10 00:00:31 01:02:24 00:00:32 00:33:30
12 Pierre Le Corre FRA 01:55:09 00:17:55 00:00:26 01:02:40 00:00:27 00:33:39
13 Delian Stateff ITA 01:55:27 00:17:49 00:00:30 01:02:42 00:00:28 00:33:55
14 Jonas Schomburg TUR 01:55:43 00:17:55 00:00:30 01:02:38 00:00:31 00:34:07
15 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:55:49 00:17:53 00:00:28 01:02:40 00:00:30 00:34:15
16 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:55:52 00:17:44 00:00:33 01:02:45 00:00:35 00:34:13
17 Jelle Geens BEL 01:56:42 00:18:46 00:00:28 01:04:35 00:00:27 00:32:23
18 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:56:47 00:17:55 00:00:30 01:04:36 00:00:32 00:33:13
19 Marco Van Der Stel NED 01:56:52 00:17:56 00:00:33 01:02:34 00:00:36 00:35:11
20 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:57:16 00:18:50 00:00:29 01:04:34 00:00:33 00:32:47
21 Bryan Keane IRL 01:57:27 00:18:58 00:00:31 01:04:23 00:00:31 00:33:03
22 Maximilian Schwetz GER 01:57:40 00:17:51 00:00:45 01:05:13 00:00:29 00:33:20
23 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 01:57:53 00:17:59 00:00:27 01:02:40 00:00:31 00:36:16
24 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:58:05 00:19:01 00:00:29 01:04:21 00:00:32 00:33:40
25 Yegor Martynenko UKR 01:58:12 00:18:47 00:00:31 01:04:35 00:00:33 00:33:44
26 Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 01:58:32 00:18:53 00:00:35 01:04:23 00:00:30 00:34:08
27 Adrien Briffod SUI 01:58:53 00:18:18 00:00:29 01:05:03 00:00:30 00:34:30
28 Lukas Hollaus AUT 01:59:00 00:18:49 00:00:28 01:04:31 00:00:32 00:34:38
29 James Chronis GRE 01:59:07 00:18:20 00:00:28 01:05:01 00:00:28 00:34:49
30 David Bishop GBR 01:59:34 00:18:24 00:00:30 01:04:57 00:00:32 00:35:09
31 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:59:42 00:18:00 00:00:31 01:05:21 00:00:35 00:35:14
32 Sylwester Kuster POL 01:59:56 00:18:08 00:00:32 01:05:15 00:00:30 00:35:29
33 Andrea De Ponti ITA 02:00:10 00:18:16 00:00:28 01:05:10 00:00:31 00:35:43
34 Pedro Palma POR 02:00:41 00:18:59 00:00:32 01:04:23 00:00:32 00:36:14
35 Henrik Goesch FIN 02:01:07 00:19:04 00:00:31 01:04:19 00:00:35 00:36:37
36 Adrian Haller SUI 02:01:41 00:19:03 00:00:29 01:04:22 00:00:33 00:37:12
37 Thomas Springer AUT 02:02:41 00:19:04 00:00:32 01:08:28 00:00:29 00:34:05
38 Alexandre Nobre POR 02:03:15 00:19:07 00:00:30 01:08:27 00:00:33 00:34:36
39 Jørgen Gundersen NOR 02:03:27 00:17:54 00:00:29 01:02:41 00:00:32 00:41:48
40 Neil Peters LUX 02:03:37 00:18:03 00:00:29 01:05:20 00:00:31 00:39:11
41 Sylvain Fridelance SUI 02:04:06 00:18:05 00:00:31 01:05:14 00:00:31 00:39:44
42 Gil Maia POR 02:04:57 00:19:39 00:00:29 01:07:57 00:00:33 00:36:17
43 Ian Manthey GER 02:06:00 00:19:02 00:00:29 01:04:20 00:00:36 00:41:31
44 Panu Lieto FIN 02:08:55 00:19:02 00:00:33 01:08:31 00:00:31 00:40:16
DNF Ivan Tutukin RUS DNF 00:18:52 00:00:30 01:04:26 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Jorik Van Egdom NED DNF 00:19:39 00:00:32 01:07:56 00:02:43 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Vanek HUN DNF 00:18:17 00:00:33 01:09:15 00:01:06 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov UKR DNF 00:19:39 00:00:31 01:09:50 00:00:53 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP DNF 00:18:00 00:00:31 01:05:27 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Simon Viain FRA DNF 00:18:48 00:00:30 01:11:14 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Javier Gomez Noya ESP DNF 00:17:58 00:00:28 01:05:25 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR DNF 00:19:08 00:00:31 01:08:26 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon ISR DNF 00:18:48 00:00:33 01:04:29 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka CZE DNF 00:18:09 00:00:30 01:05:14 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller LUX DNF 00:18:06 00:00:29 01:05:16 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Davide Uccellari ITA DNF 00:18:11 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oleksiy Syutkin UKR DNF 00:18:46 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Miller LUX DNF 00:18:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Svoboda CZE DNF 00:18:16 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Volar CZE DNF 00:18:03 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Siska SVK DNF 00:18:50 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS DNF 00:17:57 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mateusz Rak POL DNF 00:17:55 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dariusz Kowalski POL DNF 00:18:55 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU DNF 00:21:20 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Faldum HUN DNF 00:18:11 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser BEL DNF 00:18:00 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (6 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 20.5º C. Air temperature 27.1º C. No wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Pascal Godel/FRA, Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury Pascal Godel/FRA, Katheelen Smet, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.