2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jul 11 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:07:15 00:19:48 00:00:31 01:10:49 00:00:32 00:35:33
2 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 02:08:14 00:19:34 00:00:31 01:11:03 00:00:33 00:36:31
3 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:09:16 00:19:46 00:00:32 01:10:51 00:00:35 00:37:31
4 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:09:45 00:19:50 00:00:32 01:13:07 00:00:31 00:35:44
5 Lucy Hall GBR 02:09:59 00:18:48 00:00:32 01:11:48 00:00:35 00:38:14
6 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:10:20 00:20:39 00:00:31 01:12:21 00:00:34 00:36:13
7 Lisa Norden SWE 02:10:26 00:19:42 00:00:31 01:10:54 00:00:37 00:38:40
8 Emmie Charayron FRA 02:10:33 00:20:33 00:00:31 01:12:27 00:00:36 00:36:25
9 Jodie Stimpson GBR 02:10:50 00:19:34 00:00:31 01:12:18 00:00:32 00:37:54
10 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 02:10:56 00:20:23 00:00:34 01:12:36 00:00:30 00:36:52
11 Jessica Learmonth GBR 02:11:00 00:18:50 00:00:34 01:11:45 00:00:39 00:39:11
12 Julia Hauser AUT 02:11:11 00:20:32 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Arina Shulgina RUS 02:11:14 00:20:28 00:00:32 01:12:33 00:00:35 00:37:04
14 Jolanda Annen SUI 02:11:23 00:19:33 00:00:32 01:12:17 00:00:34 00:38:25
15 Margit Vanek HUN 02:11:28 00:18:55 00:00:33 01:11:42 00:00:41 00:39:35
16 Michelle Flipo FRA 02:11:57 00:19:56 00:00:37 01:12:58 00:00:36 00:37:49
17 Emma Bilham SUI 02:12:24 00:20:27 00:00:33 01:12:30 00:00:33 00:38:20
18 Miriam Casillas García ESP 02:12:38 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Sara Dossena ITA 02:12:49 00:20:44 00:00:35 01:15:07 00:00:40 00:35:40
20 Maria Czesnik POL 02:13:02 00:20:30 00:00:35 01:12:26 00:00:39 00:38:51
21 Zsófia Kovács HUN 02:13:04 00:19:44 00:00:31 01:12:09 00:00:37 00:40:01
22 Valentina Zapatrina RUS 02:13:19 00:19:36 00:00:37 01:13:20 00:00:33 00:39:11
23 India Lee GBR 02:13:24 00:19:52 00:00:36 01:13:06 00:00:33 00:39:15
24 Mariya Shorets RUS 02:13:27 00:20:27 00:00:33 01:12:32 00:00:35 00:39:19
25 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 02:14:24 00:19:53 00:00:31 01:13:07 00:00:37 00:40:13
26 Amanda Bohlin SWE 02:14:42 00:20:43 00:00:33 01:12:14 00:00:42 00:40:28
27 Paulina Kotfica POL 02:15:22 00:20:31 00:00:35 01:12:29 00:00:36 00:41:10
28 Kaidi Kivioja EST 02:15:33 00:21:13 00:00:32 01:14:38 00:00:35 00:38:32
29 Lisa Berger SUI 02:15:39 00:20:30 00:00:35 01:12:29 00:00:36 00:41:27
30 Jitka Rudolfova CZE 02:15:59 00:20:36 00:00:33 01:15:17 00:00:35 00:38:56
31 Estelle Perriard SUI 02:17:04 00:20:34 00:00:34 01:12:23 00:00:33 00:42:58
32 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 02:17:55 00:18:57 00:00:36 01:16:55 00:00:36 00:40:51
33 Pien Keulstra NED 02:27:35 00:21:24 00:00:35 01:16:52 00:00:32 00:48:10
DNF Sara Vilic AUT DNF 00:18:53 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mateja Simic SLO DNF 00:20:27 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Razarenova RUS DNF 00:19:54 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Line Thams DEN DNF 00:19:51 00:00:34 01:13:06 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Audrey Merle FRA DNF 00:20:34 00:00:45 01:17:33 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Sieburger GER DNF 00:20:42 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petra Kurikova CZE DNF 00:20:35 00:00:39 01:15:13 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Oleksandra Stepanenko UKR DNF 00:20:32 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Inna Ryzhykh UKR DNF 00:20:17 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Papais ITA DNF 00:19:41 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hrista Stoyneva BUL LAP 00:21:13 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Vida Medic SRB LAP 00:22:58 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Antoanela Manac ROU LAP 00:20:37 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 loop); Bike 40.8 km (6 laps) Run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 20.9º C. Air temperature 31.0º C. No wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Pascal Godel/FRA, Esther Sanchez/ESP. Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Competition Jury Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Oliver Imfeld/SUI.