Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Auckland | Elite Men
Auckland, New Zealand • 29 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
43.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 3 01:55:26 00:18:22 00:00:54 01:05:14 00:00:30 00:30:29
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 4 01:55:41 00:18:27 00:00:51 01:05:13 00:00:33 00:30:39
3 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 27 01:55:52 00:18:30 00:00:52 01:05:08 00:00:30 00:30:53
4 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 5 01:56:48 00:18:36 00:00:55 01:05:01 00:00:34 00:31:44
5 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 9 01:56:53 00:18:40 00:00:57 01:04:55 00:00:33 00:31:50
6 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 10 01:57:03 00:18:21 00:00:55 01:05:17 00:00:33 00:31:59
7 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 16 01:57:07 00:18:20 00:00:53 01:05:16 00:00:31 00:32:10
8 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 12 01:57:17 00:18:58 00:00:53 01:05:53 00:00:37 00:30:58
9 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 36 01:57:20 00:18:23 00:00:54 01:05:15 00:00:33 00:32:17
10 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 28 01:57:39 00:18:37 00:00:52 01:05:02 00:00:32 00:32:39
11 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 14 01:57:49 00:18:33 00:00:53 01:05:05 00:00:31 00:32:51
12 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 23 01:57:58 00:19:05 00:00:54 01:05:45 00:00:32 00:31:45
13 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 44 01:58:03 00:18:29 00:00:57 01:05:04 00:00:37 00:32:57
14 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 15 01:58:19 00:18:34 00:00:53 01:05:06 00:00:34 00:33:14
15 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 01:58:36 00:19:07 00:00:53 01:05:45 00:00:34 00:32:19
16 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 49 01:58:56 00:18:55 00:00:55 01:05:54 00:00:34 00:32:41
17 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 50 01:59:02 00:19:00 00:00:55 01:05:48 00:00:31 00:32:51
18 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 8 01:59:08 00:18:57 00:00:56 01:05:47 00:00:32 00:32:57
19 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 19 01:59:10 00:19:08 00:00:52 01:05:44 00:00:31 00:32:58
20 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 26 01:59:15 00:18:54 00:00:52 01:05:59 00:00:33 00:32:59
21 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 42 01:59:19 00:19:02 00:00:57 01:05:46 00:00:38 00:32:59
22 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 21 01:59:29 00:18:24 00:00:56 01:05:12 00:00:35 00:34:24
23 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 43 01:59:32 00:19:23 00:00:54 01:07:50 00:00:31 00:30:57
24 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 54 01:59:42 00:19:02 00:00:55 01:05:47 00:00:36 00:33:25
25 Joao Silva 1989 POR 2 01:59:46 00:19:00 00:00:57 01:08:16 00:00:34 00:31:01
26 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 38 01:59:55 00:18:58 00:00:55 01:05:52 00:00:35 00:33:36
27 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 56 02:00:22 00:18:59 00:00:54 01:05:46 00:00:32 00:34:12
28 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 22 02:00:25 00:19:05 00:00:55 01:08:12 00:00:33 00:31:42
29 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 55 02:00:40 00:18:32 00:00:53 01:05:05 00:00:32 00:35:40
30 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 25 02:00:46 00:19:43 00:00:55 01:07:33 00:00:31 00:32:06
31 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 64 02:00:48 00:20:01 00:00:51 01:07:17 00:00:33 00:32:08
32 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 30 02:00:57 00:20:08 00:00:52 01:07:11 00:00:33 00:32:15
33 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 32 02:01:12 00:20:04 00:00:53 01:07:12 00:00:35 00:32:29
34 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 48 02:01:38 00:18:59 00:00:55 01:05:45 00:00:35 00:35:26
35 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 60 02:01:52 00:19:08 00:00:53 01:08:06 00:00:33 00:33:13
36 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 51 02:02:05 00:19:01 00:00:56 01:08:16 00:00:33 00:33:21
37 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 39 02:02:40 00:18:53 00:00:52 01:08:25 00:00:34 00:33:59
38 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 33 02:02:40 00:20:08 00:00:51 01:07:09 00:00:38 00:33:56
39 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 41 02:03:04 00:18:56 00:00:56 01:08:21 00:00:31 00:34:21
40 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 65 02:03:40 00:20:01 00:00:56 01:07:13 00:00:33 00:34:58
41 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 7 02:03:55 00:19:10 00:00:50 01:08:13 00:00:31 00:35:13
42 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 20 02:04:07 00:19:17 00:00:54 01:08:33 00:00:37 00:34:48
43 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 37 02:04:48 00:18:56 00:00:54 01:11:06 00:00:34 00:33:19
44 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 57 02:04:58 00:19:26 00:00:56 01:07:54 00:00:32 00:36:13
45 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 29 02:05:11 00:19:11 00:00:53 01:08:06 00:00:35 00:36:29
46 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 17 02:05:44 00:20:06 00:00:55 01:10:16 00:00:33 00:33:57
47 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 62 02:06:09 00:19:17 00:00:54 01:11:15 00:00:30 00:34:15
48 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 18 02:06:38 00:19:03 00:00:54 01:11:11 00:00:31 00:35:01
49 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 67 02:09:27 00:19:29 00:00:56 01:10:53 00:00:36 00:37:35
DSQ Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 59 DSQ 00:21:01 00:00:57 01:09:07 00:00:39 00:32:59
DNF Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 52 DNF 00:18:54 00:00:57 01:08:18 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 6 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:53 01:05:42 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 35 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:54 01:05:13 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Philip Graves 1989 GBR 66 DNF 00:18:52 00:01:01 01:04:41 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 53 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 45 DNF 00:18:29 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 24 DNF 00:18:43 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Lori 1991 CAN 58 DNF 00:20:07 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 11 DNF 00:18:51 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 46 DNF 00:19:20 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 47 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Palma 1990 POR 61 DNF 00:19:31 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 31 DNF 00:19:11 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 34 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Billington 1989 USA 40 DNF 00:18:56 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  27.5°C |  21.4°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances Swim 1500 m (2laps); bike 43.2 km (8laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Air temperature 27,5ºC
Water temperature 21.4º C. No wetsuit swim.
TD Frank Stapleton/AUS
RR: Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Frank Stapleton/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Garry Boom/NZL Athlete # 59 Yonah/ISR was disqualified due to run togheter with the athlete who overlapped him.