2015 ITU World Triathlon Auckland : Mar 29 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 02:09:04 00:20:38 00:00:59 01:12:43 00:00:36 00:34:10
2 Katie Zaferes USA 02:10:42 00:20:00 00:00:59 01:13:24 00:00:39 00:35:42
3 Andrea Hewitt NZL 02:10:58 00:20:37 00:00:58 01:12:44 00:00:35 00:36:05
4 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:11:23 00:20:42 00:00:59 01:12:39 00:00:35 00:36:30
5 Lisa Perterer AUT 02:11:40 00:20:45 00:00:57 01:12:39 00:00:40 00:36:40
6 Emma Moffatt AUS 02:11:43 00:20:43 00:01:01 01:12:46 00:00:38 00:36:37
7 Yuka Sato JPN 02:12:02 00:20:33 00:01:00 01:12:49 00:00:35 00:37:08
8 Sarah True USA 02:12:22 00:19:59 00:01:00 01:13:26 00:00:39 00:37:20
9 Sarah-anne Brault CAN 02:12:35 00:20:34 00:01:02 01:12:48 00:00:37 00:37:37
10 Simone Ackermann NZL 02:12:57 00:19:59 00:00:59 01:13:26 00:00:35 00:38:00
11 Ai Ueda JPN 02:13:21 00:21:23 00:01:00 01:15:28 00:00:34 00:34:58
12 Barbara Riveros CHI 02:13:29 00:21:23 00:00:59 01:15:25 00:00:36 00:35:09
13 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 02:13:37 00:21:21 00:01:00 01:15:29 00:00:32 00:35:17
14 Hanna Philippin GER 02:13:44 00:21:21 00:01:00 01:15:27 00:00:41 00:35:16
15 Aileen Reid IRL 02:13:53 00:20:38 00:01:03 01:15:20 00:00:35 00:36:20
16 Renee Tomlin USA 02:14:07 00:21:25 00:00:58 01:15:47 00:00:37 00:35:23
17 Lucy Hall GBR 02:14:10 00:19:53 00:01:01 01:13:27 00:00:39 00:39:13
18 Jolanda Annen SUI 02:14:18 00:20:45 00:00:59 01:15:18 00:00:36 00:36:42
19 Miriam Casillas García ESP 02:14:28 00:20:50 00:00:58 01:16:04 00:00:36 00:36:03
20 Rebecca Robisch GER 02:14:40 00:21:28 00:00:56 01:15:24 00:00:36 00:36:17
21 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 02:14:40 00:21:25 00:00:57 01:15:32 00:00:33 00:36:15
22 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 02:14:47 00:21:28 00:00:59 01:15:25 00:00:37 00:36:20
23 Mateja Simic SLO 02:15:12 00:21:29 00:01:01 01:15:18 00:00:34 00:36:52
24 Pamella Oliveira BRA 02:15:19 00:19:56 00:01:01 01:16:04 00:00:44 00:37:37
25 Natalie Van Coevorden AUS 02:15:30 00:20:35 00:01:00 01:15:24 00:00:38 00:37:54
26 Margit Vanek HUN 02:15:37 00:19:59 00:00:59 01:16:04 00:00:39 00:37:58
27 Yuko Takahashi JPN 02:15:40 00:20:31 00:00:57 01:15:32 00:00:35 00:38:07
28 Yurie Kato JPN 02:15:58 00:20:39 00:00:59 01:15:23 00:00:33 00:38:26
29 Emmie Charayron FRA 02:16:12 00:21:23 00:01:00 01:15:28 00:00:39 00:37:45
30 Paula Findlay CAN 02:16:17 00:20:44 00:01:03 01:15:16 00:00:39 00:38:37
31 Juri Ide JPN 02:16:35 00:20:41 00:01:02 01:16:09 00:00:33 00:38:11
32 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:16:45 00:21:28 00:00:58 01:15:54 00:00:34 00:37:52
33 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 02:16:51 00:21:30 00:00:56 01:15:28 00:00:43 00:38:16
34 Carolina Routier ESP 02:17:10 00:19:51 00:01:02 01:16:06 00:00:38 00:39:36
35 Sofie Hooghe BEL 02:17:46 00:21:26 00:01:00 01:15:24 00:00:34 00:39:25
36 Rebecca Clarke NZL 02:18:33 00:19:55 00:01:01 01:16:06 00:00:36 00:40:57
37 Maaike Caelers NED 02:19:48 00:21:29 00:00:58 01:18:52 00:00:35 00:37:57
38 Kirsten Kasper USA 02:20:32 00:20:41 00:00:59 01:20:52 00:00:36 00:37:26
DNF Lisa Norden SWE DNF 00:20:43 00:01:01 01:12:34 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Klamer NED DNF 00:20:36 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Sweetland CAN DNF 00:20:35 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Elizabeth Bravo ECU LAP 00:21:31 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Michelle Flipo FRA LAP 00:21:30 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuting Huang CHN LAP 00:20:49 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Romina Biagioli ARG LAP 00:21:26 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lianyuan Wang CHN LAP 00:20:49 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence NZL DNF 00:20:47 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Learmonth GBR DNF 00:19:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anne Haug GER DNF 00:21:30 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valentina Carvallo CHI LAP 00:22:49 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz CAN DNF 00:20:39 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel BEL DNF 00:21:25 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances Swim 1500 m (2laps); bike 43.2 km (8laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Air temperature 22,9ºC
Water temperature 21.5º C. No wetsuit swim.
TD Frank Stapleton/AUS
RR: Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Frank Stapleton/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Garry Boom/NZL
Athlete #4 Hewitt/NZL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.