Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Auckland | Elite Women
Auckland, New Zealand • 29 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
43.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 02:09:04 00:20:38 00:00:59 01:12:43 00:00:36 00:34:10
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 2 02:10:42 00:20:00 00:00:59 01:13:24 00:00:39 00:35:42
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 4 02:10:58 00:20:37 00:00:58 01:12:44 00:00:35 00:36:05
4 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 21 02:11:23 00:20:42 00:00:59 01:12:39 00:00:35 00:36:30
5 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 24 02:11:40 00:20:45 00:00:57 01:12:39 00:00:40 00:36:40
6 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 19 02:11:43 00:20:43 00:01:01 01:12:46 00:00:38 00:36:37
7 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 7 02:12:02 00:20:33 00:01:00 01:12:49 00:00:35 00:37:08
8 Sarah True 1981 USA 8 02:12:22 00:19:59 00:01:00 01:13:26 00:00:39 00:37:20
9 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 31 02:12:35 00:20:34 00:01:02 01:12:48 00:00:37 00:37:37
10 Simone Ackermann 1990 NZL 40 02:12:57 00:19:59 00:00:59 01:13:26 00:00:35 00:38:00
11 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 22 02:13:21 00:21:23 00:01:00 01:15:28 00:00:34 00:34:58
12 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 3 02:13:29 00:21:23 00:00:59 01:15:25 00:00:36 00:35:09
13 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 6 02:13:37 00:21:21 00:01:00 01:15:29 00:00:32 00:35:17
14 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 10 02:13:44 00:21:21 00:01:00 01:15:27 00:00:41 00:35:16
15 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 20 02:13:53 00:20:38 00:01:03 01:15:20 00:00:35 00:36:20
16 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 45 02:14:07 00:21:25 00:00:58 01:15:47 00:00:37 00:35:23
17 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 25 02:14:10 00:19:53 00:01:01 01:13:27 00:00:39 00:39:13
18 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 27 02:14:18 00:20:45 00:00:59 01:15:18 00:00:36 00:36:42
19 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 23 02:14:28 00:20:50 00:00:58 01:16:04 00:00:36 00:36:03
20 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 9 02:14:40 00:21:28 00:00:56 01:15:24 00:00:36 00:36:17
21 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 5 02:14:40 00:21:25 00:00:57 01:15:32 00:00:33 00:36:15
22 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 32 02:14:47 00:21:28 00:00:59 01:15:25 00:00:37 00:36:20
23 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 34 02:15:12 00:21:29 00:01:01 01:15:18 00:00:34 00:36:52
24 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 30 02:15:19 00:19:56 00:01:01 01:16:04 00:00:44 00:37:37
25 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 49 02:15:30 00:20:35 00:01:00 01:15:24 00:00:38 00:37:54
26 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 33 02:15:37 00:19:59 00:00:59 01:16:04 00:00:39 00:37:58
27 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 11 02:15:40 00:20:31 00:00:57 01:15:32 00:00:35 00:38:07
28 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 36 02:15:58 00:20:39 00:00:59 01:15:23 00:00:33 00:38:26
29 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 41 02:16:12 00:21:23 00:01:00 01:15:28 00:00:39 00:37:45
30 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 38 02:16:17 00:20:44 00:01:03 01:15:16 00:00:39 00:38:37
31 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 29 02:16:35 00:20:41 00:01:02 01:16:09 00:00:33 00:38:11
32 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 35 02:16:45 00:21:28 00:00:58 01:15:54 00:00:34 00:37:52
33 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 43 02:16:51 00:21:30 00:00:56 01:15:28 00:00:43 00:38:16
34 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 15 02:17:10 00:19:51 00:01:02 01:16:06 00:00:38 00:39:36
35 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 54 02:17:46 00:21:26 00:01:00 01:15:24 00:00:34 00:39:25
36 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 42 02:18:33 00:19:55 00:01:01 01:16:06 00:00:36 00:40:57
37 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 18 02:19:48 00:21:29 00:00:58 01:18:52 00:00:35 00:37:57
38 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 53 02:20:32 00:20:41 00:00:59 01:20:52 00:00:36 00:37:26
LAP Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 50 LAP 00:21:31 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 46 LAP 00:21:30 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuting Huang 1995 CHN 44 LAP 00:20:49 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 51 LAP 00:21:26 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lianyuan Wang 1994 CHN 47 LAP 00:20:49 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valentina Carvallo 1985 CHI 52 LAP 00:22:49 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 17 DNF 00:20:43 00:01:01 01:12:34 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 16 DNF 00:20:36 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 28 DNF 00:20:35 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 56 DNF 00:20:47 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 55 DNF 00:19:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anne Haug 1983 GER 12 DNF 00:21:30 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 37 DNF 00:20:39 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel 1988 BEL 39 DNF 00:21:25 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  22.9°C |  21.5°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances Swim 1500 m (2laps); bike 43.2 km (8laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Air temperature 22,9ºC
Water temperature 21.5º C. No wetsuit swim.
TD Frank Stapleton/AUS
RR: Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Frank Stapleton/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Garry Boom/NZL
Athlete #4 Hewitt/NZL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.