2015 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton : Sep 05 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vicky Holland GBR 00:58:55 00:09:09 00:01:04 00:30:51 00:00:38 00:17:14
2 Flora Duffy BER 00:59:04 00:09:05 00:01:13 00:30:46 00:00:32 00:17:29
3 Gillian Backhouse AUS 00:59:10 00:09:14 00:01:09 00:30:40 00:00:39 00:17:29
4 Carolina Routier ESP 00:59:20 00:08:59 00:01:13 00:30:52 00:00:42 00:17:36
5 Anja Knapp GER 00:59:41 00:09:12 00:01:13 00:30:39 00:00:27 00:18:12
6 Non Stanford GBR 00:59:44 00:09:49 00:01:16 00:30:47 00:01:02 00:16:52
7 Emma Moffatt AUS 00:59:51 00:09:14 00:01:10 00:30:45 00:01:06 00:17:39
8 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:59:52 00:09:23 00:01:10 00:31:00 00:00:40 00:17:41
9 Claudia Rivas MEX 00:59:53 00:09:13 00:01:10 00:30:47 00:00:38 00:18:08
10 Kirsten Sweetland CAN 00:59:56 00:09:40 00:01:17 00:30:35 00:00:33 00:17:54
11 Emma Jackson AUS 01:00:12 00:09:40 00:01:21 00:30:52 00:00:30 00:17:50
12 Rebecca Robisch GER 01:00:14 00:09:16 00:01:07 00:30:41 00:00:36 00:18:35
13 Rachel Klamer NED 01:00:22 00:09:25 00:01:19 00:31:08 00:00:33 00:18:00
14 Laura Lindemann GER 01:00:29 00:09:11 00:01:17 00:30:37 00:00:51 00:18:35
15 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 01:00:31 00:09:20 00:01:03 00:30:43 00:00:28 00:18:59
16 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 01:00:32 00:09:46 00:01:08 00:31:03 00:00:35 00:18:01
17 Rebecca Clarke NZL 01:00:36 00:09:04 00:01:13 00:30:50 00:00:29 00:19:02
18 Pamella Oliveira BRA 01:00:43 00:09:22 00:01:12 00:31:22 00:00:54 00:17:56
19 Melanie Santos POR 01:00:49 00:09:17 00:01:15 00:31:28 00:00:35 00:18:15
20 Margit Vanek HUN 01:00:51 00:09:13 00:01:27 00:31:19 00:00:49 00:18:05
21 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:00:54 00:09:48 00:01:05 00:31:00 00:00:34 00:18:29
22 Vittoria Lopes BRA 01:00:57 00:09:10 00:01:16 00:30:42 00:00:34 00:19:15
23 Simone Ackermann NZL 01:00:59 00:09:34 00:01:14 00:31:09 00:00:38 00:18:26
24 Gillian Sanders RSA 01:01:09 00:09:53 00:01:13 00:30:50 00:00:36 00:18:38
25 Yuka Sato JPN 01:01:27 00:09:23 00:01:21 00:31:12 00:00:38 00:18:54
26 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 01:01:34 00:10:02 00:01:08 00:30:46 00:00:44 00:18:57
27 Helen Jenkins GBR 01:01:39 00:09:04 00:01:21 00:30:43 00:00:45 00:19:48
28 Mariya Shorets RUS 01:01:40 00:09:36 00:01:19 00:31:01 00:00:34 00:19:14
29 Anne Haug GER 01:01:50 00:09:58 00:01:08 00:30:51 00:00:50 00:19:06
30 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 01:02:02 00:09:01 00:01:11 00:30:58 00:00:37 00:20:16
31 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 01:02:06 00:09:40 00:01:16 00:31:06 00:01:08 00:18:58
32 Claire Michel BEL 01:02:09 00:09:56 00:01:10 00:32:34 00:00:34 00:17:57
33 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 01:02:10 00:09:33 00:01:09 00:31:16 00:00:46 00:19:27
34 Maria Czesnik POL 01:02:37 00:09:47 00:01:18 00:30:50 00:00:43 00:20:01
35 Alexandra Coates CAN 01:02:40 00:09:54 00:01:17 00:32:27 00:00:33 00:18:31
36 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 01:02:56 00:09:47 00:01:18 00:30:55 00:01:02 00:19:56
37 Romina Biagioli ARG 01:03:27 00:10:00 00:01:12 00:33:07 00:00:40 00:18:30
38 Adriana Barraza MEX 01:03:37 00:09:54 00:01:23 00:32:56 00:00:41 00:18:46
39 Aileen Reid IRL 01:03:41 00:09:58 00:01:17 00:32:22 00:00:43 00:19:24
40 Michelle Mehnert USA 01:03:42 00:09:15 00:01:22 00:33:38 00:00:40 00:18:50
41 Miriam Casillas García ESP 01:03:59 00:10:07 00:01:19 00:32:46 00:00:45 00:19:04
42 Juri Ide JPN 01:04:11 00:09:16 00:01:11 00:30:39 00:00:43 00:22:24
43 Maaike Caelers NED 01:04:26 00:10:11 00:01:14 00:32:50 00:00:48 00:19:25
44 Kaitlin Donner USA 01:04:34 00:10:06 00:01:30 00:33:51 00:00:33 00:18:37
45 Elena Danilova RUS 01:05:01 00:10:18 00:01:17 00:33:50 00:00:32 00:19:06
46 Yan Yin Hilda Choi HKG 01:05:24 00:10:11 00:01:15 00:32:46 00:01:02 00:20:12
47 Valentina Carvallo CHI 01:06:12 00:10:14 00:01:18 00:33:54 00:00:37 00:20:12
DNF Lisa Perterer AUT DNF 00:09:56 00:01:12 00:30:46 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Razarenova RUS DNF 00:09:55 00:01:15 00:32:35 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Summer Cook USA DNF 00:09:11 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham AUS DNF 00:09:52 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence NZL DNF 00:09:55 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Luisa Baptista BRA LAP 00:09:59 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuko Takahashi JPN LAP 00:10:09 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alia Cardinale Villalobos CRC LAP 00:10:23 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Emmie Charayron FRA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Paula Findlay CAN DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 (1lap); Bike 20 Km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 16.1ºC. Air Temperature 7.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim.
Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX
Race Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN
Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Loreen Barnett/CAN; Les Pereira/CAN