2015 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast : Apr 11 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 01:56:59 00:19:25 00:00:28 01:03:06 00:00:26 00:33:35
2 Sarah True USA 01:58:17 00:19:27 00:00:28 01:03:04 00:00:29 00:34:51
3 Katie Zaferes USA 01:58:35 00:19:25 00:00:32 01:03:02 00:00:31 00:35:08
4 Andrea Hewitt NZL 01:59:00 00:19:53 00:00:29 01:03:41 00:00:26 00:34:34
5 Flora Duffy BER 01:59:05 00:19:26 00:00:28 01:03:02 00:00:27 00:35:43
6 Rachel Klamer NED 01:59:20 00:19:40 00:00:31 01:03:52 00:00:25 00:34:55
7 Aileen Reid IRL 01:59:36 00:19:35 00:00:28 01:03:59 00:00:28 00:35:07
8 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 01:59:54 00:19:47 00:00:28 01:03:50 00:00:26 00:35:24
9 Pamella Oliveira BRA 02:00:03 00:19:27 00:00:30 01:03:02 00:00:27 00:36:39
10 Maaike Caelers NED 02:00:04 00:20:09 00:00:31 01:05:00 00:00:25 00:34:01
11 Juri Ide JPN 02:00:07 00:19:37 00:00:31 01:03:57 00:00:26 00:35:39
12 Emma Moffatt AUS 02:00:10 00:19:47 00:00:30 01:03:46 00:00:26 00:35:44
13 Amelie Kretz CAN 02:00:19 00:19:30 00:00:32 01:04:04 00:00:25 00:35:50
14 Jessica Broderick USA 02:00:22 00:19:49 00:00:29 01:03:45 00:00:24 00:35:57
15 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 02:00:29 00:19:55 00:00:30 01:03:37 00:00:28 00:36:01
16 Claudia Rivas MEX 02:00:35 00:19:37 00:00:29 01:04:01 00:00:28 00:36:03
17 Barbara Riveros CHI 02:00:41 00:20:27 00:00:28 01:04:46 00:00:25 00:34:37
18 Erin Densham AUS 02:00:43 00:19:49 00:00:27 01:03:46 00:00:27 00:36:16
19 Ai Ueda JPN 02:00:45 00:20:32 00:00:29 01:04:40 00:00:23 00:34:42
20 Renee Tomlin USA 02:00:46 00:19:51 00:00:29 01:05:23 00:00:25 00:34:41
21 Kaitlin Donner USA 02:00:47 00:19:53 00:00:29 01:03:41 00:00:25 00:36:20
22 Lisa Perterer AUT 02:01:17 00:20:09 00:00:28 01:05:04 00:00:26 00:35:11
23 Anne Haug GER 02:01:18 00:20:35 00:00:26 01:04:40 00:00:25 00:35:14
24 Rebecca Robisch GER 02:01:29 00:20:11 00:00:28 01:05:04 00:00:27 00:35:22
25 Lucy Hall GBR 02:01:39 00:19:27 00:00:30 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:38:17
26 Simone Ackermann NZL 02:01:45 00:19:30 00:00:31 01:04:04 00:00:27 00:37:15
27 Yuko Takahashi JPN 02:01:47 00:19:30 00:00:29 01:04:06 00:00:22 00:37:22
28 Sarah-anne Brault CAN 02:01:57 00:19:50 00:00:29 01:03:46 00:00:27 00:37:27
29 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:02:20 00:20:30 00:00:28 01:04:44 00:00:25 00:36:15
30 Jessica Learmonth GBR 02:02:31 00:19:21 00:00:35 01:03:04 00:00:31 00:39:03
31 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 02:02:44 00:20:24 00:00:28 01:04:49 00:00:23 00:36:42
32 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:02:58 00:19:52 00:00:30 01:05:20 00:00:27 00:36:51
33 Chelsea Burns USA 02:03:26 00:20:31 00:00:29 01:04:44 00:00:30 00:37:15
34 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 02:03:32 00:20:29 00:00:28 01:04:45 00:00:28 00:37:24
35 Yuka Sato JPN 02:03:52 00:19:27 00:00:30 01:05:47 00:00:24 00:37:46
36 Anel Radford RSA 02:04:01 00:19:51 00:00:33 01:05:20 00:00:30 00:37:49
37 Yurie Kato JPN 02:05:05 00:20:29 00:00:31 01:04:44 00:00:26 00:38:57
38 Rebecca Clarke NZL 02:05:11 00:19:25 00:00:31 01:04:51 00:00:30 00:39:56
39 Kirsten Kasper USA 02:05:12 00:19:51 00:00:30 01:08:45 00:00:27 00:35:42
40 Emmie Charayron FRA 02:05:27 00:20:31 00:00:29 01:04:43 00:00:29 00:39:18
41 Celine Schaerer SUI 02:05:41 00:19:39 00:00:30 01:05:35 00:00:26 00:39:33
42 Kaidi Kivioja EST 02:06:59 00:21:30 00:00:26 01:07:08 00:00:28 00:37:29
43 Romina Biagioli ARG 02:07:21 00:19:53 00:00:31 01:08:42 00:00:28 00:37:49
44 Melanie Santos POR 02:08:39 00:19:53 00:00:33 01:05:19 00:00:27 00:42:30
DNF Paula Findlay CAN DNF 00:19:45 00:00:41 01:03:40 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik POL DNF 00:20:27 00:00:31 01:04:44 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek HUN DNF 00:19:23 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier ESP DNF 00:19:23 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden AUS DNF 00:19:39 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jolanda Annen SUI DNF 00:19:53 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Kovács HUN DNF 00:20:13 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer RSA DNF 00:20:34 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miriam Casillas García ESP DNF 00:20:34 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP DNF 00:20:37 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (8laps); Run 10 km (4 laps). Air temperature 27.3 C. Humidity 44%. Water temperature 24.6 C. Non wetsuit swim.
TD Shanelle Barnett/NZL
RR Frank Stapleton/AUS
Competition Jury: Shanelle Barret/NZL, Anne Gripper/AUS, Bill Walker/AUS
Athlete #2 Jorgensen/USA served a 15 second penalty during the run