2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : Sep 19 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola ESP 01:44:53 00:16:33 00:01:04 00:57:50 00:00:29 00:28:59
2 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:44:57 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:57:46 00:00:28 00:29:06
3 Richard Murray RSA 01:45:35 00:17:19 00:01:05 00:57:02 00:00:31 00:29:40
4 Crisanto Grajales MEX 01:45:40 00:16:41 00:01:07 00:57:40 00:00:31 00:29:42
5 Vincent Luis FRA 01:45:44 00:16:30 00:01:04 00:57:51 00:00:28 00:29:53
6 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:45:52 00:16:35 00:01:04 00:57:51 00:00:29 00:29:55
7 Aaron Royle AUS 01:46:03 00:16:26 00:01:08 00:57:51 00:00:30 00:30:11
8 Jelle Geens BEL 01:46:10 00:17:19 00:01:05 00:57:03 00:00:30 00:30:15
9 Joao Pereira POR 01:46:10 00:16:49 00:01:06 00:57:29 00:00:30 00:30:18
10 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:46:13 00:16:48 00:01:06 00:57:32 00:00:31 00:30:18
11 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 01:46:15 00:17:22 00:01:06 00:57:02 00:00:32 00:30:14
12 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 01:46:19 00:16:29 00:01:03 00:57:51 00:00:30 00:30:27
13 Pierre Le Corre FRA 01:46:22 00:16:33 00:01:06 00:57:51 00:00:29 00:30:26
14 Sven Riederer SUI 01:46:25 00:16:46 00:01:09 00:57:29 00:00:31 00:30:32
15 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:46:28 00:16:39 00:01:09 00:57:41 00:00:32 00:30:29
16 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:46:30 00:16:29 00:01:09 00:57:47 00:00:30 00:30:37
17 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 01:46:33 00:17:26 00:01:10 00:56:53 00:00:32 00:30:34
18 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:46:36 00:16:27 00:01:09 00:57:52 00:00:32 00:30:39
19 Davide Uccellari ITA 01:46:41 00:17:07 00:01:06 00:57:18 00:00:31 00:30:41
20 Ben Kanute USA 01:46:42 00:16:37 00:01:05 00:57:04 00:00:31 00:31:26
21 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 01:46:43 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:57:47 00:00:30 00:30:48
22 Luciano Taccone ARG 01:46:47 00:17:17 00:01:11 00:57:01 00:00:32 00:30:47
23 Joao Silva POR 01:46:56 00:16:38 00:01:07 00:57:43 00:00:31 00:30:59
24 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:47:00 00:16:44 00:01:08 00:57:32 00:00:30 00:31:07
25 Gábor Faldum HUN 01:47:08 00:16:39 00:01:06 00:57:40 00:00:28 00:31:17
26 Adam Bowden GBR 01:47:11 00:17:13 00:01:11 00:57:03 00:00:37 00:31:08
27 Tamás Tóth HUN 01:47:13 00:17:21 00:01:13 00:56:58 00:00:32 00:31:13
28 Steffen Justus GER 01:47:16 00:16:59 00:01:09 00:57:17 00:00:32 00:31:20
29 Andrew Yorke CAN 01:47:17 00:17:10 00:01:10 00:57:09 00:00:31 00:31:19
30 Justus Nieschlag GER 01:47:27 00:16:41 00:01:05 00:57:39 00:00:28 00:31:36
31 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:47:31 00:16:58 00:01:08 00:57:21 00:00:30 00:31:36
32 Kevin Mcdowell USA 01:47:32 00:16:44 00:01:08 00:57:35 00:00:31 00:31:36
33 Manuel Huerta PUR 01:47:36 00:17:16 00:01:09 00:57:04 00:00:29 00:31:40
34 Ryan Sissons NZL 01:47:38 00:17:04 00:01:03 00:57:18 00:00:29 00:31:46
35 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:47:41 00:17:05 00:01:17 00:57:08 00:00:31 00:31:40
36 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:47:45 00:17:22 00:01:05 00:56:59 00:00:30 00:31:52
37 Jason Wilson BAR 01:47:47 00:16:37 00:01:07 00:57:46 00:00:36 00:31:44
38 Henri Schoeman RSA 01:47:49 00:16:30 00:01:13 00:57:47 00:00:30 00:31:51
39 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:47:53 00:16:29 00:01:10 00:57:08 00:00:31 00:32:37
40 Sean Jefferson USA 01:47:55 00:17:22 00:01:05 00:57:03 00:00:28 00:31:58
41 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:48:01 00:17:11 00:01:15 00:57:03 00:00:33 00:32:01
42 David Hauss FRA 01:48:09 00:17:11 00:01:11 00:57:07 00:00:32 00:32:10
43 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:48:17 00:17:19 00:01:11 00:56:20 00:00:29 00:33:00
44 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:48:25 00:17:13 00:01:07 00:57:11 00:00:29 00:32:27
45 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 01:48:28 00:17:22 00:01:07 00:57:03 00:00:32 00:32:27
46 Jan Celustka CZE 01:48:42 00:17:09 00:01:10 00:57:09 00:00:30 00:32:46
47 Alois Knabl AUT 01:48:48 00:16:39 00:01:09 00:57:42 00:00:31 00:32:50
48 Jumpei Furuya JPN 01:49:02 00:17:18 00:01:06 00:57:04 00:00:28 00:33:08
49 Gregor Buchholz GER 01:49:28 00:17:17 00:01:06 00:59:00 00:00:30 00:31:37
50 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:49:32 00:17:18 00:01:04 00:57:06 00:00:28 00:33:38
51 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:49:41 00:17:17 00:01:10 00:57:05 00:00:31 00:33:40
52 Dorian Coninx FRA 01:50:13 00:16:32 00:01:06 00:57:49 00:00:28 00:34:21
53 Marco Van Der Stel NED 01:50:26 00:16:47 00:01:09 00:56:52 00:00:29 00:35:10
54 Joe Maloy USA 01:50:33 00:16:33 00:01:13 00:57:43 00:00:30 00:34:36
55 Mark Buckingham GBR 01:50:44 00:17:13 00:01:04 00:59:58 00:00:30 00:32:02
56 Felipe Barraza CHI 01:50:55 00:16:42 00:01:10 00:57:37 00:00:32 00:34:55
57 Cesar Saracho MEX 01:51:05 00:17:26 00:01:12 00:59:37 00:00:33 00:32:20
58 Anthony Pujades FRA 01:51:07 00:16:48 00:01:07 00:57:32 00:00:29 00:35:13
59 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 01:51:25 00:17:42 00:01:10 00:59:21 00:00:28 00:32:46
60 Jonas Schomburg TUR 01:51:30 00:16:32 00:01:08 00:59:59 00:00:33 00:33:20
61 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:52:07 00:17:27 00:01:13 00:59:35 00:00:29 00:33:25
DNF Ryan Fisher AUS DNF 00:17:12 00:01:12 00:57:04 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones CAN DNF 00:17:07 00:01:10 00:57:14 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Marten Van Riel BEL DNF 00:16:44 00:01:04 00:57:41 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Irving Perez MEX DNF 00:16:38 00:01:04 00:57:46 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Secchiero ITA DNF 00:17:28 00:01:10 00:59:37 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus AUT DNF 00:17:22 00:01:11 00:59:40 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Keane IRL DNF 00:17:23 00:01:11 00:59:41 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Hunter Kemper USA DNF 00:17:28 00:01:25 01:01:15 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Vicente Hernandez ESP DNF 00:16:37 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga SVK DNF 00:16:18 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Chacon CRC DNF 00:16:45 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt NOR DNF 00:16:40 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov RUS DNF 00:16:42 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker USA DNF 00:17:25 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 38.330km (8.5 laps) ; Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 17.6ºC Air Temperature 19.6ºC wetsuit swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referee: Julie Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Barry Siff/USA Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Kris Gemmell/NZL