2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : Sep 18 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 01:55:36 00:17:57 00:01:30 01:02:53 00:00:35 00:32:43
2 Non Stanford GBR 01:56:05 00:18:08 00:01:35 01:02:34 00:00:35 00:33:14
3 Vicky Holland GBR 01:56:20 00:17:54 00:01:30 01:02:53 00:00:34 00:33:32
4 Andrea Hewitt NZL 01:56:44 00:18:06 00:01:30 01:02:43 00:00:33 00:33:54
5 Rachel Klamer NED 01:56:50 00:18:04 00:01:34 01:02:39 00:00:32 00:34:03
6 Jodie Stimpson GBR 01:57:08 00:18:14 00:01:37 01:02:25 00:00:37 00:34:16
7 Sarah True USA 01:57:19 00:17:54 00:01:29 01:02:55 00:00:35 00:34:28
8 Ai Ueda JPN 01:57:29 00:18:51 00:01:36 01:02:38 00:00:35 00:33:51
9 Aileen Reid IRL 01:57:37 00:18:05 00:01:39 01:02:33 00:00:34 00:34:49
10 Juri Ide JPN 01:57:39 00:18:02 00:01:35 01:02:41 00:00:33 00:34:50
11 Helen Jenkins GBR 01:57:46 00:18:03 00:01:33 01:02:42 00:00:34 00:34:56
12 Emma Moffatt AUS 01:57:58 00:17:57 00:01:37 01:02:45 00:00:35 00:35:07
13 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 01:58:05 00:18:05 00:01:34 01:02:39 00:00:30 00:35:19
14 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 01:58:10 00:18:54 00:01:35 01:02:35 00:00:33 00:34:35
15 Hanna Philippin GER 01:58:15 00:18:50 00:01:33 01:02:40 00:00:36 00:34:37
16 Barbara Riveros CHI 01:58:19 00:18:54 00:01:27 01:02:44 00:00:35 00:34:42
17 Flora Duffy BER 01:58:24 00:17:52 00:01:34 01:02:49 00:00:34 00:35:37
18 Rebecca Robisch GER 01:58:29 00:18:08 00:01:29 01:02:41 00:00:33 00:35:41
19 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 01:58:42 00:18:19 00:01:28 01:02:32 00:00:33 00:35:52
20 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 01:59:02 00:19:05 00:01:32 01:02:28 00:00:33 00:35:26
21 Sophia Saller GER 01:59:07 00:18:57 00:01:34 01:02:37 00:00:35 00:35:26
22 Jolanda Annen SUI 01:59:15 00:18:22 00:01:35 01:03:08 00:00:31 00:35:41
23 Yurie Kato JPN 01:59:16 00:18:13 00:01:37 01:02:31 00:00:32 00:36:25
24 Katie Zaferes USA 01:59:25 00:17:50 00:01:35 01:03:00 00:00:36 00:36:25
25 Lisa Perterer AUT 01:59:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:35 00:35:47
26 Simone Ackermann NZL 01:59:38 00:18:04 00:01:34 01:02:43 00:00:34 00:36:45
27 Gillian Backhouse AUS 01:59:40 00:18:47 00:01:34 01:02:42 00:00:32 00:36:07
28 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 01:59:58 00:17:55 00:01:35 01:02:55 00:00:37 00:36:58
29 Pamella Oliveira BRA 02:00:07 00:18:16 00:01:35 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:37:13
30 Claudia Rivas MEX 02:00:14 00:17:58 00:01:36 01:02:48 00:00:34 00:37:19
31 Yuka Sato JPN 02:00:25 00:18:03 00:01:37 01:02:40 00:00:32 00:37:36
32 Kirsten Kasper USA 02:00:34 00:18:01 00:01:38 01:02:44 00:00:37 00:37:36
33 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 02:00:36 00:18:54 00:01:37 01:02:36 00:00:31 00:37:01
34 Alice Betto ITA 02:00:40 00:17:55 00:01:34 01:02:53 00:00:31 00:37:49
35 Anne Haug GER 02:00:50 00:19:11 00:01:32 01:04:40 00:00:33 00:34:56
36 Anja Knapp GER 02:01:04 00:18:46 00:01:35 01:02:45 00:00:33 00:37:27
37 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 02:01:14 00:19:13 00:01:34 01:05:49 00:00:34 00:34:05
38 Sara Vilic AUT 02:01:16 00:18:48 00:01:37 01:02:41 00:00:34 00:37:38
39 Mariko Adachi JPN 02:01:18 00:18:13 00:01:36 01:03:17 00:00:32 00:37:42
40 Margit Vanek HUN 02:01:40 00:18:16 00:01:39 01:02:28 00:00:36 00:38:42
41 Gillian Sanders RSA 02:01:44 00:18:51 00:01:32 01:02:44 00:00:35 00:38:03
42 Line Thams DEN 02:01:50 00:18:09 00:01:32 01:02:40 00:00:31 00:39:00
43 Rebecca Spence NZL 02:02:13 00:18:54 00:01:31 01:02:41 00:00:36 00:38:34
44 Mariya Shorets RUS 02:02:19 00:18:57 00:01:41 01:04:47 00:00:33 00:36:23
45 Rebecca Clarke NZL 02:02:43 00:17:57 00:01:34 01:02:49 00:00:33 00:39:51
46 Carolina Routier ESP 02:02:51 00:17:52 00:01:34 01:02:55 00:00:40 00:39:52
47 Arina Shulgina RUS 02:02:54 00:19:25 00:01:35 01:05:36 00:00:32 00:35:47
48 Valentina Carvallo CHI 02:03:01 00:19:12 00:01:36 01:05:46 00:00:35 00:35:54
49 Taylor Spivey USA 02:03:13 00:18:53 00:01:36 01:02:37 00:00:37 00:39:33
50 Erin Densham AUS 02:03:19 00:19:27 00:01:35 01:05:30 00:00:36 00:36:14
51 Renee Tomlin USA 02:03:33 00:19:08 00:01:32 01:04:44 00:00:38 00:37:33
52 Claire Michel BEL 02:03:44 00:18:52 00:01:36 01:06:11 00:00:34 00:36:34
53 Zsófia Kovács HUN 02:03:55 00:19:27 00:01:35 01:05:34 00:00:31 00:36:50
54 Amelie Kretz CAN 02:04:19 00:18:15 00:01:37 01:02:30 00:00:36 00:41:24
55 Mateja Simic SLO 02:04:22 00:19:07 00:01:40 01:05:44 00:00:33 00:37:19
56 India Lee GBR 02:05:02 00:19:24 00:01:44 01:05:29 00:00:34 00:37:53
57 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 02:05:17 00:19:23 00:01:36 01:05:35 00:00:37 00:38:08
58 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 02:05:24 00:18:48 00:01:41 01:04:58 00:00:33 00:39:26
59 Yuko Takahashi JPN 02:05:26 00:19:30 00:01:46 01:06:17 00:00:31 00:37:24
60 Emma Jackson AUS 02:05:35 00:18:49 00:01:31 01:05:06 00:00:35 00:39:36
61 Maaike Caelers NED 02:05:57 00:19:47 00:01:33 01:06:12 00:00:33 00:37:55
62 Romina Biagioli ARG 02:06:18 00:18:48 00:01:35 01:05:03 00:00:37 00:40:16
63 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:06:31 00:19:33 00:01:41 01:05:19 00:00:32 00:39:28
64 Adriana Barraza MEX 02:06:45 00:19:25 00:01:46 01:06:22 00:00:34 00:38:40
65 Long Hoi MAC 02:06:45 00:19:48 00:01:36 01:06:09 00:00:34 00:38:41
66 Petra Kurikova CZE 02:06:54 00:19:23 00:01:35 01:05:38 00:00:34 00:39:46
67 Erin Jones USA 02:07:08 00:19:12 00:01:40 01:05:46 00:00:34 00:39:58
DNF Julie Stupp USA DNF 00:17:56 00:01:47 01:06:56 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova RUS DNF 00:19:33 00:01:44 01:06:17 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova CZE DNF 00:18:14 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah-anne Brault CAN DNF 00:19:29 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katrien Verstuyft BEL DNF 00:19:28 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Sweetland CAN DNF 00:19:10 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jessica Broderick USA LAP 00:19:00 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Luisa Baptista BRA LAP 00:19:49 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 39.150km (9 laps) ; Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 18.0ºC Air Temperature 21.0ºC wetsuit swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referee: Julie Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Barry Siff/USA Jaime Cadaval/MEX