2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago : Sep 17 2015 : U23 Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 01:40:51 00:16:36 00:01:04 00:52:14 00:00:27 00:30:32
2 David Castro Fajardo ESP 01:41:05 00:16:29 00:01:06 00:52:20 00:00:29 00:30:42
3 Nan Oliveras ESP 01:41:15 00:16:47 00:01:09 00:51:58 00:00:30 00:30:53
4 Kevin Mcdowell USA 01:41:38 00:16:26 00:01:05 00:52:21 00:00:30 00:31:17
5 Gordon Benson GBR 01:41:56 00:16:28 00:01:13 00:52:14 00:00:31 00:31:32
6 Russell Pennock CAN 01:42:04 00:16:48 00:01:10 00:52:03 00:00:31 00:31:34
7 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa ECU 01:42:09 00:16:47 00:01:08 00:52:07 00:00:31 00:31:38
8 Alexis Lepage CAN 01:42:18 00:16:24 00:01:10 00:52:18 00:00:28 00:32:00
9 Christophe De Keyser BEL 01:42:27 00:16:32 00:01:08 00:52:16 00:00:30 00:32:02
10 Shachar Sagiv ISR 01:42:31 00:16:38 00:01:04 00:52:13 00:00:30 00:32:07
11 Alexandre Nobre POR 01:42:36 00:16:45 00:01:13 00:51:59 00:00:30 00:32:10
12 Bob Haller LUX 01:42:39 00:16:32 00:01:12 00:52:11 00:00:27 00:32:18
13 Lukas Pertl AUT 01:42:40 00:16:52 00:01:05 00:52:02 00:00:39 00:32:04
14 Rodolphe Von Berg USA 01:42:43 00:16:40 00:01:10 00:52:05 00:00:30 00:32:20
15 Shiruba Taniguchi JPN 01:42:44 00:16:31 00:01:09 00:52:16 00:00:29 00:32:22
16 Ron Darmon ISR 01:43:01 00:16:42 00:01:09 00:52:26 00:00:32 00:32:14
17 Taylor Forbes CAN 01:43:05 00:16:50 00:01:14 00:51:58 00:00:34 00:32:31
18 Gianluca Pozzatti ITA 01:43:10 00:16:31 00:01:13 00:52:14 00:00:30 00:32:45
19 Simon Viain FRA 01:43:14 00:16:44 00:01:11 00:51:59 00:00:29 00:32:53
20 Sylvain Fridelance SUI 01:43:16 00:16:43 00:01:10 00:52:06 00:00:29 00:32:51
21 István Király HUN 01:43:19 00:17:20 00:01:11 00:52:42 00:00:30 00:31:38
22 Declan Wilson AUS 01:43:21 00:16:47 00:01:16 00:52:00 00:00:30 00:32:50
23 Menno Koolhaas NED 01:43:28 00:16:42 00:01:12 00:52:04 00:00:31 00:33:01
24 Sam Ward NZL 01:43:46 00:16:30 00:01:09 00:52:20 00:00:29 00:33:19
25 Matthew Baker AUS 01:43:48 00:16:25 00:01:12 00:52:17 00:00:30 00:33:26
26 Christopher Perham GBR 01:43:57 00:16:28 00:01:11 00:52:19 00:00:28 00:33:34
27 Bence Bicsák HUN 01:44:02 00:16:49 00:01:11 00:52:03 00:00:32 00:33:29
28 Ramón Armando Matute ECU 01:44:07 00:16:39 00:01:11 00:52:09 00:00:33 00:33:37
29 Delian Stateff ITA 01:44:20 00:16:26 00:01:12 00:52:17 00:00:29 00:33:58
30 Lukas Verzbicas USA 01:44:26 00:16:52 00:01:23 00:53:02 00:00:38 00:32:33
31 Ilya Prasolov RUS 01:44:31 00:16:36 00:01:13 00:52:10 00:00:32 00:34:02
32 Riccardo De Palma ITA 01:44:50 00:16:34 00:01:10 00:53:34 00:00:33 00:33:02
33 Marc Austin GBR 01:45:11 00:16:32 00:01:17 00:52:07 00:00:32 00:34:44
34 Ricardo Vega MEX 01:45:34 00:16:33 00:01:15 00:52:14 00:00:33 00:35:00
35 Eli Hemming USA 01:45:59 00:16:48 00:01:13 00:51:58 00:00:30 00:35:32
36 Hunter Lussi USA 01:46:26 00:16:36 00:01:21 00:52:07 00:00:36 00:35:49
37 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui VEN 01:46:29 00:16:30 00:01:07 00:52:24 00:00:35 00:35:54
38 Marco Akershoek NED 01:46:39 00:16:34 00:01:11 00:52:09 00:00:29 00:36:17
39 Eduardo Lass BRA 01:46:41 00:16:48 00:01:15 00:52:00 00:00:34 00:36:06
40 Matthew Mcelroy USA 01:46:43 00:18:25 00:01:19 00:55:18 00:00:31 00:31:11
41 Hiroaki Kobayashi JPN 01:46:47 00:17:18 00:01:19 00:55:24 00:00:31 00:32:17
42 Austen Forbes CAN 01:46:52 00:16:52 00:01:14 00:53:13 00:00:36 00:34:59
43 Wian Sullwald RSA 01:47:02 00:16:54 00:01:06 00:51:59 00:00:31 00:36:35
44 Ramon Bustos CHI 01:47:22 00:16:36 00:01:12 00:52:13 00:00:33 00:36:51
45 Valentin Wernz GER 01:47:42 00:16:29 00:01:13 00:52:18 00:00:28 00:37:16
46 Martin Ulloa CHI 01:48:21 00:17:18 00:01:19 00:55:22 00:00:30 00:33:54
47 Matthew Wright BAR 01:48:48 00:17:22 00:01:07 00:52:46 00:00:32 00:37:03
48 Andres Eduardo Diaz COL 01:49:18 00:16:36 00:01:11 00:53:31 00:00:37 00:37:25
49 Andrey Moiseenko RUS 01:49:23 00:17:21 00:01:12 00:55:26 00:00:33 00:34:54
50 Hui Wai Wong HKG 01:50:39 00:16:33 00:01:13 00:53:33 00:00:39 00:38:43
51 Leong Tim Law HKG 01:50:55 00:16:43 00:01:16 00:57:03 00:00:37 00:35:18
52 Miguel Alejandro Lopez Garcia VEN 01:53:14 00:17:50 00:01:33 00:55:42 00:00:40 00:37:31
53 Leonel Gonzalez Araque VEN 01:54:06 00:17:24 00:01:14 00:56:28 00:00:34 00:38:28
54 Seung Hun Seo KOR 01:55:03 00:16:11 00:01:20 00:57:35 00:00:34 00:39:26
55 Renze Postma ARU 01:56:24 00:16:45 00:01:17 00:56:01 00:00:39 00:41:44
DNF Xavier Grenier-talavera CAN DNF 00:16:32 00:01:11 00:52:11 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Filipe Azevedo POR DNF 00:16:34 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Todd NZL DNF 00:16:32 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Alster ISR DNF 00:16:54 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yaroslav Potanin RUS DNF 00:16:54 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Joscar Jesus Duque Muñoz VEN LAP 00:19:34 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mohamed Elsaied EGY DNF 00:19:32 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tautvydas Kopustas LTU LAP 00:20:12 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ian Manthey GER DSQ 00:17:27 00:01:14 00:55:17 00:00:31 00:33:31

Distances: Swim: 1385m (1 lap); Bike 38.330 km (8.5 laps) ; Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 17.2ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referee: Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Patty Petty/BER, Joel Rosinbum/USA and Dr. Lothar Schwarz/GER
Athlete #45 Nobre/POR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment
Athlete #63 Manthley/GER was disqualified for shortcutting the run course