Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | U23 Women
Chicago, United States • 18 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 1 01:04:35 00:10:15 00:01:20 00:35:32 00:00:31 00:17:00
2 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 8 01:04:35 00:10:14 00:01:05 00:35:48 00:00:34 00:16:56
3 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 6 01:04:46 00:10:03 00:01:13 00:35:53 00:00:31 00:17:08
4 Avery Evenson 1995 USA 21 01:04:52 00:10:02 00:01:12 00:35:54 00:00:33 00:17:13
5 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 2 01:05:12 00:10:21 00:01:11 00:35:33 00:00:33 00:17:37
6 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 9 01:05:20 00:10:11 00:01:12 00:35:44 00:00:31 00:17:43
7 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 3 01:05:23 00:10:00 00:01:14 00:35:52 00:00:33 00:17:46
8 Chloe Cook 1994 GBR 11 01:05:26 00:10:02 00:01:16 00:35:47 00:00:33 00:17:50
9 Johanna Gartman 1993 USA 7 01:05:29 00:10:06 00:01:16 00:35:47 00:00:33 00:17:50
10 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 12 01:05:41 00:09:40 00:01:28 00:35:57 00:00:36 00:18:02
11 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 16 01:05:42 00:10:21 00:01:12 00:35:31 00:00:32 00:18:08
12 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 5 01:05:56 00:10:14 00:01:12 00:35:40 00:00:35 00:18:17
13 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 23 01:06:07 00:10:05 00:01:16 00:35:46 00:00:32 00:18:31
14 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 15 01:06:30 00:10:19 00:01:19 00:35:31 00:00:34 00:18:50
15 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 4 01:06:59 00:10:40 00:01:23 00:36:07 00:00:35 00:18:16
16 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 22 01:07:03 00:10:20 00:01:18 00:36:33 00:00:33 00:18:20
17 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 26 01:07:03 00:10:04 00:01:18 00:35:47 00:00:33 00:19:22
18 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 10 01:07:09 00:10:20 00:01:16 00:36:37 00:00:35 00:18:23
19 Camila Alonso 1993 ESP 31 01:07:15 00:10:41 00:01:15 00:36:14 00:00:34 00:18:33
20 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 28 01:07:21 00:10:18 00:01:15 00:36:34 00:00:47 00:18:28
21 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 24 01:07:37 00:10:30 00:01:22 00:36:20 00:00:34 00:18:53
22 Shiho Sato 1993 JPN 18 01:08:11 00:10:11 00:01:17 00:35:39 00:00:35 00:20:32
23 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 14 01:08:16 00:10:36 00:01:15 00:36:21 00:00:36 00:19:30
24 Joselyn Brea 1994 VEN 30 01:08:55 00:11:10 00:01:16 00:38:10 00:00:35 00:17:47
25 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 32 01:09:28 00:10:11 00:01:31 00:37:30 00:00:35 00:19:43
26 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 25 01:09:33 00:10:15 00:01:16 00:36:42 00:00:37 00:20:44
27 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 19 01:10:59 00:10:20 00:01:26 00:38:09 00:00:38 00:20:28
28 Winona Howe 1995 SGP 29 01:14:34 00:12:35 00:01:40 00:39:11 00:00:43 00:20:28
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4.5 laps) ; Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 17.9ºC Air Temperature 21,5ºC   Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Patty Petty/BER, Jacqueline McCook/USA and Dr. Lothar Schwarz/GER