Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 João Ferreira 1985 BRA 642 01:02:31 00:10:34 00:02:55 00:28:58 00:02:07 00:17:59
2 Benjamin Terry 1985 GBR 665 01:02:39 00:10:34 00:03:05 00:28:20 00:02:03 00:18:39
3 Paul Ryman 1981 GBR 679 01:02:46 00:11:20 00:02:55 00:27:39 00:02:09 00:18:43
4 Leonardo Rodrigues 1981 BRA 647 01:03:04 00:10:27 00:02:59 00:28:28 00:02:15 00:18:58
5 Alan Siqueira 1981 BRA 648 01:03:17 00:11:01 00:03:07 00:28:45 00:02:18 00:18:08
6 Benjamin Wright 1982 AUS 639 01:03:50 00:10:33 00:03:00 00:28:29 00:02:11 00:19:39
7 Nick Sturge 1983 GBR 673 01:03:58 00:11:00 00:03:05 00:29:12 00:02:28 00:18:15
8 Alejandro Romo Perea 1985 MEX 688 01:04:02 00:12:35 00:03:16 00:28:59 00:02:08 00:17:05
9 Dwayne Dixon 1985 USA 618 01:04:28 00:11:16 00:03:15 00:28:18 00:02:21 00:19:21
10 Eric Burnett 1984 USA 625 01:04:56 00:13:16 00:02:58 00:28:43 00:02:12 00:17:50
11 John Soutar 1983 GBR 672 01:05:09 00:12:07 00:03:11 00:28:20 00:02:23 00:19:11
12 Bennett Isabella 1982 USA 629 01:05:16 00:12:36 00:04:01 00:28:17 00:02:27 00:17:57
13 Michael Welch 1982 USA 633 01:05:21 00:12:42 00:03:08 00:28:25 00:02:13 00:18:55
14 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 644 01:05:26 00:11:41 00:03:17 00:28:56 00:02:06 00:19:29
15 Aaron Austin 1984 USA 623 01:05:33 00:11:25 00:03:13 00:29:51 00:02:28 00:18:38
16 Daniel Raleigh 1985 USA 621 01:05:51 00:13:34 00:03:20 00:29:22 00:02:24 00:17:12
17 Luke Emerson 1983 NZL 704 01:06:29 00:13:24 00:03:15 00:28:11 00:02:08 00:19:32
18 Jason Johnson 1982 USA 630 01:07:05 00:11:24 00:03:02 00:29:41 00:02:15 00:20:45
19 Adam Goulet 1984 USA 626 01:07:05 00:11:52 00:04:14 00:28:57 00:02:27 00:19:38
20 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 635 01:07:10 00:12:31 00:04:31 00:28:12 00:02:20 00:19:39
21 Craig Dale 1984 CAN 651 01:07:12 00:13:07 00:03:15 00:30:10 00:02:12 00:18:30
22 Carlos Antonio Aleman Flores 1985 MEX 686 01:07:22 00:11:46 00:03:14 00:31:01 00:02:24 00:18:59
23 Adam Jackson 1984 GBR 667 01:07:32 00:12:58 00:03:15 00:29:16 00:02:23 00:19:42
24 Brian Welch 1985 USA 622 01:07:36 00:13:03 00:03:27 00:28:34 00:02:16 00:20:17
25 Mark Lewarne 1985 GBR 664 01:07:49 00:11:28 00:03:47 00:30:04 00:02:21 00:20:11
26 Julian Richards 1983 GBR 671 01:07:50 00:12:35 00:03:01 00:29:37 00:02:18 00:20:22
27 James Strong 1981 GBR 680 01:07:52 00:13:06 00:03:30 00:28:49 00:02:26 00:20:04
28 Stephen Menzies 1985 AUS 637 01:07:59 00:11:47 00:04:41 00:28:35 00:03:07 00:19:50
29 Stuart Mcinnes 1981 GBR 677 01:08:17 00:11:25 00:02:59 00:31:12 00:02:22 00:20:21
30 Simon Needle 1981 GBR 678 01:08:20 00:12:38 00:03:06 00:29:31 00:02:23 00:20:43
31 Bradley Edwards 1984 GBR 666 01:08:33 00:12:49 00:03:30 00:29:20 00:02:31 00:20:24
32 Neill Law 1982 NZL 705 01:08:38 00:13:17 00:03:22 00:30:04 00:02:24 00:19:32
33 Adam Kuncel 1982 USA 631 01:08:52 00:13:13 00:03:43 00:28:00 00:02:36 00:21:24
34 William Vancise 1983 USA 628 01:09:02 00:12:41 00:03:51 00:30:09 00:02:33 00:19:51
35 Ryan Austin 1984 USA 624 01:09:12 00:12:58 00:03:20 00:30:11 00:02:47 00:19:59
36 Duncan Hawkins 1981 GBR 676 01:09:20 00:13:09 00:03:32 00:29:59 00:02:52 00:19:50
37 Michael Kazer 1985 GBR 663 01:09:24 00:12:53 00:03:24 00:30:24 00:02:24 00:20:22
38 John Ross 1984 GBR 668 01:09:29 00:11:58 00:03:42 00:29:41 00:02:17 00:21:53
39 Jason Ream 1982 USA 632 01:09:36 00:13:57 00:03:27 00:31:45 00:02:18 00:18:11
40 Carlos Patricio Treviño Montfort 1982 MEX 701 01:09:42 00:14:42 00:03:39 00:29:03 00:02:36 00:19:45
41 Matt Eardley 1981 GBR 675 01:10:12 00:13:51 00:03:25 00:30:44 00:02:26 00:19:49
42 Raymond Avanthay 1981 CAN 659 01:10:13 00:12:54 00:03:37 00:28:51 00:02:36 00:22:17
43 Roberto Carlos Bravo 1985 MEX 690 01:10:20 00:13:23 00:03:35 00:31:02 00:02:32 00:19:50
44 David Perea Vazquez 1985 MEX 687 01:10:33 00:12:40 00:03:05 00:33:38 00:02:19 00:18:53
45 Jordan Koch 1981 CAN 662 01:10:38 00:12:57 00:03:25 00:30:47 00:02:36 00:20:55
46 Robert Cannon 1985 USA 617 01:10:46 00:13:34 00:03:29 00:30:38 00:02:21 00:20:46
47 Roberto Marin Banda 1985 MEX 694 01:10:50 00:11:33 00:03:48 00:32:03 00:02:28 00:20:59
48 Ladislaus Strzok 1984 USA 627 01:11:07 00:12:59 00:03:40 00:30:03 00:03:19 00:21:08
49 Oscar Lionel Duvigneau Nuño 1982 MEX 699 01:11:11 00:13:41 00:03:52 00:32:00 00:02:20 00:19:20
50 Diego Solis 1984 MEX 696 01:11:13 00:10:54 00:04:48 00:31:22 00:02:31 00:21:40
51 Stuart Wall 1981 GBR 681 01:11:14 00:12:57 00:04:02 00:31:25 00:02:35 00:20:17
52 Tim Glinski 1985 USA 619 01:11:18 00:12:01 00:03:52 00:29:47 00:03:02 00:22:38
53 Ryan Ritter 1981 USA 636 01:11:40 00:15:01 00:05:19 00:30:00 00:02:34 00:18:48
54 Alejandro Fernandez 1985 MEX 691 01:11:57 00:14:34 00:03:45 00:32:11 00:02:32 00:18:57
55 Wyatt Kuntz 1982 CAN 658 01:12:17 00:13:56 00:03:45 00:30:29 00:02:31 00:21:38
56 Alex Davison 1983 GBR 670 01:12:25 00:14:02 00:03:34 00:30:17 00:02:48 00:21:46
57 Kyle Mogridge 1985 CAN 649 01:12:44 00:12:55 00:03:58 00:30:18 00:03:06 00:22:29
58 Kris Whitelaw 1983 GBR 674 01:12:47 00:13:46 00:03:45 00:28:47 00:02:44 00:23:47
59 Jose Israel Vera 1983 MEX 698 01:13:05 00:13:25 00:04:00 00:31:17 00:02:37 00:21:48
60 Nicholas Telford 1982 IRL 683 01:13:09 00:14:49 00:04:36 00:30:24 00:02:48 00:20:33
61 Dan Meier 1985 USA 620 01:13:17 00:14:05 00:04:23 00:30:36 00:02:38 00:21:37
62 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 702 01:13:30 00:12:38 00:03:38 00:30:30 00:02:54 00:23:52
63 Chris Arnold 1984 NZL 703 01:14:45 00:12:55 00:03:43 00:30:50 00:02:42 00:24:37
64 Louis-Philippe Gagnon 1982 CAN 657 01:14:58 00:13:47 00:03:42 00:31:20 00:02:49 00:23:21
65 Fabien Rosso 1984 GBR 669 01:15:15 00:14:58 00:04:01 00:30:07 00:02:45 00:23:25
66 Marek Reid 1985 AUS 638 01:16:27 00:14:22 00:03:34 00:32:22 00:02:59 00:23:12
67 Christian Fontaine 1981 CAN 661 01:16:48 00:13:47 00:03:39 00:32:54 00:02:27 00:24:03
68 Sean Mcburney 1981 USA 634 01:16:59 00:13:20 00:04:20 00:32:28 00:03:03 00:23:50
69 Shunsuke Yamanaka 1985 JPN 684 01:17:13 00:13:02 00:05:00 00:30:36 00:03:10 00:25:27
70 Daniel Velazquez Hernandez 1982 MEX 700 01:17:16 00:15:29 00:04:14 00:32:28 00:02:51 00:22:16
71 Jesús Alan López 1983 MEX 697 01:17:25 00:16:23 00:04:13 00:32:38 00:02:48 00:21:26
72 Sergio Garcia 1985 MEX 692 01:17:37 00:13:53 00:03:46 00:33:36 00:02:45 00:23:39
73 James Bennett 1984 CAN 650 01:18:14 00:14:58 00:04:35 00:34:22 00:02:59 00:21:23
74 Andrew (sandy) Norton 1984 CAN 653 01:18:28 00:15:30 00:04:06 00:34:21 00:02:42 00:21:50
75 Juan Alberto Wisniewski 1985 BRA 643 01:19:20 00:14:00 00:05:31 00:34:56 00:03:39 00:21:17
76 Jose Luis Matus 1985 MEX 693 01:19:52 00:15:09 00:03:38 00:33:28 00:02:59 00:24:40
77 François Beaumont 1981 CAN 660 01:24:09 00:15:06 00:05:27 00:34:51 00:03:26 00:25:21
78 Sean Ward 1984 CAN 655 01:24:26 00:15:33 00:04:53 00:35:38 00:03:28 00:24:57
79 Elliott Sheaves 1984 CAN 654 01:24:46 00:15:03 00:04:38 00:35:53 00:03:23 00:25:51
80 Jonathan Gudiño 1984 MEX 695 01:25:42 00:15:09 00:04:06 00:35:31 00:05:38 00:25:20
81 Michael Chui 1982 CAN 656 01:25:44 00:16:24 00:04:13 00:36:46 00:03:23 00:24:59
82 Ryan Oke 1981 AUS 640 01:29:53 00:14:10 00:04:29 00:37:30 00:04:20 00:29:27
DSQ Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 685 DSQ 00:11:30 00:04:55 00:28:50 00:02:07 00:18:27
DSQ Joseph Stephens 1981 AUS 641 DSQ 00:13:00 00:03:20 00:32:25 00:02:12 00:20:18
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete#641 Stephens/AUS was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete#685 Chi Wai/MAC was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.