Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 1746 01:13:28 00:14:04 00:04:07 00:31:26 00:03:12 00:20:41
2 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 1752 01:14:32 00:14:07 00:03:53 00:31:01 00:02:51 00:22:43
3 Silvia Gonzalez Pinto 1957 MEX 1778 01:14:49 00:14:01 00:04:16 00:32:28 00:02:37 00:21:27
4 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 1782 01:16:03 00:13:20 00:03:38 00:32:21 00:02:39 00:24:07
5 Lorrie Beck 1956 USA 1753 01:16:37 00:14:04 00:03:59 00:32:12 00:02:47 00:23:35
6 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 1789 01:17:20 00:13:14 00:03:48 00:32:15 00:02:55 00:25:09
7 Jennifer Leichter 1960 USA 1736 01:18:40 00:13:53 00:03:47 00:34:03 00:03:15 00:23:43
8 Barbara Sullivan 1956 USA 1757 01:18:56 00:13:09 00:04:37 00:30:21 00:03:18 00:27:32
9 Amy Rappaport 1960 USA 1738 01:19:04 00:13:59 00:04:47 00:35:12 00:03:23 00:21:46
10 Tracy Disabato-Aust 1959 USA 1741 01:19:41 00:14:04 00:03:50 00:33:44 00:02:56 00:25:09
11 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 1791 01:19:43 00:15:06 00:03:53 00:32:19 00:02:56 00:25:31
12 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 1788 01:21:22 00:15:13 00:04:16 00:32:43 00:03:00 00:26:11
13 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 1784 01:22:19 00:15:21 00:03:40 00:37:12 00:02:57 00:23:11
14 Becky Thurtell 1960 GBR 1781 01:23:03 00:17:28 00:03:59 00:33:51 00:02:57 00:24:50
15 Janet Bargholz 1960 CAN 1765 01:23:33 00:16:35 00:04:48 00:33:25 00:03:41 00:25:06
16 Claudia Hutchinson 1958 CAN 1775 01:23:54 00:16:35 00:04:51 00:34:11 00:03:28 00:24:51
17 Louise Hutchinson 1959 GBR 1783 01:24:08 00:15:49 00:04:24 00:34:59 00:02:52 00:26:06
18 Nicola Turvey 1959 GBR 1785 01:25:08 00:15:45 00:04:24 00:33:50 00:03:24 00:27:47
19 Elaine Callinan 1960 GBR 1779 01:25:10 00:13:56 00:04:04 00:35:53 00:03:18 00:28:00
20 Julie Haworth 1958 GBR 1787 01:25:21 00:18:12 00:04:51 00:34:18 00:03:10 00:24:51
21 Kirsty Mallindine 1960 GBR 1780 01:25:24 00:17:27 00:03:59 00:34:54 00:02:58 00:26:09
22 Elaine Morison 1960 USA 1737 01:25:42 00:14:21 00:04:26 00:35:01 00:03:11 00:28:44
23 Gail Waldman 1958 USA 1748 01:25:44 00:17:16 00:05:10 00:33:19 00:03:45 00:26:16
24 Paula Fisher 1957 GBR 1792 01:25:54 00:19:14 00:04:23 00:33:26 00:03:06 00:25:47
25 Elizabeth Deutsch 1958 USA 1744 01:25:56 00:16:43 00:05:24 00:35:14 00:03:51 00:24:46
26 Karen Hames 1957 GBR 1793 01:26:52 00:16:49 00:04:31 00:33:54 00:03:16 00:28:24
27 Karen Cole 1956 GBR 1795 01:26:58 00:18:23 00:04:04 00:35:03 00:03:02 00:26:28
28 Lorraine Huether 1956 USA 1755 01:27:16 00:17:30 00:04:31 00:34:35 00:03:45 00:26:56
29 Mary Moore 1956 USA 1756 01:27:54 00:15:17 00:05:09 00:34:24 00:03:57 00:29:08
30 Sheila Cotter 1957 USA 1749 01:28:31 00:17:21 00:04:46 00:35:16 00:04:04 00:27:07
31 Leanda Robbins 1960 AUS 1761 01:28:32 00:15:51 00:04:35 00:36:18 00:03:14 00:28:36
32 Carol Griffin 1958 USA 1745 01:28:42 00:18:15 00:04:36 00:32:47 00:03:38 00:29:29
33 Eileen Cravens 1956 USA 1754 01:29:12 00:17:23 00:04:39 00:35:27 00:03:38 00:28:07
34 Heidi Bryden 1959 CAN 1770 01:29:18 00:17:27 00:04:44 00:35:22 00:03:27 00:28:21
35 Barbara West 1958 NZL 1802 01:30:34 00:16:38 00:04:52 00:36:27 00:04:02 00:28:38
36 Sally Waterman 1958 GBR 1790 01:30:35 00:21:59 00:04:05 00:35:07 00:03:17 00:26:09
37 Iveta Halvonova 1959 SVK 1804 01:30:55 00:16:51 00:05:07 00:36:04 00:04:24 00:28:30
38 Barbara Pudiak 1957 USA 1751 01:31:05 00:17:50 00:04:16 00:34:01 00:03:37 00:31:23
39 Esperanza Galas Valdes 1958 MEX 1798 01:31:18 00:15:02 00:05:46 00:36:41 00:03:59 00:29:51
40 Lynn Hayes 1957 GBR 1794 01:32:05 00:16:45 00:04:42 00:36:04 00:03:35 00:31:01
41 Julie Palazzi 1957 AUS 1764 01:32:16 00:17:09 00:04:51 00:37:18 00:04:07 00:28:54
42 Cathi Koehler 1957 USA 1750 01:32:45 00:17:01 00:05:19 00:35:54 00:03:51 00:30:43
43 Dianne Chiasson 1958 CAN 1774 01:33:06 00:16:45 00:04:50 00:41:53 00:03:31 00:26:09
44 Helen Robertson 1959 CAN 1772 01:33:20 00:18:22 00:04:55 00:35:57 00:04:01 00:30:08
45 Jan Dean 1960 AUS 1759 01:33:45 00:14:06 00:05:10 00:33:31 00:04:44 00:36:15
46 Patricia Man 1960 CAN 1769 01:34:01 00:18:18 00:05:35 00:36:39 00:04:05 00:29:26
47 Mary Adamo-Price 1959 USA 1739 01:34:11 00:16:58 00:05:07 00:41:06 00:03:38 00:27:24
48 Eleanor Dally 1957 AUS 1763 01:34:36 00:19:52 00:05:16 00:37:20 00:03:42 00:28:27
49 Helene Browne 1957 NZL 1803 01:34:44 00:17:32 00:05:19 00:37:18 00:03:45 00:30:52
50 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 1800 01:34:51 00:21:31 00:04:21 00:37:24 00:03:21 00:28:16
51 Gerry Borus 1960 CAN 1766 01:35:04 00:18:26 00:04:52 00:38:11 00:03:53 00:29:44
52 Jane Reik 1958 USA 1747 01:37:34 00:15:55 00:05:02 00:36:49 00:04:18 00:35:32
53 Bozena Gillespie 1956 CAN 1776 01:38:58 00:23:30 00:04:57 00:34:35 00:03:53 00:32:05
54 Olga Lucía Toro 1958 COL 1777 01:39:04 00:20:03 00:05:59 00:38:42 00:04:06 00:30:17
55 Virginia Guzman 1960 MEX 1797 01:40:11 00:22:39 00:05:27 00:39:59 00:03:51 00:28:18
56 Karen Reardon 1960 AUS 1760 01:41:04 00:17:00 00:04:59 00:36:33 00:16:47 00:25:47
57 Marcela Suarez Diaz 1958 MEX 1799 01:41:39 00:18:09 00:05:51 00:38:54 00:04:43 00:34:05
58 Caroline Brooks 1959 AUS 1762 01:42:06 00:15:19 00:05:44 00:40:25 00:04:43 00:35:57
59 Joanne Shields 1959 CAN 1773 01:42:27 00:23:03 00:04:59 00:38:43 00:04:12 00:31:32
60 Irama Nuñez 1956 MEX 1801 01:43:25 00:19:17 00:06:36 00:41:05 00:05:08 00:31:20
61 Marilyn Irwin 1960 CAN 1768 01:56:44 00:21:45 00:06:02 00:41:30 00:04:31 00:42:58
DNF Patricia Drews 1960 CAN 1767 DNF 00:18:17 00:05:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL