Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christos Garefis 1955 GRE 1620 01:08:05 00:11:17 00:03:24 00:29:13 00:02:55 00:21:18
2 Philip Friedman 1953 USA 1567 01:11:38 00:12:48 00:03:50 00:30:45 00:02:32 00:21:45
3 Christopher Owens 1952 GBR 1603 01:13:07 00:12:50 00:03:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:27
4 George Van Meter 1955 USA 1556 01:13:13 00:12:45 00:04:39 00:31:42 00:03:05 00:21:05
5 Rob Caune 1955 GBR 1595 01:13:48 00:12:47 00:03:40 00:30:11 00:03:01 00:24:11
6 Sean Mcdermott 1955 GBR 1598 01:13:49 00:14:46 00:03:49 00:31:21 00:02:33 00:21:22
7 Peter Turek 1952 USA 1575 01:13:53 00:12:32 00:04:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:13
8 Russ Jones 1955 USA 1553 01:14:17 00:15:01 00:04:18 00:30:09 00:02:43 00:22:07
9 Terry Loftus 1955 USA 1554 01:14:23 00:12:25 00:03:46 00:31:13 00:03:01 00:24:00
10 Gary Rodefeld 1953 USA 1571 01:14:52 00:11:53 00:04:07 00:31:47 00:03:38 00:23:29
11 David Morrow 1953 USA 1570 01:15:27 00:14:28 00:03:50 00:30:57 00:02:47 00:23:27
12 Conny Lindberg 1955 SWE 1619 01:16:41 00:17:02 00:04:18 00:31:08 00:03:06 00:21:09
13 Chuck Chokel 1953 USA 1566 01:16:44 00:13:39 00:04:54 00:32:13 00:03:16 00:22:45
14 Dugie Ross 1952 CAN 1592 01:16:45 00:13:42 00:04:17 00:31:21 00:03:04 00:24:22
15 Jeff Reed 1954 USA 1563 01:17:18 00:14:35 00:04:50 00:30:58 00:03:25 00:23:32
16 Bill Schmitt 1953 USA 1572 01:17:56 00:14:10 00:04:32 00:30:37 00:03:24 00:25:16
17 Graham Le Good 1952 GBR 1602 01:18:31 00:15:22 00:04:16 00:33:44 00:03:01 00:22:09
18 Iskandar Shakhov 1955 RUS 1618 01:18:46 00:13:37 00:04:07 00:33:08 00:02:54 00:25:02
19 Robert Kinney 1953 USA 1568 01:18:47 00:13:29 00:04:22 00:32:19 00:03:09 00:25:30
20 Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 1564 01:19:20 00:15:10 00:04:14 00:31:52 00:03:02 00:25:05
21 James Howard Jeffrey 1954 GBR 1599 01:19:29 00:16:36 00:04:42 00:32:34 00:03:23 00:22:15
22 Tony Hoft 1955 CAN 1587 01:19:38 00:13:46 00:04:34 00:32:10 00:03:14 00:25:57
23 John Macfarlane 1954 USA 1562 01:20:34 00:14:57 00:05:06 00:33:04 00:03:46 00:23:43
24 Chris Schubert 1953 USA 1573 01:21:00 00:12:17 00:04:42 00:33:51 00:03:42 00:26:30
25 Joseph Gregg 1954 USA 1560 01:21:12 00:14:02 00:05:34 00:32:25 00:03:27 00:25:47
26 John Hollenhorst 1952 USA 1574 01:21:21 00:14:56 00:04:39 00:33:54 00:03:44 00:24:09
27 Scott Endsley 1954 USA 1558 01:21:56 00:14:48 00:04:14 00:31:35 00:03:22 00:28:00
28 Alistair Asher 1955 GBR 1594 01:22:35 00:12:55 00:04:32 00:32:34 00:03:21 00:29:16
29 Stephen Buescher 1953 USA 1565 01:22:39 00:14:17 00:04:38 00:33:41 00:03:26 00:26:38
30 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 1591 01:22:45 00:14:45 00:04:39 00:34:28 00:03:18 00:25:37
31 Bruce Los 1955 USA 1555 01:23:12 00:13:17 00:04:51 00:32:37 00:03:19 00:29:08
32 Wayne Heathcote 1953 AUS 1578 01:23:35 00:17:08 00:04:52 00:31:59 00:03:21 00:26:17
33 Barrie Eccles 1952 NZL 1616 01:24:16 00:14:29 00:04:38 00:34:48 00:03:29 00:26:53
34 Jose Enrique Margaona Garcia Benitez 1952 MEX 1611 01:24:34 00:14:46 00:05:21 00:34:52 00:04:02 00:25:36
35 David Laskow Pooley 1954 GBR 1600 01:24:35 00:17:23 00:04:27 00:32:29 00:03:35 00:26:44
36 Ian Holyoake 1954 NZL 1615 01:24:51 00:16:44 00:04:12 00:33:56 00:03:34 00:26:27
37 Glen Hayes 1955 GBR 1596 01:25:01 00:18:04 00:04:26 00:33:26 00:03:08 00:25:59
38 David Harper 1955 NZL 1614 01:25:04 00:17:53 00:04:39 00:34:24 00:03:25 00:24:45
39 Barry Jackson 1955 GBR 1597 01:25:48 00:20:03 00:04:09 00:33:57 00:03:20 00:24:21
40 Colin Simpson 1953 GBR 1601 01:26:03 00:15:25 00:05:03 00:35:31 00:03:20 00:26:45
41 Roberto Vinagre 1955 BRA 1583 01:27:38 00:15:16 00:05:44 00:38:20 00:03:58 00:24:22
42 William Dabney 1954 USA 1557 01:27:56 00:11:55 00:04:28 00:32:45 00:04:05 00:34:46
43 Thomas Kaptur 1954 USA 1542 01:28:21 00:15:28 00:06:17 00:35:03 00:04:30 00:27:05
44 Rob Reynolds 1951 GBR 1604 01:28:28 00:17:12 00:04:42 00:34:21 00:04:00 00:28:15
45 Enrico Giuli 1955 PAN 1617 01:28:43 00:21:26 00:04:40 00:34:57 00:03:29 00:24:13
46 Greg Lebeter 1951 AUS 1580 01:28:55 00:18:43 00:05:05 00:34:32 00:04:08 00:26:29
47 Rod Rose 1952 AUS 1579 01:29:02 00:17:11 00:04:36 00:35:02 00:03:58 00:28:18
48 Brian Bess 1955 USA 1552 01:29:21 00:15:08 00:06:03 00:35:02 00:04:10 00:29:00
49 Stephen Quattrin 1954 CAN 1589 01:29:25 00:19:08 00:04:54 00:35:01 00:03:37 00:26:47
50 Michael Morris 1953 USA 1569 01:29:36 00:15:26 00:05:25 00:35:44 00:04:10 00:28:53
51 Alois Schögl 1955 AUT 1581 01:29:46 00:19:41 00:04:52 00:32:32 00:03:35 00:29:07
52 Ruben Monges 1953 MEX 1610 01:30:25 00:16:54 00:05:34 00:36:44 00:03:42 00:27:33
53 Fermin Aguilar 1952 MEX 1612 01:31:19 00:21:14 00:05:08 00:35:44 00:04:03 00:25:12
54 Pablo Manuel Hernández 1955 MEX 1606 01:31:19 00:17:31 00:05:07 00:36:37 00:03:51 00:28:14
55 Peter Dean 1955 AUS 1577 01:31:49 00:13:51 00:04:53 00:33:08 00:03:45 00:36:14
56 Jim Leary 1954 USA 1561 01:34:13 00:17:26 00:06:17 00:31:50 00:14:31 00:24:11
57 Jose Bernardo Hernandez 1953 MEX 1609 01:35:23 00:19:57 00:05:18 00:36:28 00:04:16 00:29:26
58 Jack Campbell 1955 CAN 1586 01:36:45 00:18:50 00:05:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:12
59 Michael Griffin 1951 IRL 1605 01:38:51 00:20:50 00:06:03 00:37:11 00:04:42 00:30:08
60 Lyle Rance 1954 CAN 1590 01:42:09 00:18:03 00:05:56 00:38:17 00:05:44 00:34:11
61 Silvio Holderbaum 1955 BRA 1582 01:55:31 00:14:06 00:07:12 00:46:56 00:06:05 00:41:13
DSQ Jim Gebhardt 1954 USA 1559 DSQ 00:14:35 00:04:38 00:33:23 00:02:49 00:17:43
DNF James Mcginnis 1951 USA 1576 DNF 00:14:25 00:05:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1559 Gebhardt/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.