Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 55-59 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 1756 02:20:30 00:26:20 00:04:17 01:02:54 00:03:09 00:43:53
2 Pam Cox 1959 USA 1749 02:23:02 00:26:17 00:03:39 01:03:00 00:03:07 00:47:01
3 Louisa Abram 1960 AUS 1767 02:23:17 00:26:22 00:04:05 01:06:26 00:03:13 00:43:12
4 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 1761 02:24:14 00:26:47 00:03:46 01:01:39 00:02:51 00:49:13
5 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 1778 02:24:37 00:23:07 00:04:04 01:01:53 00:03:15 00:52:20
6 Sharon Kolarik 1959 USA 1750 02:24:56 00:25:17 00:03:41 01:03:30 00:02:59 00:49:31
7 Julia Daggett 1958 USA 1755 02:25:09 00:27:04 00:04:59 01:04:57 00:03:02 00:45:07
8 Bridget Dawson 1957 USA 1759 02:25:17 00:26:05 00:04:44 01:02:17 00:03:19 00:48:53
9 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 1784 02:26:08 00:23:47 00:03:41 01:05:38 00:02:41 00:50:23
10 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 1789 02:28:30 00:22:34 00:03:54 01:04:25 00:02:58 00:54:41
11 Kim Elvery 1957 AUS 1771 02:28:48 00:26:04 00:04:24 01:04:59 00:03:12 00:50:12
12 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 1760 02:28:59 00:27:45 00:04:32 01:01:06 00:03:32 00:52:06
13 Allison Sherwood 1958 USA 1758 02:29:10 00:23:10 00:04:23 01:05:34 00:03:18 00:52:48
14 Stacy Creamer 1959 USA 1801 02:30:59 00:29:37 00:05:22 01:03:54 00:03:36 00:48:32
15 Julie Billingsley 1958 USA 1753 02:31:25 00:24:10 00:04:44 01:05:42 00:03:49 00:53:02
16 Amy Rappaport 1960 USA 1748 02:31:51 00:25:33 00:04:33 01:10:33 00:04:12 00:47:02
17 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 1790 02:32:11 00:26:26 00:04:03 01:05:49 00:02:55 00:53:01
18 Hedla Lopes 1958 BRA 1773 02:32:16 00:22:38 00:04:27 01:12:03 00:03:57 00:49:13
19 Jennifer Leichter 1960 USA 1746 02:32:53 00:25:26 00:04:13 01:08:19 00:03:07 00:51:50
20 Sheila Power 1958 IRL 1800 02:33:25 00:31:35 00:04:10 01:04:38 00:03:13 00:49:52
21 Susan Kreplin-Michaels 1956 USA 1766 02:34:47 00:27:51 00:04:43 01:04:18 00:04:22 00:53:35
22 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 1788 02:36:14 00:26:57 00:04:29 01:05:16 00:03:36 00:55:57
23 Karen Hunt 1958 NZL 1798 02:36:16 00:26:47 00:04:25 01:09:25 00:03:36 00:52:05
24 Kim Shaw 1956 GBR 1791 02:36:39 00:29:18 00:04:16 01:04:37 00:03:29 00:55:01
25 Rhiannon Oconnor 1956 USA 1763 02:36:55 00:27:45 00:04:45 01:05:05 00:03:32 00:55:50
26 Crissy Fuentes 1957 PUR 1802 02:37:33 00:25:17 00:05:25 01:06:55 00:03:58 00:56:00
27 Christine Bayless 1960 USA 1745 02:37:39 00:27:37 00:05:42 01:07:11 00:03:23 00:53:49
28 Martha Whitacre 1956 USA 1765 02:38:05 00:25:31 00:05:26 01:09:39 00:03:50 00:53:41
29 Alison Meredith 1959 GBR 1785 02:39:40 00:25:47 00:04:08 01:11:47 00:02:44 00:55:16
30 Susan Olesky 1956 USA 1764 02:39:41 00:30:41 00:04:22 01:07:58 00:03:23 00:53:19
31 Kathy Petri 1960 USA 1747 02:39:58 00:30:41 00:04:51 01:10:46 00:03:50 00:49:52
32 Loreen Pindera 1959 CAN 1777 02:41:52 00:31:18 00:04:53 01:05:38 00:03:44 00:56:20
33 Diana Schnell 1958 USA 1757 02:42:52 00:27:50 00:05:54 01:10:34 00:03:36 00:55:00
34 Elizabeth Baumgarten 1956 USA 1762 02:44:41 00:33:11 00:06:01 01:05:28 00:04:30 00:55:33
35 Andrea Westcott 1956 CAN 1781 02:45:01 00:30:15 00:05:33 01:07:38 00:04:22 00:57:15
36 Gigi Boswell 1958 USA 1754 02:46:05 00:26:56 00:05:56 01:09:03 00:06:21 00:57:50
37 Karen Robertson 1957 CAN 1779 02:46:59 00:32:15 01:25:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:49:07
38 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 1787 02:47:12 00:32:40 00:04:43 01:08:52 00:03:06 00:57:53
39 Barbara Moll 1957 GER 1792 02:47:40 00:29:44 00:05:36 01:07:25 00:03:51 01:01:05
40 Hiroko Kishimoto 1957 JPN 1793 02:49:37 00:29:34 00:05:41 01:15:20 00:03:45 00:55:20
41 Michele Roche 1960 AUS 1770 02:50:10 00:28:34 00:05:05 01:11:28 00:04:27 01:00:38
42 Karen Reardon 1960 AUS 1768 02:50:47 00:30:27 00:05:14 01:13:45 00:03:46 00:57:36
43 Martha Guadalupe Sanchez 1960 MEX 1794 02:53:06 00:35:47 00:06:32 01:08:56 00:04:45 00:57:07
44 Meegan Brewer 1960 NZL 1797 02:54:31 00:31:10 00:05:13 01:12:53 00:03:53 01:01:24
45 Leanda Robbins 1960 AUS 1769 02:55:36 00:29:05 00:04:53 01:16:39 00:03:40 01:01:21
46 Sharon Craig 1960 BER 1772 02:57:01 00:36:05 00:04:48 01:19:05 00:03:59 00:53:05
47 Carmelitta Macintyre 1959 CAN 1776 02:58:02 00:32:50 00:05:59 01:15:08 00:04:24 00:59:43
48 Cathy Spoel 1957 CAN 1780 02:58:27 00:30:44 00:05:44 01:15:58 00:05:15 01:00:49
49 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 1796 03:02:01 00:36:53 00:04:28 01:14:19 00:03:25 01:02:58
50 Carolina Acevedo Mendez 1958 MEX 1795 03:04:24 00:29:42 00:04:58 01:19:46 00:04:22 01:05:37
51 Nadine Fleury 1959 FRA 1783 03:22:18 00:36:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Deirdre Casey 1959 CAN 1774 DSQ 00:32:05 00:04:50 01:01:27 00:04:16 00:37:49
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1774 CAsey/CAN was disqualified because she missed one lap on the run segment