Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 60-64 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Subar 1955 USA 1572 02:35:32 00:29:14 00:05:03 01:11:46 00:04:17 00:45:14
2 Ruth Kohstall 1954 USA 1574 02:40:27 00:31:29 00:05:06 01:05:59 00:03:41 00:54:14
3 Nicole Lafleur 1954 CAN 1597 02:42:59 00:30:52 00:04:38 01:07:41 00:03:44 00:56:07
4 Pamela Stevens 1953 USA 1582 02:44:14 00:29:09 00:05:27 01:07:02 00:04:20 00:58:19
5 Lori Dandley 1953 USA 1578 02:47:06 00:29:54 00:05:31 01:10:15 00:04:06 00:57:23
6 Shirley Granter Button 1955 CAN 1595 02:48:05 00:31:36 00:05:16 01:12:48 00:03:52 00:54:35
7 Sheri Schrock 1954 USA 1575 02:48:21 00:30:57 00:04:50 01:06:35 00:03:35 01:02:27
8 Penny Hearn 1952 AUS 1593 02:49:31 00:29:17 00:05:06 01:11:45 00:04:00 00:59:25
9 Patricia Rosen 1953 USA 1581 02:51:34 00:31:27 00:06:15 01:11:01 00:04:34 00:58:19
10 Deb Riederer 1953 USA 1580 02:51:37 00:34:32 00:05:01 01:11:18 00:03:49 00:57:00
11 Maria Duffy 1952 BER 1594 02:51:47 00:33:39 00:05:34 01:13:28 00:03:44 00:55:24
12 Sue Ashburner 1953 CAN 1599 02:51:56 00:32:30 00:06:05 01:11:10 00:04:06 00:58:06
13 Dotty Ricker 1952 USA 1585 02:52:24 00:30:55 00:06:18 01:12:22 00:04:28 00:58:23
14 Debra Weier 1954 USA 1576 02:52:27 00:29:15 00:06:05 01:07:58 00:05:04 01:04:06
15 Lynda Chase 1954 GBR 1601 02:52:43 00:32:55 00:06:12 01:10:25 00:03:43 00:59:31
16 Patrice Coyne 1955 USA 1567 02:53:07 00:29:55 00:05:38 01:11:55 00:04:18 01:01:23
17 Maria Elena Berriel 1955 MEX 1606 02:53:20 00:32:48 00:05:27 01:13:21 00:04:25 00:57:21
18 Lauri Robinson 1955 USA 1569 02:53:53 00:27:47 00:05:14 01:07:04 00:04:15 01:09:35
19 Maggie Ward 1952 NZL 1608 02:53:58 00:29:10 00:05:01 01:11:55 00:03:35 01:04:18
20 Joanne Furu 1952 USA 1588 02:55:07 00:35:40 00:05:04 01:12:15 00:04:47 00:57:23
21 Fran Trees 1952 USA 1589 02:56:21 00:32:26 00:05:29 01:14:40 00:04:12 00:59:37
22 Lesley Kernaghan 1953 GBR 1602 02:56:24 00:29:49 00:04:48 01:19:36 00:03:47 00:58:26
23 Joanne Montgomery 1954 CAN 1598 02:57:04 00:30:40 00:08:48 01:16:20 00:05:58 00:55:20
24 Susan Holt 1955 USA 1568 02:57:12 00:29:02 00:05:44 01:11:18 00:05:06 01:06:03
25 Jan Schellhammer 1952 USA 1587 02:58:02 00:31:00 00:06:26 01:16:37 00:05:09 00:58:53
26 Annika Frossling 1953 AUS 1592 02:58:42 00:32:34 00:05:42 01:15:01 00:05:17 01:00:11
27 Sue Dejesus 1951 USA 1590 02:59:27 00:28:55 00:06:09 01:13:15 00:05:23 01:05:47
28 Eileen Sherburne 1955 USA 1570 03:00:46 00:29:50 00:05:23 01:14:41 00:05:16 01:05:39
29 Laurita Samuels 1952 USA 1586 03:01:20 00:31:11 00:06:55 01:15:48 00:05:08 01:02:20
30 Denise Cooksey 1953 USA 1577 03:01:32 00:34:45 00:05:46 01:12:10 00:05:13 01:03:41
31 Tanya Edmondson 1951 GBR 1604 03:01:35 00:36:01 00:04:54 01:16:53 00:03:51 00:59:58
32 Chris Hider 1954 CAN 1596 03:03:15 00:33:40 00:06:28 01:14:09 00:05:20 01:03:41
33 Paula North 1952 USA 1584 03:03:27 00:35:19 00:05:32 01:11:49 00:05:09 01:05:40
34 Shigeyo Muneta 1951 JPN 1605 03:06:33 00:29:32 00:05:39 01:16:09 00:05:39 01:09:37
35 Suzanne Mink 1952 USA 1583 03:08:48 00:30:47 00:07:15 01:16:50 00:05:55 01:08:03
36 Graciela Saenz Espinosa 1952 MEX 1607 03:09:29 00:36:59 00:06:08 01:19:36 00:04:59 01:01:50
37 Gillian Akers 1954 AUS 1591 03:11:45 00:31:44 00:05:48 01:13:33 00:04:51 01:15:51
38 Val Lowman 1953 GBR 1603 03:25:35 00:43:05 00:06:05 01:19:29 00:04:32 01:12:27
DNF Melissa Vrbanac 1955 USA 1573 DNF 00:29:07 00:04:30 01:12:01 00:04:36 00:00:00
DNF Gail M. Burgess 1952 CAN 1600 DNF 00:29:45 00:05:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL