2015 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg : Jul 18 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis FRA 00:51:54 00:09:11 00:00:29 00:27:39 00:00:20 00:14:17
2 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 00:51:58 00:09:07 00:00:29 00:27:44 00:00:19 00:14:21
3 Mario Mola ESP 00:52:20 00:09:32 00:00:29 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:13:55
4 Dorian Coninx FRA 00:52:30 00:09:10 00:00:28 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:14:50
5 Aaron Royle AUS 00:52:37 00:09:11 00:00:30 00:27:39 00:00:20 00:14:59
6 Henri Schoeman RSA 00:52:40 00:09:08 00:00:33 00:27:39 00:00:20 00:15:02
7 Anthony Pujades FRA 00:52:45 00:09:03 00:00:29 00:27:46 00:00:23 00:15:05
8 Richard Varga SVK 00:52:47 00:09:02 00:00:33 00:27:44 00:00:23 00:15:06
9 Joao Pereira POR 00:52:50 00:09:31 00:00:30 00:28:07 00:00:19 00:14:24
10 Justus Nieschlag GER 00:52:52 00:09:11 00:00:29 00:27:39 00:00:18 00:15:16
11 Richard Murray RSA 00:52:56 00:09:33 00:00:28 00:28:02 00:00:22 00:14:31
12 Sven Riederer SUI 00:53:02 00:09:32 00:00:29 00:28:02 00:00:23 00:14:38
13 Rostislav Pevtsov AZE 00:53:04 00:09:32 00:00:31 00:28:10 00:00:24 00:14:30
14 Gábor Faldum HUN 00:53:05 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:28:20 00:00:19 00:14:40
15 Ryan Bailie AUS 00:53:07 00:09:37 00:00:30 00:28:04 00:00:26 00:14:32
16 Andreas Schilling DEN 00:53:08 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:27:59 00:00:22 00:14:43
17 Joao Silva POR 00:53:09 00:09:16 00:00:30 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:14:33
18 Gregor Buchholz GER 00:53:10 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:28:05 00:00:20 00:14:41
19 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 00:53:11 00:09:15 00:00:29 00:28:28 00:00:24 00:14:37
20 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:53:13 00:09:29 00:00:31 00:28:05 00:00:22 00:14:48
21 Tamás Tóth HUN 00:53:15 00:09:21 00:00:29 00:28:22 00:00:23 00:14:43
22 Leonardo Chacon CRC 00:53:16 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:28:02 00:00:23 00:14:47
23 Ryan Fisher AUS 00:53:19 00:09:36 00:00:30 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:14:51
24 Tommy Zaferes USA 00:53:21 00:09:08 00:00:31 00:27:42 00:00:19 00:15:44
25 Lukas Hollaus AUT 00:53:26 00:09:33 00:00:30 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:14:59
26 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:53:32 00:09:21 00:00:27 00:28:21 00:00:22 00:15:03
27 Steffen Justus GER 00:53:36 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:28:00 00:00:22 00:15:13
28 Gordon Benson GBR 00:53:38 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:27:55 00:00:27 00:15:06
29 Fernando Alarza ESP 00:53:41 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:28:07 00:00:22 00:15:11
30 Alessandro Fabian ITA 00:53:43 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:28:14 00:00:19 00:15:22
31 Francesc Godoy ESP 00:53:45 00:09:13 00:00:30 00:28:21 00:00:19 00:15:24
32 Mark Buckingham GBR 00:53:49 00:09:37 00:00:29 00:28:01 00:00:25 00:15:19
33 Maximilian Schwetz GER 00:53:52 00:09:28 00:00:33 00:28:04 00:00:20 00:15:28
34 Jan Celustka CZE 00:53:53 00:09:37 00:00:33 00:27:57 00:00:21 00:15:26
35 Ryan Sissons NZL 00:53:54 00:09:28 00:00:30 00:28:06 00:00:26 00:15:26
36 Premysl Svarc CZE 00:53:54 00:09:30 00:00:32 00:28:11 00:00:26 00:15:17
37 Simon Viain FRA 00:54:03 00:09:34 00:00:30 00:28:10 00:00:22 00:15:30
38 Marco Van Der Stel NED 00:54:12 00:09:13 00:00:30 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:15:37
39 Eric Lagerstrom USA 00:54:13 00:09:14 00:00:31 00:28:28 00:00:22 00:15:39
40 Min Ho Heo KOR 00:54:14 00:09:23 00:00:28 00:28:21 00:00:20 00:15:45
41 Jonas Schomburg TUR 00:54:16 00:09:19 00:00:30 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:15:52
42 Ben Kanute USA 00:54:17 00:09:26 00:00:30 00:28:18 00:00:21 00:15:44
43 Alexis Lepage CAN 00:54:29 00:09:33 00:00:32 00:28:06 00:00:21 00:15:59
44 Aurelien Raphael FRA 00:54:42 00:09:07 00:00:29 00:28:36 00:00:25 00:16:07
45 Jumpei Furuya JPN 00:54:55 00:09:28 00:00:30 00:28:07 00:00:22 00:16:31
46 Alois Knabl AUT 00:54:57 00:09:16 00:00:29 00:28:26 00:00:23 00:16:26
47 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 00:55:04 00:09:46 00:00:32 00:29:34 00:00:22 00:14:52
48 Cameron Good AUS 00:55:13 00:09:38 00:00:31 00:29:43 00:00:22 00:15:01
49 Luciano Taccone ARG 00:55:19 00:09:36 00:00:39 00:29:37 00:00:18 00:15:12
50 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 00:55:21 00:09:38 00:00:29 00:29:46 00:00:25 00:15:05
51 Brendan Sexton AUS 00:55:31 00:09:47 00:00:31 00:29:30 00:00:20 00:15:25
52 Simon De Cuyper BEL 00:55:37 00:09:48 00:00:29 00:29:34 00:00:18 00:15:29
53 Ivan Ivanov UKR 00:55:41 00:09:44 00:00:32 00:29:34 00:00:22 00:15:31
54 Andrea Secchiero ITA 00:55:45 00:09:38 00:00:31 00:29:43 00:00:22 00:15:34
55 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 00:55:47 00:09:12 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:25 00:17:17
56 Sean Jefferson USA 00:55:53 00:09:45 00:00:30 00:29:40 00:00:23 00:15:37
57 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 00:56:09 00:09:44 00:00:29 00:29:40 00:00:20 00:15:58
58 Ron Darmon ISR 00:56:17 00:09:36 00:00:39 00:29:37 00:00:22 00:16:05
59 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 00:56:48 00:09:39 00:00:31 00:29:41 00:00:25 00:16:34
60 Basson Engelbrecht RSA 00:57:52 00:09:41 00:00:31 00:29:40 00:00:22 00:17:40
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk CAN DNF 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:28:09 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds NZL DNF 00:09:12 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo ESP DNF 00:09:29 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald RSA DNF 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos POR DNF 00:09:43 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

- Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
- Water temp: 21.6ºC, Air temp: 27.0ºC (Non wetsuit swim)
- TD: Hugh Mcatamney/IRL, Race Referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Competition Jury: Hugh Mcatamney/IRL Antonio Fernandez/ESP Reihold Hauslein/GER
- Athletes number 4 Murray/RSA and 14 Varga/SVK served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment