2015 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg : Jul 18 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 00:57:08 00:09:51 00:00:31 00:30:38 00:00:25 00:15:45
2 Vicky Holland GBR 00:57:13 00:09:55 00:00:32 00:30:30 00:00:21 00:15:57
3 Non Stanford GBR 00:57:24 00:10:12 00:00:31 00:30:14 00:00:24 00:16:05
4 Sarah True USA 00:57:25 00:09:46 00:00:34 00:30:37 00:00:23 00:16:08
5 Rachel Klamer NED 00:57:38 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:30:33 00:00:20 00:16:24
6 Katie Zaferes USA 00:57:43 00:10:03 00:00:37 00:30:23 00:00:24 00:16:18
7 Laura Lindemann GER 00:57:48 00:10:02 00:00:32 00:30:24 00:00:23 00:16:30
8 Andrea Hewitt NZL 00:57:52 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:30:15 00:00:23 00:16:34
9 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 00:58:00 00:09:55 00:00:33 00:30:33 00:00:22 00:16:39
10 Rebecca Robisch GER 00:58:11 00:10:15 00:00:30 00:30:13 00:00:23 00:16:52
11 Kirsten Kasper USA 00:58:18 00:10:14 00:00:33 00:30:17 00:00:26 00:16:51
12 Gillian Backhouse AUS 00:58:22 00:09:54 00:00:32 00:30:29 00:00:21 00:17:08
13 Ainhoa Murua ESP 00:58:28 00:10:18 00:00:33 00:30:12 00:00:23 00:17:05
14 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:58:31 00:10:40 00:00:35 00:30:27 00:00:23 00:16:28
15 Anne Haug GER 00:58:37 00:10:37 00:00:32 00:30:29 00:00:22 00:16:39
16 Anja Knapp GER 00:58:39 00:09:57 00:00:31 00:30:30 00:00:21 00:17:23
17 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 00:58:41 00:10:23 00:00:36 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:16:34
18 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 00:58:41 00:10:15 00:00:32 00:30:14 00:00:23 00:17:19
19 Emma Jackson AUS 00:58:43 00:10:22 00:00:33 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:16:36
20 Vendula Frintova CZE 00:58:49 00:10:24 00:00:37 00:30:39 00:00:20 00:16:51
21 Jolanda Annen SUI 00:58:50 00:10:14 00:00:35 00:30:14 00:00:23 00:17:25
22 Zsófia Kovács HUN 00:58:51 00:10:33 00:00:31 00:30:42 00:00:21 00:16:45
23 Audrey Merle FRA 00:58:52 00:10:26 00:00:38 00:30:39 00:00:22 00:16:48
24 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 00:58:57 00:10:28 00:00:36 00:30:42 00:00:20 00:16:53
25 Anel Radford RSA 00:58:58 00:10:07 00:00:34 00:30:21 00:00:23 00:17:34
26 Hanna Philippin GER 00:59:00 00:10:31 00:00:34 00:30:34 00:00:24 00:16:59
27 Sara Vilic AUT 00:59:04 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:30:14 00:00:24 00:17:41
28 Renee Tomlin USA 00:59:12 00:10:17 00:00:33 00:30:52 00:00:23 00:17:10
29 Sophia Saller GER 00:59:14 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:30:47 00:00:22 00:17:11
30 Julia Hauser AUT 00:59:14 00:10:40 00:00:34 00:30:30 00:00:24 00:17:08
31 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 00:59:15 00:09:52 00:00:31 00:30:43 00:00:24 00:17:47
32 Kaitlin Donner USA 00:59:20 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:30:42 00:00:21 00:17:17
33 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 00:59:22 00:10:29 00:00:31 00:30:42 00:00:24 00:17:17
34 Kirsten Sweetland CAN 00:59:25 00:10:28 00:00:50 00:30:22 00:00:23 00:17:23
35 Carolina Routier ESP 00:59:28 00:09:43 00:00:35 00:30:46 00:00:25 00:18:02
36 Simone Ackermann NZL 00:59:29 00:10:22 00:00:34 00:30:49 00:00:23 00:17:23
37 Ditte Kristensen DEN 00:59:32 00:10:20 00:00:32 00:30:55 00:00:23 00:17:25
38 Miriam Casillas García ESP 00:59:38 00:10:25 00:00:33 00:30:48 00:00:23 00:17:31
39 Yurie Kato JPN 00:59:43 00:10:20 00:00:33 00:30:54 00:00:23 00:17:35
40 Charlotte Deldaele BEL 00:59:49 00:10:14 00:00:32 00:30:17 00:00:21 00:18:27
41 Sarah-anne Brault CAN 00:59:49 00:10:26 00:00:36 00:30:43 00:00:23 00:17:43
42 Mariya Shorets RUS 00:59:57 00:10:24 00:00:35 00:30:43 00:00:24 00:17:52
43 Petra Kurikova CZE 01:00:08 00:10:23 00:00:34 00:30:53 00:00:22 00:17:57
44 Line Thams DEN 01:00:08 00:10:21 00:00:30 00:30:53 00:00:25 00:18:01
45 Erin Densham AUS 01:00:15 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:30:19 00:00:23 00:18:53
46 Rebecca Clarke NZL 01:00:31 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:30:32 00:00:25 00:19:07
47 Sophie Coldwell GBR 01:00:40 00:09:48 00:00:37 00:30:34 00:00:24 00:19:19
48 Romina Biagioli ARG 01:00:56 00:10:24 00:00:35 00:30:52 00:00:26 00:18:41
49 Margit Vanek HUN 01:00:56 00:09:45 00:00:36 00:30:44 00:00:24 00:19:29
50 Maria Czesnik POL 01:01:12 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:30:40 00:00:26 00:19:05
51 Arina Shulgina RUS 01:01:34 00:10:21 00:00:35 00:33:19 00:00:23 00:16:58
52 Juri Ide JPN 01:01:50 00:10:19 00:00:37 00:33:13 00:00:25 00:17:18
53 Elena Danilova RUS 01:01:53 00:10:35 00:00:32 00:33:04 00:00:26 00:17:17
54 Gillian Sanders RSA 01:02:14 00:10:27 00:00:36 00:33:10 00:00:23 00:17:40
55 Yuko Takahashi JPN 01:02:22 00:10:24 00:00:37 00:33:09 00:00:20 00:17:54
56 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 01:02:46 00:10:43 00:00:32 00:32:58 00:00:25 00:18:09
57 Ellen Pennock CAN 01:03:03 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:33:16 00:00:23 00:18:28
58 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 01:03:17 00:10:14 00:00:32 00:33:28 00:00:22 00:18:42
59 Fabienne St Louis MRI 01:03:49 00:10:43 00:00:32 00:32:59 00:00:22 00:19:15
DNF Sophie Corbidge NZL DNF 00:10:16 00:00:33 00:30:17 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden AUS DNF 00:10:22 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP DNF 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Stimpson GBR DNF 00:10:24 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maaike Caelers NED DNF 00:10:51 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

- Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
- Water temp: 21.7ºC, Air temp: 28.0ºC (Non wetsuit swim)
- TD: Hugh Mcatamney/IRL, Race Referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Competition Jury: Hugh Mcatamney/IRL Antonio Fernandez/ESP Reihold Hauslein/GER
- Athlete number 64 St Louis/MRI served a seconds penalty during the run segment