Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon London | Elite Men
London, Great Britain • 31 May, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.1km
T2 Run
5km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 6 00:50:39 00:08:41 00:00:49 00:26:11 00:00:28 00:14:32
2 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 2 00:50:51 00:08:49 00:00:42 00:26:11 00:00:29 00:14:43
3 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 8 00:50:57 00:08:47 00:00:40 00:26:14 00:00:29 00:14:50
4 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 5 00:50:58 00:08:42 00:00:42 00:26:18 00:00:27 00:14:51
5 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 4 00:51:01 00:09:21 00:00:43 00:26:18 00:00:29 00:14:12
6 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 35 00:51:06 00:08:45 00:00:43 00:26:14 00:00:28 00:14:58
7 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 9 00:51:08 00:08:34 00:00:45 00:26:24 00:00:30 00:14:58
8 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 12 00:51:10 00:08:43 00:00:42 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:15:03
9 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 17 00:51:12 00:08:52 00:00:42 00:26:07 00:00:27 00:15:06
10 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 27 00:51:14 00:08:54 00:00:43 00:26:05 00:00:29 00:15:05
11 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 25 00:51:15 00:09:18 00:00:45 00:26:20 00:00:31 00:14:23
12 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 24 00:51:17 00:08:38 00:00:44 00:26:19 00:00:29 00:15:09
13 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 31 00:51:19 00:08:49 00:00:46 00:26:06 00:00:26 00:15:14
14 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 00:51:19 00:09:13 00:00:42 00:26:28 00:00:37 00:14:22
15 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 7 00:51:22 00:09:19 00:00:43 00:26:19 00:00:31 00:14:32
16 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 37 00:51:23 00:09:13 00:00:46 00:26:21 00:00:28 00:14:36
17 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 42 00:51:25 00:09:18 00:00:47 00:26:19 00:00:30 00:14:33
18 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 28 00:51:30 00:09:05 00:00:44 00:26:32 00:00:31 00:14:39
19 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 38 00:51:30 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 15 00:51:32 00:08:51 00:00:45 00:26:46 00:00:30 00:14:41
21 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 39 00:51:36 00:09:21 00:00:44 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:14:48
22 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 46 00:51:37 00:08:47 00:00:44 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:15:29
23 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 29 00:51:38 00:08:42 00:00:42 00:26:18 00:00:30 00:15:29
24 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 56 00:51:40 00:08:58 00:00:43 00:26:42 00:00:27 00:14:53
25 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 33 00:51:43 00:09:12 00:00:48 00:26:25 00:00:30 00:14:52
26 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 34 00:51:45 00:08:49 00:00:44 00:26:09 00:00:30 00:15:36
27 Joao Silva 1989 POR 14 00:51:47 00:08:54 00:00:52 00:26:36 00:00:33 00:14:54
28 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 60 00:51:49 00:08:48 00:00:45 00:26:10 00:00:29 00:15:39
29 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 26 00:51:50 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:26:25 00:00:31 00:15:00
30 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 51 00:51:52 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:26:24 00:00:29 00:15:01
31 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 54 00:51:56 00:08:39 00:00:41 00:26:23 00:00:30 00:15:45
32 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 18 00:51:59 00:09:12 00:00:42 00:26:29 00:00:27 00:15:10
33 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 59 00:52:00 00:08:42 00:00:43 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:15:52
34 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 19 00:52:00 00:09:07 00:00:45 00:26:30 00:00:31 00:15:09
35 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 67 00:52:02 00:08:51 00:00:43 00:26:08 00:00:30 00:15:52
36 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 22 00:52:05 00:09:19 00:00:42 00:26:22 00:00:32 00:15:11
37 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 52 00:52:08 00:08:55 00:00:44 00:26:45 00:00:30 00:15:17
38 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 61 00:52:12 00:08:52 00:00:44 00:26:47 00:00:29 00:15:22
39 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 64 00:52:17 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:26:25 00:00:35 00:15:20
40 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 58 00:52:18 00:09:04 00:00:46 00:26:31 00:00:32 00:15:27
41 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 44 00:52:18 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:26:30 00:00:30 00:15:26
42 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 3 00:52:29 00:08:40 00:00:42 00:27:41 00:00:28 00:14:59
43 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 41 00:52:33 00:09:05 00:00:47 00:26:30 00:00:33 00:15:40
44 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 36 00:52:41 00:09:08 00:00:47 00:26:27 00:00:43 00:15:38
45 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 50 00:52:43 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:26:26 00:00:31 00:15:51
46 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 63 00:52:45 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:26:23 00:00:28 00:15:56
47 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 48 00:53:08 00:09:10 00:00:47 00:26:28 00:00:30 00:16:15
48 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 32 00:53:30 00:09:19 00:00:52 00:27:03 00:00:29 00:15:50
49 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 30 00:54:02 00:08:58 00:00:51 00:27:15 00:00:34 00:16:26
50 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 43 00:54:18 00:09:19 00:00:50 00:27:06 00:00:39 00:16:26
51 Chris Braden 1990 USA 66 00:54:31 00:09:16 00:00:49 00:26:20 00:00:36 00:17:33
52 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 47 00:54:39 00:09:27 00:00:47 00:26:51 00:00:33 00:17:04
53 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 21 00:54:59 00:09:22 00:00:45 00:28:48 00:00:33 00:15:32
54 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 16 00:55:15 00:09:17 00:00:55 00:28:43 00:00:30 00:15:53
55 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 65 00:55:16 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:45 00:00:29 00:15:55
56 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 57 00:55:57 00:08:44 00:00:48 00:29:21 00:00:30 00:16:35
57 Lukas Siska 1984 SVK 69 00:56:49 00:09:01 00:00:53 00:28:53 00:00:34 00:17:30
58 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 68 00:58:11 00:09:08 00:00:43 00:31:06 00:00:32 00:16:44
59 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 53 00:58:48 00:09:22 00:00:50 00:30:43 00:00:40 00:17:16
DNF Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 40 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:46 00:27:43 00:01:02 00:00:00
DNF Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 23 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 11 DNF 00:08:45 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 10 DNF 00:08:36 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 62 DNF 00:09:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  15.2°C |  16.2°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 19.1 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 16.2º C
Air temperature 15.2º C
Wetsuit swim
TD Stefane Mauris/SUI
RR Howard Vine/GBR
Competition Jury: Stefan Mauris/SUI, Helen Wyeth/GBR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP
Athlete number 52 Saracho/MEX served a penalty of 10 seconds during the run