2015 ITU World Triathlon London : May 31 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee GBR 00:50:39 00:08:41 00:00:49 00:26:11 00:00:28 00:14:32
2 Fernando Alarza ESP 00:50:51 00:08:49 00:00:42 00:26:11 00:00:29 00:14:43
3 Vincent Luis FRA 00:50:57 00:08:47 00:00:40 00:26:14 00:00:29 00:14:50
4 Ryan Bailie AUS 00:50:58 00:08:42 00:00:42 00:26:18 00:00:27 00:14:51
5 Richard Murray RSA 00:51:01 00:09:21 00:00:43 00:26:18 00:00:29 00:14:12
6 Dorian Coninx FRA 00:51:06 00:08:45 00:00:43 00:26:14 00:00:28 00:14:58
7 Henri Schoeman RSA 00:51:08 00:08:34 00:00:45 00:26:24 00:00:30 00:14:58
8 Tony Dodds NZL 00:51:10 00:08:43 00:00:42 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:15:03
9 Justus Nieschlag GER 00:51:12 00:08:52 00:00:42 00:26:07 00:00:27 00:15:06
10 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 00:51:14 00:08:54 00:00:43 00:26:05 00:00:29 00:15:05
11 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 00:51:15 00:09:18 00:00:45 00:26:20 00:00:31 00:14:23
12 Aurelien Raphael FRA 00:51:17 00:08:38 00:00:44 00:26:19 00:00:29 00:15:09
13 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:51:19 00:08:49 00:00:46 00:26:06 00:00:26 00:15:14
14 Mario Mola ESP 00:51:19 00:09:13 00:00:42 00:26:28 00:00:37 00:14:22
15 Sven Riederer SUI 00:51:22 00:09:19 00:00:43 00:26:19 00:00:31 00:14:32
16 Gregor Buchholz GER 00:51:23 00:09:13 00:00:46 00:26:21 00:00:28 00:14:36
17 Rostislav Pevtsov AZE 00:51:25 00:09:18 00:00:47 00:26:19 00:00:30 00:14:33
18 Steffen Justus GER 00:51:30 00:09:05 00:00:44 00:26:32 00:00:31 00:14:39
19 Wian Sullwald RSA 00:51:30 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Adam Bowden GBR 00:51:32 00:08:51 00:00:45 00:26:46 00:00:30 00:14:41
21 Jelle Geens BEL 00:51:36 00:09:21 00:00:44 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:14:48
22 Felipe Barraza CHI 00:51:37 00:08:47 00:00:44 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:15:29
23 Aaron Royle AUS 00:51:38 00:08:42 00:00:42 00:26:18 00:00:30 00:15:29
24 Ryan Fisher AUS 00:51:40 00:08:58 00:00:43 00:26:42 00:00:27 00:14:53
25 Leonardo Chacon CRC 00:51:43 00:09:12 00:00:48 00:26:25 00:00:30 00:14:52
26 Alois Knabl AUT 00:51:45 00:08:49 00:00:44 00:26:09 00:00:30 00:15:36
27 Joao Silva POR 00:51:47 00:08:54 00:00:52 00:26:36 00:00:33 00:14:54
28 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 00:51:49 00:08:48 00:00:45 00:26:10 00:00:29 00:15:39
29 Ryan Sissons NZL 00:51:50 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:26:25 00:00:31 00:15:00
30 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 00:51:52 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:26:24 00:00:29 00:15:01
31 Francesc Godoy ESP 00:51:56 00:08:39 00:00:41 00:26:23 00:00:30 00:15:45
32 Gábor Faldum HUN 00:51:59 00:09:12 00:00:42 00:26:29 00:00:27 00:15:10
33 Jonas Schomburg TUR 00:52:00 00:08:42 00:00:43 00:26:17 00:00:28 00:15:52
34 Kevin Mcdowell USA 00:52:00 00:09:07 00:00:45 00:26:30 00:00:31 00:15:09
35 Stefan Zachaeus LUX 00:52:02 00:08:51 00:00:43 00:26:08 00:00:30 00:15:52
36 Bryan Keane IRL 00:52:05 00:09:19 00:00:42 00:26:22 00:00:32 00:15:11
37 Cesar Saracho MEX 00:52:08 00:08:55 00:00:44 00:26:45 00:00:30 00:15:17
38 Grant Sheldon GBR 00:52:12 00:08:52 00:00:44 00:26:47 00:00:29 00:15:22
39 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP 00:52:17 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:26:25 00:00:35 00:15:20
40 Jesus Gomar ESP 00:52:18 00:09:04 00:00:46 00:26:31 00:00:32 00:15:27
41 Andrea De Ponti ITA 00:52:18 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:26:30 00:00:30 00:15:26
42 Jonathan Brownlee GBR 00:52:29 00:08:40 00:00:42 00:27:41 00:00:28 00:14:59
43 Ákos Vanek HUN 00:52:33 00:09:05 00:00:47 00:26:30 00:00:33 00:15:40
44 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:52:41 00:09:08 00:00:47 00:26:27 00:00:43 00:15:38
45 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 00:52:43 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:26:26 00:00:31 00:15:51
46 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 00:52:45 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:26:23 00:00:28 00:15:56
47 Danilo Pimentel BRA 00:53:08 00:09:10 00:00:47 00:26:28 00:00:30 00:16:15
48 Davide Uccellari ITA 00:53:30 00:09:19 00:00:52 00:27:03 00:00:29 00:15:50
49 Thomas Bishop GBR 00:54:02 00:08:58 00:00:51 00:27:15 00:00:34 00:16:26
50 Premysl Svarc CZE 00:54:18 00:09:19 00:00:50 00:27:06 00:00:39 00:16:26
51 Chris Braden USA 00:54:31 00:09:16 00:00:49 00:26:20 00:00:36 00:17:33
52 Declan Wilson AUS 00:54:39 00:09:27 00:00:47 00:26:51 00:00:33 00:17:04
53 Brendan Sexton AUS 00:54:59 00:09:22 00:00:45 00:28:48 00:00:33 00:15:32
54 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 00:55:15 00:09:17 00:00:55 00:28:43 00:00:30 00:15:53
55 Matthew Wright BAR 00:55:16 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:45 00:00:29 00:15:55
56 Tommy Zaferes USA 00:55:57 00:08:44 00:00:48 00:29:21 00:00:30 00:16:35
57 Lukas Siska SVK 00:56:49 00:09:01 00:00:53 00:28:53 00:00:34 00:17:30
58 Lawrence Fanous JOR 00:58:11 00:09:08 00:00:43 00:31:06 00:00:32 00:16:44
59 Ivan Ivanov UKR 00:58:48 00:09:22 00:00:50 00:30:43 00:00:40 00:17:16
DNF Aurélien Lescure TUR DNF 00:09:22 00:00:46 00:27:43 00:01:02 00:00:00
DNF Diogo Sclebin BRA DNF 00:09:19 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy RUS DNF 00:08:45 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga SVK DNF 00:08:36 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amitai Yonah ISR DNF 00:09:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 19.1 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 16.2º C
Air temperature 15.2º C
Wetsuit swim
TD Stefane Mauris/SUI
RR Howard Vine/GBR
Competition Jury: Stefan Mauris/SUI, Helen Wyeth/GBR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP
Athlete number 52 Saracho/MEX served a penalty of 10 seconds during the run